Skip to content

Alua Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1827442, NEW YORK, NY

Alua Capital Management LP reported $1,448,835,279 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-004985

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.45B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
73.5%
New
8
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+540,400$119M
CCLnew+2,371,400$68.6M
CHDNnew+500,280$48.5M
MSFTnew+89,300$46.3M
PCORnew+522,580$38.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALLexited-852,590-$172M
APGexited-1,458,008-$74.4M
NUexited-3,489,501-$47.9M
ROKUexited-541,515-$47.6M
FCNCAreduced-17,700-$31.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-004985, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,448,835,279, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 342,148 shares; 2025Q1: 412,748 shares; 2025Q2: 642,586 shares; 2025Q3: 677,086 shares 677,086$144M9.93%+34,500Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 886,884 shares; 2024Q4: 1,042,489 shares; 2025Q1: 1,269,433 shares; 2025Q2: 1,333,442 shares; 2025Q3: 1,333,442 shares 1,333,442$138M9.49%0Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,429,433 shares; 2024Q4: 3,605,281 shares; 2025Q1: 3,734,466 shares; 2025Q2: 3,736,932 shares; 2025Q3: 3,736,932 shares 3,736,932$134M9.26%0Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,676,171 shares; 2024Q4: 5,676,171 shares; 2025Q1: 4,105,717 shares; 2025Q2: 4,105,717 shares; 2025Q3: 4,105,717 shares 4,105,717$124M8.57%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 540,400 shares 540,400$119M8.19%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 421,400 shares; 2025Q3: 421,400 shares 421,400$107M7.39%0Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 686,100 shares; 2024Q4: 899,368 shares; 2025Q1: 899,368 shares; 2025Q2: 899,368 shares; 2025Q3: 899,368 shares 899,368$93.9M6.48%0Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,900 shares; 2025Q3: 18,900 shares 18,900$81.1M5.6%0Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,371,400 shares 2,371,400$68.6M4.73%newTimeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 174,600 shares; 2025Q3: 219,200 shares 219,200$55.8M3.85%+44,600Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 735,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,110,512 shares; 2025Q3: 1,187,862 shares 1,187,862$53.8M3.71%+77,350Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,280 shares 500,280$48.5M3.35%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 89,300 shares 89,300$46.3M3.19%newTimeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,721 shares; 2024Q4: 91,721 shares; 2025Q1: 40,859 shares; 2025Q2: 40,859 shares; 2025Q3: 23,159 shares 23,159$41.4M2.86%-17,700Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 522,580 shares 522,580$38.1M2.63%newTimeline
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,211,040 shares 1,211,040$33.2M2.29%newTimeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 791,226 shares; 2025Q3: 791,226 shares 791,226$30.4M2.1%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,955 shares; 2024Q4: 321,955 shares; 2025Q1: 103,089 shares; 2025Q2: 103,089 shares; 2025Q3: 103,089 shares 103,089$24.4M1.69%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 332,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$24.3M1.68%newTimeline
TVGRUPO TELEVISA S A BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,617,056 shares; 2024Q4: 12,617,056 shares; 2025Q1: 12,617,056 shares; 2025Q2: 9,617,056 shares; 2025Q3: 8,417,570 shares 8,417,570$22.6M1.56%-1,199,486Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares 650,000$20.9M1.44%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALLALLSTATE CORP852,590$172Mshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP1,458,008$74.4Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD3,489,501$47.9Mshares
ROKUROKU INC541,515$47.6Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC51,400$26.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-004985 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set