Skip to content

Ashford Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1861158, PITTSFORD, NY

Ashford Advisors, LLC reported $484,785,470 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001861158-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$485M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
97.59%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDadded+157,599$11.6M
SCHBadded+27,596$799K
VTadded+3,887$610K
IWFadded+3,870$481K
IBITnew+11,640$387K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-18,471-$13.8M
VTIreduced-4,752-$1.76M
SCHXreduced-29,807-$877K
FNDXreduced-7,139-$222K
EEMexited-2,515-$143K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001861158-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $484,785,470, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 434,427 shares; 2024Q4: 428,453 shares; 2025Q1: 406,527 shares; 2025Q2: 397,692 shares; 2025Q3: 371,344 shares; 2025Q4: 365,804 shares; 2026Q1: 360,435 shares; 2026Q2: 341,964 shares 341,964$256M52.83%-18,471Timeline
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 669,760 shares; 2024Q4: 2,005,958 shares; 2025Q1: 2,006,039 shares; 2025Q2: 1,981,772 shares; 2025Q3: 1,876,180 shares; 2025Q4: 1,835,393 shares; 2026Q1: 1,835,393 shares; 2026Q2: 1,828,254 shares 1,828,254$56.9M11.73%-7,139Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,996 shares; 2024Q4: 170,996 shares; 2025Q1: 164,491 shares; 2025Q2: 164,727 shares; 2025Q3: 157,041 shares; 2025Q4: 157,348 shares; 2026Q1: 157,362 shares; 2026Q2: 152,610 shares 152,610$56.5M11.65%-4,752Timeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 571,456 shares; 2024Q4: 1,709,048 shares; 2025Q1: 1,478,563 shares; 2025Q2: 1,421,169 shares; 2025Q3: 1,364,627 shares; 2025Q4: 1,355,327 shares; 2026Q1: 1,327,249 shares; 2026Q2: 1,297,442 shares 1,297,442$38.2M7.88%-29,807Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,428 shares; 2024Q4: 123,119 shares; 2025Q1: 122,756 shares; 2025Q2: 123,362 shares; 2025Q3: 119,573 shares; 2025Q4: 120,827 shares; 2026Q1: 120,827 shares; 2026Q2: 120,933 shares 120,933$19M3.92%+106Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,818 shares; 2026Q2: 248,417 shares 248,417$18.2M3.76%+157,599Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 256,722 shares; 2024Q4: 758,748 shares; 2025Q1: 745,544 shares; 2025Q2: 745,544 shares; 2025Q3: 596,984 shares; 2025Q4: 577,324 shares; 2026Q1: 529,754 shares; 2026Q2: 557,350 shares 557,350$16.1M3.33%+27,596Timeline
ESGVVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,901 shares; 2024Q4: 37,901 shares; 2025Q1: 37,901 shares; 2025Q2: 37,901 shares; 2025Q3: 172,248 shares; 2025Q4: 170,243 shares; 2026Q1: 35,896 shares; 2026Q2: 35,896 shares 35,896$4.75M0.98%0Timeline
IWBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,105 shares; 2025Q2: 9,105 shares; 2025Q3: 9,105 shares; 2025Q4: 9,105 shares; 2026Q1: 9,105 shares; 2026Q2: 9,105 shares 9,105$3.73M0.77%0Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,534 shares; 2024Q4: 36,472 shares; 2025Q1: 36,539 shares; 2025Q2: 36,539 shares; 2025Q3: 36,207 shares; 2025Q4: 36,207 shares; 2026Q1: 36,207 shares; 2026Q2: 35,040 shares 35,040$3.64M0.75%-1,167Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,576 shares; 2026Q2: 19,463 shares 19,463$3.05M0.63%+3,887Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,293 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$2.1M0.43%0Timeline
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,361 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,361 shares; 2025Q4: 1,361 shares; 2026Q1: 1,361 shares; 2026Q2: 1,361 shares 1,361$960K0.2%0Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,293 shares; 2024Q4: 4,293 shares; 2025Q1: 4,293 shares; 2025Q2: 1,361 shares; 2025Q3: 4,293 shares; 2025Q4: 4,293 shares; 2026Q1: 4,293 shares; 2026Q2: 4,293 shares 4,293$936K0.19%0Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,938 shares; 2024Q4: 1,848 shares; 2025Q1: 1,848 shares; 2025Q2: 6,142 shares; 2025Q3: 1,848 shares; 2025Q4: 1,583 shares; 2026Q1: 1,583 shares; 2026Q2: 1,583 shares 1,583$675K0.14%0Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,290 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,290 shares; 2025Q4: 1,290 shares; 2026Q1: 1,290 shares; 2026Q2: 5,160 shares 5,160$641K0.13%+3,870Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,358 shares; 2024Q4: 9,358 shares; 2025Q1: 6,142 shares; 2025Q2: 1,402 shares; 2025Q3: 6,142 shares; 2025Q4: 6,142 shares; 2026Q1: 6,142 shares; 2026Q2: 6,142 shares 6,142$628K0.13%0Timeline
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,848 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$609K0.13%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,685 shares; 2025Q2: 1,290 shares; 2025Q3: 5,662 shares; 2025Q4: 3,685 shares; 2026Q1: 3,685 shares; 2026Q2: 3,685 shares 3,685$547K0.11%0Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,250 shares; 2024Q4: 6,250 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,930 shares; 2025Q4: 6,250 shares; 2026Q1: 6,250 shares; 2026Q2: 6,250 shares 6,250$482K0.1%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,402 shares; 2024Q4: 1,402 shares; 2025Q1: 1,402 shares; 2025Q2: 6,250 shares; 2025Q3: 682 shares; 2025Q4: 682 shares; 2026Q1: 679 shares; 2026Q2: 679 shares 679$466K0.1%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,640 shares 11,640$387K0.08%newTimeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,685 shares; 2025Q3: 2,315 shares; 2025Q4: 2,315 shares; 2026Q1: 2,315 shares; 2026Q2: 2,315 shares 2,315$224K0.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EEMISHARES TR2,515$143Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001861158-26-000004 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001861158-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-25-000001 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002042928-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001861158-24-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001861158-24-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001861158-24-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001861158-24-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001861158-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001861158-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001861158-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set