Skip to content

Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1449434, New York, NY

Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. reported $8,939,295,874 across 87 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001449434-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$8.94B
Holdings
87
Top 10 weight
74.22%
New
16
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+2,023,307$346M
ECHOadded+1,814,146$184M
PRMBnew+6,885,351$168M
CORZnew+4,520,165$116M
TSMnew+200,000$95.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADTexited-102,000,366-$670M
HGVreduced-5,750,000-$301M
NVDAexited-1,000,000-$174M
KMXreduced-2,158,456-$114M
CMCSAreduced-2,327,972-$57.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001449434-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,117,666,649, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RXTRACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 129,609,000 shares; 2024Q4: 129,609,000 shares; 2025Q1: 129,609,000 shares; 2025Q2: 129,609,000 shares; 2025Q3: 129,609,000 shares; 2025Q4: 129,609,000 shares; 2026Q1: 129,609,000 shares; 2026Q2: 129,609,000 shares 129,609,000$846M11.89%0Timeline
PXEDPHOENIX ED PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,901,319 shares; 2026Q1: 24,901,319 shares; 2026Q2: 24,901,320 shares 24,901,320$818M11.49%+1Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,295,825 shares; 2024Q4: 26,295,825 shares; 2025Q1: 26,295,825 shares; 2025Q2: 26,295,825 shares; 2025Q3: 18,245,825 shares; 2025Q4: 18,245,825 shares; 2026Q1: 18,245,825 shares; 2026Q2: 12,495,825 shares 12,495,825$654M9.19%-5,750,000Timeline
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,505,017 shares; 2026Q1: 27,505,017 shares; 2026Q2: 27,505,017 shares 27,505,017$495M6.96%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 590,523 shares; 2026Q2: 592,238 shares 592,238$407M5.71%+1,715Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 480,736 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,791 shares; 2025Q3: 3,954,746 shares; 2025Q4: 2,463,991 shares; 2026Q1: 1,884,465 shares; 2026Q2: 3,698,611 shares 3,698,611$375M5.27%+1,814,146Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,023,307 shares 2,023,307$346M4.86%newTimeline
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,706,886 shares; 2024Q4: 25,706,886 shares; 2025Q1: 25,706,886 shares; 2025Q2: 25,706,886 shares; 2025Q3: 25,706,886 shares; 2025Q4: 22,884,991 shares; 2026Q1: 22,884,991 shares; 2026Q2: 21,712,184 shares 21,712,184$204M2.86%-1,172,807Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,885,351 shares 6,885,351$168M2.36%newTimeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,853,096 shares; 2025Q4: 9,596,073 shares; 2026Q1: 9,271,714 shares; 2026Q2: 10,638,901 shares 10,638,901$122M1.71%+1,367,187Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,520,165 shares 4,520,165$116M1.63%newTimeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,046,474 shares; 2026Q1: 4,144,741 shares; 2026Q2: 1,986,285 shares 1,986,285$105M1.48%-2,158,456Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,202,459 shares; 2024Q4: 11,925,911 shares; 2025Q1: 11,653,303 shares; 2025Q2: 11,653,303 shares; 2025Q3: 11,900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,128,756 shares; 2026Q1: 12,128,756 shares; 2026Q2: 12,128,756 shares 12,128,756$104M1.46%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$95.5M1.34%newTimeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 748,047 shares 748,047$88.3M1.24%newTimeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 589,860 shares; 2026Q1: 2,018,707 shares; 2026Q2: 2,608,707 shares 2,608,707$78.8M1.11%+590,000Timeline
TPGTPG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,531,318 shares; 2026Q2: 1,907,135 shares 1,907,135$77.3M1.09%-624,183Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 573,400 shares; 2026Q1: 581,300 shares; 2026Q2: 581,300 shares 581,300$51.6M0.73%0Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,234,600 shares; 2026Q1: 4,335,672 shares; 2026Q2: 2,007,700 shares 2,007,700$49.3M0.69%-2,327,972Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 140,290 shares; 2026Q1: 143,980 shares; 2026Q2: 143,980 shares 143,980$45.8M0.64%0Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 568,370 shares; 2026Q1: 1,699,715 shares; 2026Q2: 1,699,715 shares 1,699,715$45.1M0.63%0Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 476,982 shares; 2026Q2: 499,482 shares 499,482$44.8M0.63%+22,500Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 293,720 shares; 2026Q1: 286,510 shares; 2026Q2: 286,510 shares 286,510$41.6M0.58%0Timeline
