Skip to content

ARGYLL RESEARCH, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1330709, WILMINGTON, DE

ARGYLL RESEARCH, LLC reported $376,795,000 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001330709-19-000004

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$377M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TC PIPELINES LPadded+8,749$356K
PAAadded+7,369$153K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPDreduced-44,477-$1.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001330709-19-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $376,795,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 12,956,840 shares; 2018Q1: 12,917,227 shares; 2018Q2: 12,288,057 shares; 2018Q3: 10,857,688 shares; 2018Q4: 10,819,446 shares; 2019Q1: 11,978,108 shares; 2019Q2: 10,937,075 shares; 2019Q3: 10,892,598 shares 10,892,598$311M82.62%-44,477Timeline
TC PIPELINES LPTC PIPELINES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 1,666,244 shares; 2018Q1: 1,719,244 shares; 2018Q2: 1,657,212 shares; 2018Q3: 1,582,219 shares; 2018Q4: 1,594,320 shares; 2019Q1: 1,630,590 shares; 2019Q2: 1,576,104 shares; 2019Q3: 1,584,853 shares 1,584,853$64.5M17.11%+8,749
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 42,230 shares; 2019Q3: 49,599 shares 49,599$1.03M0.27%+7,369Timeline

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001330709-19-000004 base2019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set