Skip to content

Archon Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1454424, Princeton Junction, NJ

Archon Partners LLC reported $936,829,112 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003108

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$937M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
56.76%
New
5
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEnew+47,000$17.6M
DEnew+23,000$14.6M
XLVnew+80,000$12.7M
HCAnew+31,000$12.1M
COFnew+47,000$9.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BAexited-60,000-$11.9M
BDXexited-71,000-$11.2M
WMSexited-59,000-$8.09M
BNexited-135,000-$5.46M
BKNGexited-1,000-$4.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003108, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $936,829,112, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 316,240 shares; 2024Q4: 316,240 shares; 2025Q1: 316,240 shares; 2025Q2: 316,240 shares; 2025Q3: 316,240 shares; 2025Q4: 310,000 shares; 2026Q1: 280,000 shares; 2026Q2: 280,000 shares 280,000$100M10.68%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 176,800 shares; 2024Q4: 176,800 shares; 2025Q1: 176,800 shares; 2025Q2: 176,800 shares; 2025Q3: 176,800 shares; 2025Q4: 176,800 shares; 2026Q1: 176,800 shares; 2026Q2: 176,800 shares 176,800$88.5M9.44%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 255,000 shares; 2024Q4: 255,000 shares; 2025Q1: 255,000 shares; 2025Q2: 255,000 shares; 2025Q3: 252,000 shares; 2025Q4: 252,000 shares; 2026Q1: 252,000 shares; 2026Q2: 252,000 shares 252,000$72.9M7.78%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 249,660 shares; 2024Q4: 249,660 shares; 2025Q1: 249,660 shares; 2025Q2: 249,660 shares; 2025Q3: 249,660 shares; 2025Q4: 249,660 shares; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$57.2M6.11%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,100 shares; 2024Q4: 49,100 shares; 2025Q1: 49,100 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$52.3M5.58%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 102,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,000 shares; 2025Q1: 102,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 102,000 shares; 2026Q1: 102,000 shares; 2026Q2: 102,000 shares 102,000$38M4.06%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 66,500 shares; 2024Q4: 66,500 shares; 2025Q1: 66,500 shares; 2025Q2: 66,500 shares; 2025Q3: 66,500 shares; 2025Q4: 66,500 shares; 2026Q1: 66,500 shares; 2026Q2: 66,500 shares 66,500$34.2M3.65%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 99,000 shares; 2024Q4: 99,000 shares; 2025Q1: 99,000 shares; 2025Q2: 99,000 shares; 2025Q3: 99,000 shares; 2025Q4: 99,000 shares; 2026Q1: 99,000 shares; 2026Q2: 99,000 shares 99,000$34M3.63%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,000 shares; 2024Q4: 48,000 shares; 2025Q1: 48,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,000 shares; 2025Q4: 48,000 shares; 2026Q1: 48,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$28.2M3.01%+2,000Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$26.5M2.82%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$26.2M2.8%0Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,766 shares; 2024Q4: 3,766 shares; 2025Q1: 3,766 shares; 2025Q2: 3,766 shares; 2025Q3: 3,766 shares; 2025Q4: 3,766 shares; 2026Q1: 3,766 shares; 2026Q2: 3,766 shares 3,766$25.7M2.74%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,300 shares; 2024Q4: 17,300 shares; 2025Q1: 17,300 shares; 2025Q2: 17,300 shares; 2025Q3: 17,300 shares; 2025Q4: 17,300 shares; 2026Q1: 17,300 shares; 2026Q2: 17,300 shares 17,300$23M2.46%0Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 190,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 190,000 shares; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 190,000 shares; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$22.4M2.39%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$20.4M2.18%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,000 shares; 2024Q4: 101,000 shares; 2025Q1: 101,000 shares; 2025Q2: 101,000 shares; 2025Q3: 101,000 shares; 2025Q4: 101,000 shares; 2026Q1: 101,000 shares; 2026Q2: 101,000 shares 101,000$19.2M2.05%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,000 shares 47,000$17.6M1.87%newTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,800 shares; 2024Q4: 50,800 shares; 2025Q1: 50,800 shares; 2025Q2: 50,800 shares; 2025Q3: 50,800 shares; 2025Q4: 50,800 shares; 2026Q1: 50,800 shares; 2026Q2: 50,800 shares 50,800$16.8M1.79%0Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 82,000 shares; 2024Q4: 82,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,000 shares; 2025Q2: 82,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,000 shares; 2026Q1: 82,000 shares; 2026Q2: 82,000 shares 82,000$15.9M1.7%0Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 86,000 shares; 2024Q4: 86,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares; 2025Q3: 86,000 shares; 2025Q4: 86,000 shares; 2026Q1: 86,000 shares; 2026Q2: 86,000 shares 86,000$15.7M1.68%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,050 shares; 2024Q4: 21,050 shares; 2025Q1: 21,050 shares; 2025Q2: 21,050 shares; 2025Q3: 21,050 shares; 2025Q4: 210,500 shares; 2026Q1: 210,500 shares; 2026Q2: 205,500 shares 205,500$14.7M1.57%-5,000Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,000 shares 23,000$14.6M1.56%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 72,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,000 shares; 2026Q2: 72,000 shares 72,000$14.4M1.54%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$14.4M1.54%+3,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 179,600 shares; 2024Q4: 179,600 shares; 2025Q1: 179,600 shares; 2025Q2: 179,600 shares; 2025Q3: 179,600 shares; 2025Q4: 179,600 shares; 2026Q1: 179,600 shares; 2026Q2: 179,600 shares 179,600$13M1.38%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$12.9M1.38%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,500 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$12.7M1.36%0Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$12.7M1.35%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,800 shares; 2024Q4: 16,800 shares; 2025Q1: 16,800 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$12.5M1.34%0Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 210,000 shares; 2026Q2: 255,000 shares 255,000$12.1M1.29%+45,000Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,000 shares 31,000$12.1M1.29%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 259,000 shares; 2024Q4: 209,000 shares; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$11.7M1.25%0Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$10.9M1.16%+28,000Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$9.81M1.05%-10,000Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,000 shares 47,000$9.43M1.01%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,200 shares; 2024Q4: 314,000 shares; 2025Q1: 430,000 shares; 2025Q2: 520,000 shares; 2025Q3: 520,000 shares; 2025Q4: 520,000 shares; 2026Q1: 520,000 shares; 2026Q2: 490,000 shares 490,000$8.47M0.9%-30,000Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$5.96M0.64%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABOEING CO60,000$11.9Mshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO71,000$11.2Mshares
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL59,000$8.09Mshares
BNBROOKFIELD CORP135,000$5.46Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC1,000$4.21Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC220,000$4.15Mshares
GPGIGPGI INC230,000$3.93Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003108 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set