Skip to content

AQR Arbitrage LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1167456, Greenwich, CT

AQR Arbitrage LLC reported $6,088,663,597 across 556 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001167456-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$6.09B
Holdings
556
Top 10 weight
21.04%
New
197
Sold out
138

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PENnew+423,073$139M
WBSnew+1,803,563$124M
AESnew+8,232,095$116M
WTRGadded+2,188,335$88.1M
OSnew+3,393,367$81.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-217,384-$97M
CADEexited-2,179,665-$93.4M
NGDexited-10,530,591-$91.7M
CMAexited-1,009,326-$87.7M
FYBRexited-1,998,580-$76.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001167456-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,088,663,597, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SSACRSPACSPHERE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 170,640 shares 170,640$29K<0.01%newTimeline
FIGXWFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,789 shares; 2025Q4: 118,012 shares; 2026Q1: 118,484 shares 118,484$28.4K<0.01%+472Timeline
XFLH CAP CORPXFLH CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 278,880 shares 278,880$27.9K<0.01%new
RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,949 shares; 2026Q1: 33,165 shares 33,165$26.5K<0.01%+216
HQWWWHORIZON QUANTUM HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,795 shares 11,795$24.2K<0.01%newTimeline
CCXIWCHURCHILL CAP CORP XIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,707 shares 32,707$23.7K<0.01%newTimeline
ASPCRA SPAC III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 249,459 shares; 2025Q2: 249,459 shares; 2025Q3: 249,459 shares; 2025Q4: 186,223 shares; 2026Q1: 179,073 shares 179,073$21.5K<0.01%-7,150Timeline
EURKREUREKA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 99,076 shares; 2025Q1: 99,076 shares; 2025Q2: 99,076 shares; 2025Q3: 99,076 shares; 2025Q4: 76,374 shares; 2026Q1: 75,366 shares 75,366$21.1K<0.01%-1,008Timeline
UYSCRUY SCUTI ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 133,588 shares; 2026Q1: 129,913 shares 129,913$20.8K<0.01%-3,675Timeline
CCIXWCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,995 shares; 2024Q4: 49,400 shares; 2025Q1: 49,400 shares; 2025Q2: 49,400 shares; 2025Q3: 46,390 shares; 2025Q4: 46,390 shares; 2026Q1: 45,722 shares 45,722$20.6K<0.01%-668Timeline
BSAARBEST SPAC I ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 114,034 shares; 2026Q1: 114,034 shares 114,034$20.5K<0.01%0Timeline
DMAARDRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQUTN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 380,314 shares; 2026Q1: 372,322 shares 372,322$20.5K<0.01%-7,992Timeline
NAMMWNAMIB MINERALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 422,574 shares; 2025Q3: 372,663 shares; 2025Q4: 321,741 shares; 2026Q1: 98,752 shares 98,752$13.3K<0.01%-222,989Timeline
WINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORPWINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 113,381 shares; 2025Q4: 85,203 shares; 2026Q1: 83,040 shares 83,040$12.5K<0.01%-2,163
GTERRGLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 119,986 shares; 2025Q4: 90,810 shares; 2026Q1: 91,180 shares 91,180$11.6K<0.01%+370Timeline
ONCHW1RT ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,983 shares; 2025Q4: 18,983 shares; 2026Q1: 19,061 shares 19,061$8.2K<0.01%+78Timeline
FUSEWFUSEMACHINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 198,128 shares; 2026Q1: 96,330 shares 96,330$7.22K<0.01%-101,798Timeline
CRACWCROWN RESV ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 159,860 shares 159,860$7.19K<0.01%newTimeline
GTERWGLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 68,107 shares; 2025Q4: 68,107 shares; 2026Q1: 68,384 shares 68,384$6.84K<0.01%+277Timeline
SSACWSPACSPHERE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 85,320 shares 85,320$6.81K<0.01%newTimeline
KVACWKEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 123,850 shares; 2025Q1: 123,850 shares; 2025Q2: 123,850 shares; 2025Q3: 123,850 shares; 2025Q4: 123,850 shares; 2026Q1: 121,637 shares 121,637$3.67K<0.01%-2,213Timeline
SCAGWSCAGE FUTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,394 shares; 2025Q4: 46,928 shares; 2026Q1: 39,010 shares 39,010$1.89K<0.01%-7,918Timeline
EUDAWEUDA HEALTH HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,319 shares; 2024Q4: 114,892 shares; 2025Q1: 109,446 shares; 2025Q2: 108,967 shares; 2025Q3: 93,595 shares; 2025Q4: 88,689 shares; 2026Q1: 79,813 shares 79,813$1.63K<0.01%-8,876Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD NOTE 0.750% 6/1principal80,885,000$83.9M+57,705,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal84,865,000$83.2M-5,559,000
