Skip to content

Anchorage Capital Advisors, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2007642, NEW YORK, NY

Anchorage Capital Advisors, L.P. reported $377,898,990 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002368

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$378M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQPTnew+3,414,655$69.6M
XIFRadded+854,343$9.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002368, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $178,998,990, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,288,349 shares; 2025Q4: 6,899,310 shares; 2026Q1: 7,753,653 shares 7,753,653$82.3M46%+854,343Timeline
EQPTEQUIPMENTSHARE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,414,655 shares 3,414,655$69.6M38.86%newTimeline
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,187,258 shares; 2025Q4: 3,593,635 shares; 2026Q1: 3,593,635 shares 3,593,635$20.1M11.2%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFcall2,500,000$199Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC DEB 3.750% 2/1principal95,578,000$3.93M0
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC DEB 4.000%11/1principal54,668,000$3.11M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR8,700,000$701Mput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-002368 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set