Skip to content

ANCHOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009885, RALEIGH, NC

ANCHOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC reported $96,957,971 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014468

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$97M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RXOnew+504,800$13.9M
PATKnew+155,036$13.9M
CVLGnew+161,078$7.12M
JBIadded+700,000$3.88M
BBCPnew+267,289$3.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LINDexited-982,348-$17M
SXIexited-56,214-$14.3M
VITLexited-620,825-$8.77M
KNexited-189,817-$4.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014468, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,957,971, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,000 shares; 2025Q2: 84,500 shares; 2025Q3: 108,500 shares; 2025Q4: 144,859 shares; 2026Q1: 185,211 shares; 2026Q2: 192,426 shares 192,426$23.3M24.02%+7,215Timeline
HLMNHILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,417,772 shares; 2025Q4: 1,905,478 shares; 2026Q1: 2,535,478 shares; 2026Q2: 2,574,265 shares 2,574,265$21.7M22.41%+38,787Timeline
RXORXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 504,800 shares 504,800$13.9M14.36%newTimeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 146,088 shares; 2024Q4: 244,132 shares; 2025Q1: 250,132 shares; 2025Q2: 250,132 shares; 2025Q3: 116,967 shares; 2025Q4: 116,967 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 155,036 shares 155,036$13.9M14.36%newTimeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 975,000 shares; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 356,923 shares; 2025Q2: 356,923 shares; 2025Q3: 554,663 shares; 2025Q4: 1,209,226 shares; 2026Q1: 1,209,226 shares; 2026Q2: 1,909,226 shares 1,909,226$10.6M10.93%+700,000Timeline
CVLGCOVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 161,078 shares 161,078$7.12M7.34%newTimeline
BBCPCONCRETE PUMPING HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 267,289 shares 267,289$3.22M3.32%newTimeline
PALPROFICIENT AUTO LOGISTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 464,292 shares 464,292$3.16M3.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS I982,348$17Mshares
SXISTANDEX INTL CORP56,214$14.3Mshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC620,825$8.77Mshares
KNKNOWLES CORP189,817$4.87Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014468 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014468 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-009221 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003206 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020883 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-015404 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-009473 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-002777 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-020747 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-014607 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-008186 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-002916 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set