Skip to content

Archon Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1398825, Seattle, WA

Archon Capital Management LLC reported $122,019,728 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004625

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$122M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
47.53%
New
15
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MPTInew+100,668$4.23M
ESTCnew+45,000$3.79M
MRCYnew+49,600$2.67M
EZPWadded+188,000$2.61M
TDCadded+116,000$2.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCexited-144,100-$3.93M
HCSGreduced-180,000-$2.71M
TTMIexited-130,630-$2.68M
SSYSexited-241,351-$2.36M
KTOSexited-66,576-$1.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004625, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $122,019,728, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SVVSAVERS VALUE VLG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 384,884 shares; 2025Q1: 787,612 shares; 2025Q2: 728,067 shares 728,067$7.43M6.09%-59,545Timeline
APYXAPYX MEDICAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,115,281 shares; 2024Q4: 3,140,281 shares; 2025Q1: 3,296,744 shares; 2025Q2: 3,281,486 shares 3,281,486$7.38M6.05%-15,258Timeline
POTBELLY CORPPOTBELLY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 507,940 shares; 2024Q4: 507,940 shares; 2025Q1: 528,417 shares; 2025Q2: 546,417 shares 546,417$6.69M5.49%+18,000
ORNORION GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 366,599 shares; 2024Q4: 366,599 shares; 2025Q1: 689,248 shares; 2025Q2: 666,965 shares 666,965$6.05M4.96%-22,283Timeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,495 shares; 2024Q4: 428,495 shares; 2025Q1: 244,433 shares; 2025Q2: 432,433 shares 432,433$6M4.92%+188,000Timeline
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,232 shares; 2025Q2: 228,232 shares 228,232$5.09M4.17%+116,000Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 63,500 shares; 2025Q2: 63,500 shares 63,500$4.95M4.06%0Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,600 shares; 2024Q4: 68,600 shares; 2025Q1: 41,100 shares; 2025Q2: 49,600 shares 49,600$4.91M4.02%+8,500Timeline
LYTSLSI INDS INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,947 shares; 2024Q4: 88,348 shares; 2025Q1: 169,748 shares; 2025Q2: 284,872 shares 284,872$4.85M3.97%+115,124Timeline
BANDBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 196,700 shares; 2025Q2: 291,700 shares 291,700$4.64M3.8%+95,000Timeline
MPTIM-TRON INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,668 shares 100,668$4.23M3.47%newTimeline
OLO INCOLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 541,161 shares; 2025Q2: 455,961 shares 455,961$4.06M3.33%-85,200
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,400 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares 31,000$3.86M3.16%+7,000Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$3.79M3.11%newTimeline
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,668,513 shares; 2024Q4: 1,433,855 shares; 2025Q1: 1,203,790 shares; 2025Q2: 1,184,490 shares 1,184,490$3.65M2.99%-19,300Timeline
DHXDHI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,173,743 shares; 2024Q4: 1,173,743 shares; 2025Q1: 1,195,743 shares; 2025Q2: 1,195,743 shares 1,195,743$3.55M2.91%0Timeline
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,283,897 shares; 2024Q4: 1,283,897 shares; 2025Q1: 1,283,897 shares; 2025Q2: 1,283,897 shares 1,283,897$2.72M2.23%0Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,992 shares; 2025Q2: 12,700 shares 12,700$2.67M2.19%+8,708Timeline
MRCYMERCURY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,600 shares 49,600$2.67M2.19%newTimeline
SPWHSPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 793,779 shares; 2025Q2: 754,703 shares 754,703$2.6M2.13%-39,076Timeline
KRMDKORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,900 shares; 2024Q4: 188,900 shares; 2025Q1: 566,870 shares; 2025Q2: 700,147 shares 700,147$2.51M2.05%+133,277Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,072 shares 30,072$2.34M1.92%-13,928Timeline
HCSGHEALTHCARE SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,000 shares; 2025Q1: 334,940 shares; 2025Q2: 154,940 shares 154,940$2.33M1.91%-180,000Timeline
KOPNKOPIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,983,375 shares; 2025Q2: 1,279,797 shares 1,279,797$1.96M1.6%-703,578Timeline
SSTISOUNDTHINKING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,538 shares; 2024Q4: 131,538 shares; 2025Q1: 135,008 shares; 2025Q2: 147,555 shares 147,555$1.93M1.58%+12,547Timeline
GHMGRAHAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,643 shares; 2025Q2: 35,043 shares 35,043$1.73M1.42%-3,600Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 338,093 shares 338,093$1.62M1.33%newTimeline
TDUPTHREDUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 331,789 shares; 2025Q1: 250,508 shares; 2025Q2: 195,033 shares 195,033$1.46M1.2%-55,475Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 172,807 shares 172,807$1.29M1.06%newTimeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,874 shares 45,874$1.29M1.06%newTimeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,340 shares 142,340$1.18M0.97%newTimeline
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,514 shares; 2025Q2: 163,631 shares 163,631$1.12M0.92%+118,117
PLPLANET LABS PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.07M0.87%newTimeline
CVRXCVRX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,620 shares; 2024Q4: 251,666 shares; 2025Q1: 251,666 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.03M0.84%-76,666Timeline
SOPHSOPHIA GENETICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 321,527 shares 321,527$997K0.82%newTimeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 74,500 shares 74,500$972K0.8%-105,500Timeline
RRGBRED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 482,279 shares; 2024Q4: 301,334 shares; 2025Q1: 402,012 shares; 2025Q2: 143,925 shares 143,925$833K0.68%-258,087Timeline
LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$692K0.57%newTimeline
LSFLAIRD SUPERFOOD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,156 shares; 2025Q2: 88,340 shares 88,340$557K0.46%+7,184Timeline
OSSONE STOP SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 153,098 shares; 2025Q2: 153,098 shares 153,098$543K0.45%0Timeline
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 56,371 shares 56,371$510K0.42%-173,629Timeline
OWLTOWLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,647 shares 52,647$442K0.36%newTimeline
Bitcoin Depot IncBitcoin Depot IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,855 shares 81,855$415K0.34%new
ARAYACCURAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 796,866 shares; 2024Q4: 888,662 shares; 2025Q1: 429,953 shares; 2025Q2: 297,560 shares 297,560$408K0.33%-132,393Timeline
MTLSMATERIALISE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,583 shares 67,583$382K0.31%newTimeline
OPXSOPTEX SYS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,910 shares 28,910$332K0.27%newTimeline
OLPXOLAPLEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 109,471 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 177,568 shares 177,568$249K0.2%newTimeline
NOODLES & CONOODLES & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 666,960 shares; 2025Q2: 45,191 shares 45,191$32.2K0.03%-621,769

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INC144,100$3.93Mshares
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC130,630$2.68Mshares
SSYSSTRATASYS LTD241,351$2.36Mshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO66,576$1.98Mshares
BYRNBYRNA TECHNOLOGIES INC101,782$1.71Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO22,000$1.59Mshares
XMTRXOMETRY INC40,000$997Kshares
HNSTHONEST CO INC179,598$844Kshares
FNKOFUNKO INC122,357$839Kshares
FOCLEDAP TMS S A273,607$536Kshares
ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC24,150$238Kshares
TRVGTRIVAGO N V56,407$231Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004625 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set