Skip to content

Amitell Capital Pte Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1807559, SINGAPORE, Singapore

Amitell Capital Pte Ltd reported $109,347,234 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001807559-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$109M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
75.85%
New
16
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGnew+21,219$7.5M
VTadded+39,484$6.2M
NVDAadded+30,866$6.18M
AMZNnew+15,649$3.73M
AAPLnew+12,153$3.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THCreduced-15,750-$2.95M
SOLSexited-24,280-$1.85M
CNCexited-43,127-$1.41M
INTCexited-19,051-$841K
AMDexited-4,066-$827K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001807559-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $109,347,234, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,540 shares; 2026Q1: 197,749 shares; 2026Q2: 237,233 shares 237,233$37.2M34.05%+39,484Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,421 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,219 shares 21,219$7.5M6.86%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,861 shares; 2026Q2: 33,727 shares 33,727$6.75M6.17%+30,866Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,616 shares; 2026Q1: 61,057 shares; 2026Q2: 70,600 shares 70,600$5.85M5.35%+9,543Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,379 shares; 2026Q1: 50,789 shares; 2026Q2: 60,956 shares 60,956$5.4M4.94%+10,167Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,234 shares; 2026Q1: 9,007 shares; 2026Q2: 9,007 shares 9,007$4.51M4.12%0Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,573 shares; 2026Q1: 41,755 shares; 2026Q2: 41,755 shares 41,755$4.46M4.08%0Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 343,007 shares; 2024Q4: 343,007 shares; 2025Q1: 295,959 shares; 2025Q2: 295,959 shares; 2025Q3: 164,558 shares; 2025Q4: 162,638 shares; 2026Q1: 112,334 shares; 2026Q2: 132,379 shares 132,379$3.99M3.65%+20,045Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,542 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,649 shares 15,649$3.73M3.41%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,153 shares 12,153$3.52M3.22%newTimeline
COPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,165 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,135 shares 43,135$3.32M3.04%newTimeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,773 shares 19,773$3.13M2.86%newTimeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,367 shares; 2024Q4: 58,367 shares; 2025Q1: 68,289 shares; 2025Q2: 53,142 shares; 2025Q3: 44,592 shares; 2025Q4: 35,008 shares; 2026Q1: 32,160 shares; 2026Q2: 16,410 shares 16,410$3.07M2.81%-15,750Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 103,661 shares; 2026Q1: 17,818 shares; 2026Q2: 39,975 shares 39,975$3.02M2.76%+22,157Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 979,200 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,481 shares 40,481$1.85M1.69%newTimeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,421 shares 40,421$1.77M1.62%newTimeline
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,566 shares 15,566$1.75M1.6%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,313 shares 17,313$1.72M1.58%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,409 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,226 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,277 shares 4,277$1.62M1.48%newTimeline
SXISTANDEX INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,478 shares 4,478$1.6M1.46%newTimeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,217 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,692 shares 21,692$748K0.68%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,311 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,969 shares 4,969$728K0.67%newTimeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 227,000 shares; 2025Q3: 178,769 shares; 2025Q4: 178,769 shares; 2026Q1: 178,769 shares; 2026Q2: 178,769 shares 178,769$611K0.56%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,648 shares 1,648$607K0.56%newTimeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,037 shares 5,037$504K0.46%newTimeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 994 shares 994$370K0.34%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC24,280$1.85Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL43,127$1.41Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP19,051$841Kshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC4,066$827Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001807559-26-000004 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001807559-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-25-000013 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001807559-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set