Skip to content

Arizona PSPRS Trust

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1565332, PHOENIX, AZ

Arizona PSPRS Trust reported $3,010,030,754 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001565332-25-000008

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.01B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
99.79%
New
7
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDadded+93,557$6.89M
SRLNadded+151,936$6.32M
ICLNnew+200,332$2.63M
AGGadded+19,426$1.93M
TSLAnew+4,400$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
URTHexited-122,956-$18.8M
EWAexited-94,400-$2.21M
EDVexited-21,867-$1.55M
IMTMreduced-25,044-$1.14M
TLTexited-6,601-$601K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001565332-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,010,030,754, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,126,522 shares; 2024Q4: 13,346,704 shares; 2025Q1: 13,436,636 shares; 2025Q2: 13,456,062 shares 13,456,062$1.33B44.35%+19,426Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,623,391 shares; 2024Q4: 9,433,970 shares; 2025Q1: 9,492,759 shares; 2025Q2: 9,586,316 shares 9,586,316$706M23.45%+93,557Timeline
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,536,079 shares; 2024Q4: 7,741,601 shares; 2025Q1: 7,842,233 shares; 2025Q2: 7,994,169 shares 7,994,169$332M11.05%+151,936Timeline
OMFLINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,373,488 shares; 2024Q4: 5,380,949 shares; 2025Q1: 5,392,638 shares; 2025Q2: 5,402,688 shares 5,402,688$312M10.37%+10,050Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 727,552 shares; 2024Q4: 724,052 shares; 2025Q1: 725,752 shares; 2025Q2: 724,052 shares 724,052$221M7.33%-1,700Timeline
MTUMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 362,613 shares; 2024Q4: 357,568 shares; 2025Q1: 358,499 shares; 2025Q2: 359,227 shares 359,227$86.3M2.87%+728Timeline
IDMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 93,668 shares; 2025Q2: 103,868 shares 103,868$5.32M0.18%+10,200Timeline
ICLNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,332 shares 200,332$2.63M0.09%newTimeline
IMTMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares; 2025Q1: 65,744 shares; 2025Q2: 40,700 shares 40,700$1.86M0.06%-25,044Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,400 shares 4,400$1.4M0.05%newTimeline
GREKGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,464 shares; 2025Q2: 23,164 shares 23,164$1.34M0.04%+13,700Timeline
EWTISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,100 shares 23,100$1.33M0.04%newTimeline
EISISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,729 shares 11,729$1.11M0.04%newTimeline
INDLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,950 shares; 2025Q2: 12,848 shares 12,848$810K0.03%+4,898Timeline
EWLISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,900 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares 14,500$795K0.03%newTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,600 shares 28,600$789K0.03%newTimeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,186 shares 4,186$279K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
URTHISHARES INC122,956$18.8Mshares
EWAISHARES INC94,400$2.21Mshares
EDVVANGUARD WORLD FD21,867$1.55Mshares
TLTISHARES TR6,601$601Kshares
EWUISHARES TR12,100$453Kshares
EWWISHARES INC8,737$445Kshares
IEFISHARES TR3,571$341Kshares
EWZISHARES INC8,615$223Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001565332-25-000008 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set