Skip to content

Apis Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1386892, New York, NY

Apis Capital Advisors, LLC reported $648,332,322 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001043

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$648M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
57.52%
New
21
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VISTnew+230,000$17.4M
BKDnew+980,000$13.4M
ANABnew+238,000$13.2M
VVXnew+187,000$12.8M
ONnew+198,000$12.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKreduced-67,000-$42.6M
NGDexited-2,866,000-$25M
WDCreduced-70,300-$19M
ANIPexited-196,000-$15.5M
STXreduced-32,800-$12.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001043, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $648,332,322, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARISARIS MINING CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,878,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,514,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,424,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,518,968 shares 2,518,968$65.1M10.04%+94,968Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 776,000 shares; 2025Q4: 602,000 shares; 2026Q1: 515,000 shares 515,000$58.8M9.07%-87,000Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 140,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,230,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,665,350 shares 2,665,350$48.4M7.47%+435,350Timeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 979,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,109,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,482,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,394,000 shares 1,394,000$41M6.32%-88,000Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 171,000 shares; 2025Q4: 116,000 shares; 2026Q1: 49,000 shares 49,000$31.1M4.8%-67,000Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 206,800 shares; 2025Q4: 179,900 shares; 2026Q1: 109,600 shares 109,600$29.6M4.57%-70,300Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 164,000 shares; 2025Q2: 256,000 shares; 2025Q3: 286,000 shares; 2025Q4: 214,080 shares; 2026Q1: 249,200 shares 249,200$28M4.32%+35,120Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,900 shares; 2024Q4: 106,800 shares; 2025Q1: 113,400 shares; 2025Q2: 90,400 shares; 2025Q3: 76,400 shares; 2025Q4: 87,200 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$25.5M3.94%-7,200Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 114,300 shares; 2025Q4: 92,400 shares; 2026Q1: 59,600 shares 59,600$23.3M3.6%-32,800Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,000 shares; 2024Q4: 56,000 shares; 2025Q1: 48,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 57,429 shares; 2025Q4: 164,377 shares; 2026Q1: 254,000 shares 254,000$22M3.4%+89,623Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 290,000 shares; 2025Q2: 344,000 shares; 2025Q3: 610,000 shares; 2025Q4: 820,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,380,000 shares 1,380,000$19M2.93%+560,000Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,800 shares; 2026Q1: 330,000 shares 330,000$18.8M2.9%+79,200Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,100 shares; 2024Q4: 219,200 shares; 2025Q1: 225,600 shares; 2025Q2: 244,600 shares; 2025Q3: 197,600 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares; 2026Q1: 171,000 shares 171,000$18.1M2.79%-39,000Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 230,000 shares 230,000$17.4M2.68%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 242,000 shares; 2026Q1: 630,000 shares 630,000$16.7M2.58%+388,000Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 105,400 shares; 2025Q4: 89,000 shares; 2026Q1: 128,800 shares 128,800$14.3M2.21%+39,800Timeline
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,000 shares; 2024Q4: 898,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,079,935 shares; 2025Q2: 826,000 shares; 2025Q3: 854,000 shares; 2025Q4: 914,000 shares; 2026Q1: 839,000 shares 839,000$13.7M2.11%-75,000Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 980,000 shares 980,000$13.4M2.07%newTimeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 238,000 shares 238,000$13.2M2.04%newTimeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 638,000 shares; 2025Q4: 724,000 shares; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$12.8M1.98%-174,000Timeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 187,000 shares 187,000$12.8M1.98%newTimeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 198,000 shares 198,000$12.3M1.89%newTimeline
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 310,000 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares 350,000$11.5M1.78%+40,000Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 420,800 shares; 2025Q4: 355,200 shares; 2026Q1: 296,000 shares 296,000$11.2M1.72%-59,200Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,000 shares 89,000$11.1M1.71%newTimeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,800 shares; 2026Q1: 27,400 shares 27,400$9.46M1.46%+11,600Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,000 shares; 2026Q1: 211,000 shares 211,000$8.14M1.25%+73,000Timeline
ADUSADDUS HOMECARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 79,000 shares 79,000$7.4M1.14%newTimeline
FEIMFREQUENCY ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 99,400 shares; 2026Q1: 85,953 shares 85,953$3.8M0.59%-13,447Timeline
ALMALMONTY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 338,386 shares; 2025Q4: 338,000 shares; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares 240,000$3.48M0.54%-98,000Timeline
AIPARTERIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares 190,000$3.12M0.48%newTimeline
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 424,000 shares; 2026Q1: 276,000 shares 276,000$2.77M0.43%-148,000Timeline
ALMUAELUMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 242,000 shares; 2025Q2: 242,000 shares; 2025Q3: 253,545 shares; 2025Q4: 202,000 shares; 2026Q1: 206,000 shares 206,000$2.7M0.42%+4,000Timeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,921 shares 30,921$2.62M0.4%newTimeline
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 166,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 108,000 shares 108,000$1.82M0.28%newTimeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$1.81M0.28%newTimeline
HIMXHIMAX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.57M0.24%newTimeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 196,000 shares; 2025Q4: 196,000 shares; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares 160,000$1.15M0.18%-36,000Timeline
DYAIDYADIC INTL INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,540,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,490,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,270,972 shares 1,270,972$1.04M0.16%-219,028Timeline
LODECOMSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 340,000 shares; 2025Q3: 504,000 shares; 2025Q4: 484,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$915K0.14%-184,000Timeline
SPCBSUPERCOM LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 94,000 shares; 2025Q4: 99,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$861K0.13%+11,000Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$853K0.13%newTimeline
MPTIM-TRON INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$802K0.12%newTimeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,740 shares 19,740$754K0.12%newTimeline
VUZIVUZIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 658,000 shares; 2025Q4: 692,000 shares; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares 320,000$739K0.11%-372,000Timeline
TLSITRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 180,000 shares 180,000$720K0.11%newTimeline
MOBMOBILICOM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,080 shares; 2026Q1: 133,916 shares 133,916$688K0.11%+23,836Timeline
VELOVELO3D INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 103,744 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,000 shares 68,000$639K0.1%newTimeline
CTGOCONTANGO SILVER & GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,521 shares 21,521$404K0.06%newTimeline
IPXIPERIONX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$365K0.06%newTimeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,543 shares 24,543$236K0.04%newTimeline
TGENTECOGEN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 153,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,000 shares 77,000$197K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NGDNEW GOLD INC2,866,000$25Mshares
ANIPANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC196,000$15.5Mshares
MGNIMAGNITE INC604,000$9.8Mshares
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC186,002$7.11Mshares
CLSCELESTICA INC23,764$7.02Mshares
MNKDMANNKIND CORP1,200,100$6.8Mshares
TATTTAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD126,496$5.65Mshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC192,000$4.82Mshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC349,334$4.43Mshares
FENCFENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC204,000$1.57Mshares
DCTHDELCATH SYS INC136,000$1.37Mshares
VICRVICOR CORP6,000$658Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001043 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set