PRIVSSGA ACTIVE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 481,880 shares; 2025Q3: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q4: 760,000 shares; 2026Q1: 790,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,580,000 shares 1,580,000$39.8M0.56%+790,000Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,551,145 shares; 2024Q4: 6,689,741 shares; 2025Q1: 7,628,576 shares; 2025Q2: 7,628,576 shares; 2025Q3: 13,171,818 shares; 2025Q4: 11,838,609 shares; 2026Q1: 11,489,316 shares; 2026Q2: 11,859,526 shares 11,859,526$39.6M0.56%+370,210Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 169,000 shares; 2026Q1: 169,000 shares; 2026Q2: 169,000 shares 169,000$37.8M0.53%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 265,539 shares; 2026Q1: 265,539 shares; 2026Q2: 265,539 shares 265,539$33.5M0.47%0Timeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,024,300 shares; 2026Q1: 1,024,300 shares; 2026Q2: 1,024,300 shares 1,024,300$32.3M0.45%0Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 508,760 shares; 2026Q1: 508,760 shares; 2026Q2: 508,760 shares 508,760$31.5M0.44%0Timeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,239,460 shares; 2026Q1: 1,242,255 shares; 2026Q2: 1,242,255 shares 1,242,255$31.5M0.44%0Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 546,880 shares; 2026Q1: 924,070 shares; 2026Q2: 924,070 shares 924,070$31M0.44%0Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 885,490 shares; 2026Q1: 754,130 shares; 2026Q2: 754,130 shares 754,130$30.1M0.42%0Timeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,400,819 shares; 2024Q4: 14,400,819 shares; 2025Q1: 14,400,819 shares; 2025Q2: 14,400,819 shares; 2025Q3: 14,400,819 shares; 2025Q4: 14,400,819 shares; 2026Q1: 14,400,819 shares; 2026Q2: 14,400,819 shares 14,400,819$30.1M0.42%0Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 253,690 shares; 2026Q1: 245,410 shares; 2026Q2: 245,410 shares 245,410$28.1M0.39%0Timeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,432,523 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$25.2M0.35%0Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 298,880 shares; 2026Q1: 315,810 shares; 2026Q2: 315,810 shares 315,810$23.9M0.34%0Timeline
MFICMIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,467,696 shares; 2024Q4: 2,467,701 shares; 2025Q1: 2,388,852 shares; 2025Q2: 2,388,857 shares; 2025Q3: 2,388,863 shares; 2025Q4: 2,388,870 shares; 2026Q1: 2,348,747 shares; 2026Q2: 2,348,753 shares 2,348,753$23.7M0.33%+6Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,390,725 shares; 2026Q1: 1,390,725 shares; 2026Q2: 803,137 shares 803,137$23.1M0.32%-587,588Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 768,330 shares; 2026Q1: 768,330 shares; 2026Q2: 768,330 shares 768,330$21.8M0.31%0Timeline
PRSDSSGA ACTIVE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 434,996 shares; 2026Q2: 834,996 shares 834,996$20.9M0.29%+400,000Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 802,070 shares; 2026Q1: 802,070 shares; 2026Q2: 802,070 shares 802,070$19M0.27%0Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,350 shares; 2026Q1: 264,680 shares; 2026Q2: 264,680 shares 264,680$17.1M0.24%0Timeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 361,110 shares; 2026Q1: 357,078 shares; 2026Q2: 357,078 shares 357,078$17M0.24%0Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,320 shares; 2026Q1: 207,267 shares; 2026Q2: 363,006 shares 363,006$15.7M0.22%+155,739Timeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 556,730 shares; 2026Q1: 609,640 shares; 2026Q2: 609,640 shares 609,640$15.4M0.22%0Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 241,390 shares; 2026Q1: 222,720 shares; 2026Q2: 222,720 shares 222,720$15.1M0.21%0Timeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 553,678 shares; 2026Q1: 503,863 shares; 2026Q2: 503,863 shares 503,863$15.1M0.21%0Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 281,320 shares; 2026Q1: 281,320 shares; 2026Q2: 281,320 shares 281,320$14.7M0.21%0Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,580 shares; 2026Q1: 48,060 shares; 2026Q2: 48,060 shares 48,060$14M0.2%0Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 621,870 shares; 2026Q1: 677,181 shares; 2026Q2: 677,181 shares 677,181$13.7M0.19%0Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 202,240 shares; 2026Q1: 208,950 shares; 2026Q2: 208,950 shares 208,950$12.8M0.18%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 74,470 shares 74,470$10.6M0.15%newTimeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 152,610 shares; 2026Q1: 140,410 shares; 2026Q2: 140,410 shares 140,410$9.31M0.13%0Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$9.21M0.13%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 220,000 shares 220,000$9.09M0.13%newTimeline
OPIOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 516,804 shares 516,804$8.79M0.12%newTimeline
ARIAPOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 665,573 shares; 2024Q4: 665,573 shares; 2025Q1: 665,573 shares; 2025Q2: 665,573 shares; 2025Q3: 665,573 shares; 2025Q4: 665,573 shares; 2026Q1: 665,573 shares; 2026Q2: 665,573 shares 665,573$7.11M0.1%0Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.82M0.08%0Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,162,131 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.57M0.08%newTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,100 shares; 2026Q2: 16,100 shares 16,100$5.32M0.07%0Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,300 shares; 2026Q2: 14,300 shares 14,300$5.3M0.07%0Timeline
EPREPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 86,610 shares; 2026Q2: 86,610 shares 86,610$5.02M0.07%0Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,850 shares; 2026Q2: 58,850 shares 58,850$4.96M0.07%0Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 227,720 shares; 2026Q1: 227,720 shares; 2026Q2: 227,720 shares 227,720$3.58M0.05%0Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,350 shares; 2026Q2: 63,350 shares 63,350$2.82M0.04%0Timeline
BPREBLUEROCK PVT REAL ESTATE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 249,192 shares; 2026Q1: 124,596 shares; 2026Q2: 124,596 shares 124,596$1.62M0.02%0Timeline
CCLDCARECLOUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 209,844 shares; 2024Q4: 209,844 shares; 2025Q1: 209,844 shares; 2025Q2: 209,844 shares; 2025Q3: 209,844 shares; 2025Q4: 209,844 shares; 2026Q1: 209,844 shares; 2026Q2: 209,844 shares 209,844$445K0.01%0Timeline
CIONCION INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,262 shares; 2024Q4: 63,262 shares; 2025Q1: 63,262 shares; 2025Q2: 63,262 shares; 2025Q3: 63,262 shares; 2025Q4: 63,262 shares; 2026Q1: 63,262 shares; 2026Q2: 63,263 shares 63,263$394K0.01%+1Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 307,987 shares; 2024Q4: 307,987 shares; 2025Q1: 307,987 shares; 2025Q2: 307,987 shares; 2025Q3: 307,987 shares; 2025Q4: 307,987 shares; 2026Q1: 307,987 shares; 2026Q2: 307,987 shares 307,987$379K0.01%0Timeline
TKNOALPHA TEKNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,036 shares; 2025Q1: 65,036 shares; 2025Q2: 65,036 shares; 2025Q3: 65,036 shares; 2025Q4: 65,036 shares; 2026Q1: 65,036 shares; 2026Q2: 65,036 shares 65,036$369K0.01%0Timeline
NAMMWNAMIB MINERALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 823,332 shares; 2025Q3: 1,364,262 shares; 2025Q4: 1,364,262 shares; 2026Q1: 1,364,262 shares; 2026Q2: 1,364,262 shares 1,364,262$300K<0.01%0Timeline
SPSCSPS COMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 837 shares; 2025Q2: 837 shares; 2025Q3: 3,349 shares; 2025Q4: 3,349 shares; 2026Q1: 3,349 shares; 2026Q2: 3,349 shares 3,349$191K<0.01%0Timeline
SATLWSATELLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 147,784 shares; 2025Q3: 147,784 shares; 2025Q4: 147,784 shares; 2026Q1: 147,784 shares; 2026Q2: 147,784 shares 147,784$191K<0.01%0Timeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 964,113 shares; 2024Q4: 664,113 shares; 2025Q1: 664,113 shares; 2025Q2: 664,113 shares; 2025Q3: 664,113 shares; 2025Q4: 664,113 shares; 2026Q1: 484,016 shares; 2026Q2: 34,226 shares 34,226$146K<0.01%-449,790Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 336 shares 336$120K<0.01%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 280 shares 280$98.9K<0.01%newTimeline
RAINRAIN ENHANCEMENT TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,970 shares; 2025Q2: 23,970 shares; 2025Q3: 23,970 shares; 2025Q4: 23,970 shares; 2026Q1: 23,970 shares; 2026Q2: 23,970 shares 23,970$49.6K<0.01%0Timeline
RAINWRAIN ENHANCEMENT TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 217,457 shares; 2025Q2: 217,457 shares; 2025Q3: 217,457 shares; 2025Q4: 217,457 shares; 2026Q1: 217,457 shares; 2026Q2: 217,457 shares 217,457$40.2K<0.01%0Timeline
FBYDWFALCONS BEYOND GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,433 shares; 2024Q4: 12,433 shares; 2025Q1: 12,433 shares; 2025Q2: 12,433 shares; 2025Q3: 12,433 shares; 2025Q4: 12,433 shares; 2026Q1: 12,433 shares; 2026Q2: 12,433 shares 12,433$32.5K<0.01%0Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35 shares 35$13.2K<0.01%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 88 shares 88$8.45K<0.01%newTimeline
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,143 shares; 2024Q4: 18,143 shares; 2025Q1: 18,143 shares; 2025Q2: 18,143 shares; 2025Q3: 18,143 shares; 2025Q4: 18,143 shares; 2026Q1: 18,143 shares; 2026Q2: 18,143 shares 18,143$2.54K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput4,000,000$1.2B+2,700,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput2,910,000$582M+1,910,000
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC Stockcall362,500$22.8Mnew
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockcall145,000$14.8Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal309,816,036$969M+78,930,397

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST2,000,000$767Mput
ADTADT INC DEL102,000,366$670Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO1,115,000$328Mput
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION1,000,000$174Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION330,319$36Mshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW240,600$26Mshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC242,067$23.8Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC287,606$23.7Mshares
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORP829,700$22.7Mput
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLC1,174,991$22.3Mshares
MBCMASTERBRAND INC2,638,219$21.9Mshares
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC6,104,649$7.94Mshares
SGHTSIGHT SCIENCES INC335,000$1.26Mshares
