Skip to content

ARMOR ADVISORS, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1600698, NEW YORK, NY

ARMOR ADVISORS, L.L.C. reported $96,038,903 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001600698-25-000002

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$96M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.19%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FERGnew+59,600$10.3M
CRHadded+65,000$6.01M
ICLRnew+24,100$5.05M
FROnew+190,332$2.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XPexited-815,760-$14.6M
RGLDreduced-66,000-$8.7M
FCNCAreduced-3,515-$7.43M
FRONTLINE PLC Fexited-291,544-$6.66M
WPMexited-69,838-$4.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001600698-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $82,013,243, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,886 shares; 2024Q4: 302,886 shares 302,886$28M34.17%+65,000Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,881 shares; 2024Q4: 97,242 shares 97,242$11.4M13.94%-18,639Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,600 shares 59,600$10.3M12.61%newTimeline
NMMNAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,933 shares; 2024Q4: 183,573 shares 183,573$7.95M9.69%-59,360Timeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 474,343 shares; 2024Q4: 365,763 shares 365,763$5.47M6.67%-108,580Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,100 shares 24,100$5.05M6.16%newTimeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,799 shares; 2024Q4: 2,284 shares 2,284$4.83M5.88%-3,515Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,358 shares; 2024Q4: 33,358 shares 33,358$4.4M5.36%-66,000Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 190,332 shares 190,332$2.7M3.29%newTimeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,000 shares; 2024Q4: 43,777 shares 43,777$1.15M1.41%-29,223Timeline
SASEABRIDGE GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,540 shares; 2024Q4: 58,184 shares 58,184$664K0.81%-251,356Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NMMNAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP COM UNIT LPIcall310,000$13.4M0
TSLATESLA INC COMput1,500$606Knew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T120,000$15.8Mput
XPXP INC815,760$14.6Mshares
FRONTLINE PLC FFRONTLINE PLC F291,544$6.66Mshares
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP69,838$4.27Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001600698-25-000002 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set