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal87,300,000$78.7M-17,722,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal83,673,000$77.2M+164,000
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750%12/1principal75,048,000$70.4Mnew
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE12/0principal62,465,000$52M+325,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal57,100,000$50.4M+16,175,000
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 3/1principal45,016,000$44.9Mnew
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal52,655,000$42.1M-35,000
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal38,050,000$37.9M+9,250,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal42,161,000$37.6M+18,339,000
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal36,564,000$35.2M+9,955,000
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC NOTE 0.750% 5/0principal34,381,000$29.9Mnew
GROUPON INCGROUPON INC NOTE 4.875% 6/3principal36,011,000$29.5M+6,511,000
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 1.000%11/1principal38,700,000$27.6Mnew
FLUENCE ENERGY INCFLUENCE ENERGY INC NOTE 2.250% 6/1principal25,700,000$25.9Mnew
WEIBO CORPWEIBO CORP CNVprincipal22,600,000$23.9M+295,000
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal16,990,000$23.6M-10,000
JOBY AVIATION INCJOBY AVIATION INC NOTE 0.750% 2/1principal25,000,000$21.2Mnew
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 2.250% 6/1principal19,930,000$20.4M+55,000
ALPHATEC HLDGS INCALPHATEC HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750% 3/1principal19,573,000$20.1Mnew
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal19,950,000$18.4M-1,025,000
PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC NOTE 2.000% 8/1principal17,421,000$17.6M+170,000
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP Convertible Bondprincipal8,536,000$8.76M+3,910,000
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal5,825,000$5.82M-125,000
SPECTRUM BRANDS INCSPECTRUM BRANDS INC Convertible Bondprincipal4,095,000$4.1M-1,280,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 1.000% 4/1principal1,210,000$1.21M-90,000
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal1,000,000$959K0
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.500% 6/1principal135,000$724K0
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal75,000$537K-15,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal210,000$240K-20,000
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 11/1principal50,000$48.5Knew
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 2.250% 7/1principal50,000$43.6Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 138. All 138

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL217,384$97Mshares
CADECADENCE BANK2,179,665$93.4Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC10,530,591$91.7Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC1,009,326$87.7Mshares
SNAP INCSNAP INC93,425,000$81.8Mprincipal
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE1,998,580$76.1Mshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC742,018$51.3Mshares
RIORIO TINTO PLC536,093$42.9Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A1,405,524$42.5Mshares
REVGREV GROUP INC680,243$41.4Mshares
WISDOMTREE INCWISDOMTREE INC31,525,000$38Mprincipal
PATRICK INDS INCPATRICK INDS INC21,168,000$36Mprincipal
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC157,709$34.8Mshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC1,047,360$33.2Mshares
BOX INCBOX INC27,571,000$26.9Mprincipal
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC1,870,356$26.5Mshares
FTWEQV VENTURES ACQUISITION C-A2,423,674$25.4Mshares
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY24,000,000$25Mprincipal
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC23,600,000$25Mprincipal
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.23,425,000$23Mprincipal
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO914,573$21.1Mshares
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC21,286,000$20.3Mprincipal
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP191,853$19.5Mshares
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC19,580,000$19.4Mprincipal
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC16,410,000$16.8Mprincipal
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP302,981$15.2Mshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC62,300$15.1Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC208,705$15.1Mshares
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-A388,918$14.4Mshares
TGNATEGNA INC659,164$12.8Mshares
MESHUMESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP1,191,409$11.9Mshares
CRANUCRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I1,113,168$11.2Mshares
SVAQUSILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP1,096,480$10.9Mshares
ADACUAMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C1,064,004$10.6Mshares
LPCVULAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP1,064,004$10.6Mshares
AAMAA MISSION ACQUISITION COR-A982,765$10.5Mshares
ITHAUITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III1,042,890$10.4Mshares
MRLNMERLIN INC920,621$9.87Mshares
IRHOUIRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP973,608$9.68Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP243,707$9.66Mshares
CHACCRANE HARBOR ACQU CORP - A867,540$9.34Mshares
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP9,375,000$9.12Mprincipal
AEAQUACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR910,266$9.1Mshares
GPACUGENERAL PURP ACQUISITION COR904,811$9.06Mshares
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC42,954$8.63Mshares
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC627,293$8.21Mshares
SACUSAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP812,750$8.2Mshares
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP531,812$8.18Mshares
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC101,000$8.07Mshares
BEBEUTGE VALUE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS808,912$8.04Mshares
APXTUAPEX TREAS CORP798,868$8Mshares
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP I206,184$7.94Mshares
SBXEUSILVERBOX CORP V775,551$7.79Mshares
TWLVUTWELVE SEAS INVT CO III782,168$7.78Mshares
BLRKUBLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP775,535$7.76Mshares
IBACIB ACQUISITION CORP688,646$7.23Mshares
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP525,470$6.84Mshares
VHCPUVINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II665,006$6.66Mshares
HAVAUHARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP652,075$6.53Mshares
ALUBUALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP644,800$6.51Mshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC38,224$6.5Mshares
MKSIMKS INC.40,090$6.41Mshares
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC296,463$6.12Mshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC279,525$6.12Mshares
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV375,266$5.95Mshares
SCPQUSOCIAL COMM PARTNERS CORP582,505$5.83Mshares
DNMXUDYNAMIX CORP III578,605$5.81Mshares
DSACUDAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR570,586$5.73Mshares
IGACUINVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR561,502$5.63Mshares
HCACUHALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO559,867$5.61Mshares
LFACULEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP512,939$5.13Mshares
FOXFOX CORP73,664$4.78Mshares
VACIUVIKING ACQUISITION CORP I448,237$4.49Mshares
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC4,450,000$4.41Mprincipal
HSPTHORIZON SPACE ACQUISITION II414,354$4.37Mshares
Dropbox IncDropbox Inc4,325,000$4.29Mprincipal
FUBOTV INCFUBOTV INC4,063,000$4.07Mprincipal
GUESS? INCGUESS? INC210,137$3.52Mshares
ALISUCALISA ACQUISITION CORP322,560$3.37Mshares
CCXIUCHURCHILL CAP CORP XI324,536$3.31Mshares
CRACUCROWN RESV ACQUISITION CORP318,750$3.22Mshares
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWR204,492$3.12Mshares
MMTXUMILUNA ACQUISITION CORP308,038$3.08Mshares
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC3,236,000$3.05Mprincipal
KBONUKARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP286,326$2.88Mshares
PELIPELICAN ACQUISITION CORP SHS (274,670$2.79Mshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC98,317$2.66Mshares
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC2,500,000$2.55Mprincipal
DYORUINSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II252,405$2.54Mshares
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INC137,083$2.54Mshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS110,396$2.38Mshares
PSNPARSONS CORP DEL38,055$2.35Mshares
SCIIUSC II ACQUISITION CORP194,220$1.96Mshares
BXMXNUVEEN S&P 500 BUY-WRITE INCOM125,210$1.84Mshares
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORP43,156$1.72Mshares
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN149,644$1.68Mshares
NWAXUNEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP135,000$1.41Mshares
BACQRINFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CORP1,918,600$1.37Mshares
OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP-AOAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP-A106,338$1.29Mshares
CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORPCRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP1,463,990$1.17Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001167456-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set