Skip to content

Ategra Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1741369, VIENNA, VA

Ategra Capital Management, LLC reported $126,333,396 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004804

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$126M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
84.81%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBTadded+207,939$5.21M
CFGnew+70,007$3.13M
AUBnew+74,000$2.31M
QQQadded+3,900$2.15M
SGOVnew+18,749$1.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FHNexited-628,637-$12.2M
ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC MASS…exited-78,942-$3.07M
VOOreduced-3,750-$2.13M
MRBKreduced-153,626-$1.98M
XLVexited-10,500-$1.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004804, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $125,765,926, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AXAXOS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,842 shares; 2024Q4: 214,280 shares; 2025Q1: 235,093 shares; 2025Q2: 220,216 shares 220,216$16.7M13.31%-14,877Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,959 shares; 2024Q4: 326,620 shares; 2025Q1: 326,620 shares; 2025Q2: 366,620 shares 366,620$15.8M12.53%+40,000Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 572,075 shares; 2024Q4: 572,075 shares; 2025Q1: 572,075 shares; 2025Q2: 572,075 shares 572,075$14.7M11.68%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,974 shares; 2024Q4: 21,974 shares; 2025Q1: 21,974 shares; 2025Q2: 18,224 shares 18,224$10.4M8.23%-3,750Timeline
HWBKHAWTHORN BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,513 shares; 2024Q4: 382,191 shares; 2025Q1: 342,390 shares; 2025Q2: 342,390 shares 342,390$9.98M7.93%0Timeline
PKBKPARKE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,672 shares; 2024Q4: 344,741 shares; 2025Q1: 431,805 shares; 2025Q2: 432,700 shares 432,700$8.81M7.01%+895Timeline
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,026,340 shares; 2024Q4: 1,022,398 shares; 2025Q1: 769,755 shares; 2025Q2: 616,129 shares 616,129$7.94M6.31%-153,626Timeline
CBNKCAPITAL BANCORP INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,828 shares; 2024Q4: 287,828 shares; 2025Q1: 266,330 shares; 2025Q2: 231,256 shares 231,256$7.77M6.17%-35,074Timeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 269,097 shares; 2024Q4: 234,508 shares; 2025Q1: 234,508 shares; 2025Q2: 234,508 shares 234,508$7.66M6.09%0Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,965 shares; 2025Q2: 277,904 shares 277,904$6.96M5.53%+207,939Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,369 shares; 2024Q4: 8,439 shares; 2025Q1: 6,439 shares; 2025Q2: 10,339 shares 10,339$5.7M4.53%+3,900Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,007 shares 70,007$3.13M2.49%newTimeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,000 shares 74,000$2.31M1.84%newTimeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,749 shares 18,749$1.89M1.5%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.7M1.35%+10,000Timeline
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,401 shares 118,401$1.4M1.11%newTimeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,678 shares; 2024Q4: 6,678 shares; 2025Q1: 6,678 shares; 2025Q2: 6,678 shares 6,678$1.05M0.84%0Timeline
CFFIC & F FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,431 shares; 2024Q4: 19,431 shares; 2025Q1: 16,472 shares; 2025Q2: 16,472 shares 16,472$1.02M0.81%0Timeline
SHBISHORE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,939 shares 56,939$895K0.71%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP Stockcall150,000$506K-200,700
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput18,000$45.7Knew
RYROYAL BK CDA Stockput10,000$15.2K-61,200

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATION628,637$12.2Mshares
ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC MASS…ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC MASS COM78,942$3.07Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO215,100$2.68Mcall
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR10,500$1.53Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR15,000$239Kput

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004804 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set