Skip to content

APG Asset Management N.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1434819, Amsterdam, Netherlands

APG Asset Management N.V. reported $32,240,041,387 across 548 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 33.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001434819-25-000007

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$32.2B
Holdings
548
Top 10 weight
33.33%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AJGadded+319,820$102M
BLKadded+74,531$65.3M
LPLAadded+212,760$64.4M
CDNSadded+262,900$61.9M
YMMnew+4,758,400$56.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDFCreduced-776,675-$175M
BCPCreduced-789,732-$121M
ROLreduced-2,275,645-$114M
ALLEreduced-542,741-$65.5M
AMGNreduced-224,704-$64.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001434819-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $32,240,041,387, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,782 shares; 2024Q4: 60,423 shares; 2025Q1: 46,732 shares 46,732$2.52M0.01%-13,691Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,223 shares; 2024Q4: 70,334 shares; 2025Q1: 51,962 shares 51,962$2.26M0.01%-18,372Timeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,813 shares; 2024Q4: 9,760 shares; 2025Q1: 8,121 shares 8,121$2.17M0.01%-1,639Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,022 shares; 2024Q4: 79,900 shares; 2025Q1: 55,321 shares 55,321$2.05M0.01%-24,579Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,733 shares; 2024Q4: 11,080 shares; 2025Q1: 7,427 shares 7,427$1.82M0.01%-3,653Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,900 shares; 2025Q1: 19,400 shares 19,400$1.8M0.01%-500Timeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,671 shares; 2024Q4: 118,271 shares; 2025Q1: 131,071 shares 131,071$1.75M0.01%+12,800Timeline
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,379 shares; 2024Q4: 8,557 shares; 2025Q1: 5,986 shares 5,986$1.6M<0.01%-2,571Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,958 shares; 2024Q4: 10,439 shares; 2025Q1: 8,530 shares 8,530$1.58M<0.01%-1,909Timeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,126 shares 15,126$1.57M<0.01%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,837 shares; 2024Q4: 57,203 shares; 2025Q1: 41,068 shares 41,068$1.56M<0.01%-16,135Timeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,776 shares; 2024Q4: 74,776 shares; 2025Q1: 74,776 shares 74,776$1.53M<0.01%0Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,529 shares; 2024Q4: 28,911 shares; 2025Q1: 12,323 shares 12,323$1.46M<0.01%-16,588Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,328 shares; 2024Q4: 59,188 shares; 2025Q1: 43,553 shares 43,553$1.41M<0.01%-15,635Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,300 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$1.4M<0.01%+1,700Timeline
CRTOCRITEO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,610 shares; 2024Q4: 53,265 shares; 2025Q1: 41,940 shares 41,940$1.37M<0.01%-11,325Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,507 shares; 2025Q1: 12,604 shares 12,604$1.3M<0.01%-3,903Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,479 shares; 2024Q4: 28,593 shares; 2025Q1: 35,593 shares 35,593$1.22M<0.01%+7,000Timeline
CNACNA FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,300 shares; 2024Q4: 25,500 shares; 2025Q1: 25,600 shares 25,600$1.2M<0.01%+100Timeline
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,133 shares; 2024Q4: 64,050 shares; 2025Q1: 40,868 shares 40,868$1.18M<0.01%-23,182Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,565 shares; 2024Q4: 4,008 shares; 2025Q1: 2,950 shares 2,950$1.01M<0.01%-1,058Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,300 shares; 2024Q4: 59,300 shares; 2025Q1: 72,700 shares 72,700$925K<0.01%+13,400Timeline
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,787 shares; 2024Q4: 44,787 shares; 2025Q1: 59,287 shares 59,287$861K<0.01%+14,500Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,500 shares; 2024Q4: 43,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,300 shares 45,300$804K<0.01%+2,300Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,865 shares; 2025Q1: 7,759 shares 7,759$666K<0.01%-3,106Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,195 shares; 2024Q4: 68,894 shares; 2025Q1: 46,665 shares 46,665$664K<0.01%-22,229Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,743 shares; 2025Q1: 9,183 shares 9,183$593K<0.01%-3,560Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,454 shares; 2024Q4: 5,154 shares; 2025Q1: 6,354 shares 6,354$574K<0.01%+1,200Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,547 shares; 2024Q4: 6,224 shares; 2025Q1: 4,366 shares 4,366$550K<0.01%-1,858Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,221 shares; 2024Q4: 10,247 shares; 2025Q1: 7,227 shares 7,227$545K<0.01%-3,020Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,172 shares; 2024Q4: 2,545 shares; 2025Q1: 1,715 shares 1,715$489K<0.01%-830Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,755 shares; 2025Q1: 6,467 shares 6,467$475K<0.01%-3,288Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,483 shares; 2024Q4: 1,483 shares; 2025Q1: 1,305 shares 1,305$445K<0.01%-178Timeline
AMXAMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,171 shares; 2024Q4: 16,271 shares; 2025Q1: 31,979 shares 31,979$421K<0.01%+15,708Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,563 shares; 2025Q1: 5,762 shares 5,762$406K<0.01%-2,801Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,402 shares; 2024Q4: 14,257 shares; 2025Q1: 9,843 shares 9,843$403K<0.01%-4,414Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,133 shares; 2024Q4: 3,419 shares; 2025Q1: 2,391 shares 2,391$388K<0.01%-1,028Timeline
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,287 shares; 2024Q4: 19,887 shares; 2025Q1: 26,487 shares 26,487$383K<0.01%+6,600Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 71,842 shares; 2025Q1: 46,986 shares 46,986$379K<0.01%-24,856Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,776 shares; 2024Q4: 1,915 shares; 2025Q1: 1,204 shares 1,204$377K<0.01%-711
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,007 shares; 2024Q4: 3,109 shares; 2025Q1: 2,224 shares 2,224$356K<0.01%-885Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,697 shares; 2025Q1: 9,802 shares 9,802$348K<0.01%-895Timeline
FMCFMC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,040 shares; 2024Q4: 12,678 shares; 2025Q1: 8,588 shares 8,588$335K<0.01%-4,090Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,169 shares; 2024Q4: 2,890 shares; 2025Q1: 2,890 shares 2,890$335K<0.01%0Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$279K<0.01%+1,200Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,128 shares; 2024Q4: 7,426 shares; 2025Q1: 6,095 shares 6,095$222K<0.01%-1,331Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,382 shares; 2024Q4: 1,818 shares; 2025Q1: 922 shares 922$208K<0.01%-896Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,671 shares; 2024Q4: 2,589 shares; 2025Q1: 1,342 shares 1,342$203K<0.01%-1,247Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC1,298$313Kshares
STNESTONECO LTD39,900$307Kshares
INTRINTER & CO INC35,500$145Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001434819-25-000007 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set