ATERATERIAN INC2,276$1.3Kshares
CLDICALIDI BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC1,042$249shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001449434-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001449434-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001456421-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-23-000049 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-12-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-23-000048 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-12-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-23-000043 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-23-000042 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-23-000038 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-23-000031 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-23-000008 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-23-000006 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-22-000022 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-22-000019 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-22-000015 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-22-000006 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-21-000013 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-12-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-21-000011 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-20-000025 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-20-000024 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-20-000023 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-20-000019 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-20-000015 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-20-000012 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-20-000008 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-20-000004 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-19-000020 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-19-000015 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-19-000010 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-19-000008 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-19-000005 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-18-000008 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-17-000018 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001456421-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-17-000015 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-17-000010 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-17-000006 Quarter ended 2016-06-302017-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-17-000007 Quarter ended 2016-09-302017-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-17-000005 Quarter ended 2016-03-312017-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-16-000012 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001449434-16-000009 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001449434-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-16-019689 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-16-018154 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-06-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-16-018156 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-06-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-016931 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-015136 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-012272 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-15-010126 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-10-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-15-010127 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-10-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-15-009574 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-009492 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-006557 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-15-004315 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-15-004312 Quarter ended 2014-09-302015-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-15-004322 Quarter ended 2014-09-302015-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-003356 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-012178 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-010909 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-009286 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-009147 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-006351 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-003586 Quarter ended 2013-09-302014-04-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-003559 Quarter ended 2013-06-302014-04-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-003557 Quarter ended 2013-09-302014-04-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-002870 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-002680 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-009711 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-006964 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set