Skip to content

Ampfield Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1853635, NEW YORK, NY

Ampfield Management, L.P. reported $80,790,000 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-22.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001853635-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$80.8M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NBNnew+173,536$19.5M
SABRnew+5,175,945$7.5M
ESQadded+43,633$4.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDGreduced-8,527-$9.88M
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCexited-368,405-$3.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001853635-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $80,790,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,750 shares; 2024Q4: 41,542 shares; 2025Q1: 33,965 shares; 2025Q2: 33,305 shares; 2025Q3: 32,990 shares; 2025Q4: 32,990 shares; 2026Q1: 24,463 shares 24,463$28.4M35.09%-8,527Timeline
ESQESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,860 shares; 2024Q4: 251,633 shares; 2025Q1: 281,502 shares; 2025Q2: 281,502 shares; 2025Q3: 261,726 shares; 2025Q4: 189,583 shares; 2026Q1: 233,216 shares 233,216$25.1M31.03%+43,633Timeline
NBNNORTHEAST BK PORTLAND MEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 173,536 shares 173,536$19.5M24.14%newTimeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,175,945 shares 5,175,945$7.5M9.29%newTimeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,669 shares; 2024Q4: 1,669 shares; 2025Q1: 1,669 shares; 2025Q2: 1,669 shares; 2025Q3: 1,669 shares; 2025Q4: 1,669 shares; 2026Q1: 1,669 shares 1,669$362K0.45%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC368,405$3.15Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001853635-26-000003 base2026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set