Skip to content

Antara Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1750183, New York, NY

Antara Capital LP reported $119,068 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001750183-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$119K
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
96.68%
New
1
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THCHnew+4,800$14.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRSLexited-400,000-$7.06M
BURexited-391,800-$5M
NKLAQexited-3,499,900-$4.16M
INVZexited-2,175,210-$3.65M
MANUexited-184,450-$3.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001750183-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $88,818, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
THCHTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares 4,800$14.1K15.83%newTimeline
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS INCLONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$12.5K14.07%0
HERAMBA ELECTRIC EQHERAMBA ELECTRIC EQQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,237,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,237,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,237,500 shares 1,237,500$12.5K14.07%0
LDTDFLEDDARTECH HLDGS INC WT EXP 12Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 190,500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 190,500 shares; 2024Q4: 190,500 shares; 2025Q1: 190,500 shares 190,500$11.5K13%0Timeline
ECXWWECARX HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 165,330 shares; 2024Q3: 165,330 shares; 2024Q4: 165,330 shares; 2025Q1: 165,330 shares 165,330$9.92K11.17%0Timeline
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS INCLONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 371,250 shares; 2024Q2: 371,250 shares; 2024Q3: 371,250 shares; 2024Q4: 371,250 shares; 2025Q1: 371,250 shares 371,250$8.17K9.2%0
COCHWENVOY MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 200,000 shares; 2024Q2: 200,000 shares; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$6.6K7.43%0Timeline
NUAIWNEW ERA ENERGY & DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares 37,500$5.25K5.91%0Timeline
NVNIWNVNI GROUP LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 123,400 shares; 2024Q2: 123,400 shares; 2024Q3: 123,400 shares; 2024Q4: 123,400 shares; 2025Q1: 123,400 shares 123,400$3.53K3.97%0Timeline
BOLT PROJECTS HLDSBOLT PROJECTS HLDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.8K2.03%0
WTS MSP Recovery IncWTS MSP Recovery IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 85,500 shares; 2024Q2: 85,500 shares; 2024Q3: 85,500 shares; 2024Q4: 85,500 shares; 2025Q1: 85,500 shares 85,500$1.72K1.94%0
CCGWWCHECHE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 41,000 shares; 2024Q2: 41,000 shares; 2024Q3: 41,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 41,000 shares 41,000$1.23K1.38%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCCHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC COM CL Acall50,000$30.2K-2,200,000

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP8,000,000$10.6Mprincipal
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP8,000,000$9.03Mprincipal
NKLAQNIKOLA CORP6,117,800$7.28Mcall
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC400,000$7.06Mshares
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC5,400,000$5.95Mprincipal
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED391,800$5Mshares
INVZINNOVIZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD2,780,000$4.67Mcall
NKLAQNIKOLA CORP3,499,900$4.16Mshares
INVZINNOVIZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD2,175,210$3.65Mshares
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW184,450$3.2Mshares
NKLAQNIKOLA CORP500,000$595Kput
TH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24,000$17Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001750183-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set