Skip to content

ALTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC/

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1093589, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

ALTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC/ reported $1,291,357,697 across 100 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001093589-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.29B
Holdings
100
Top 10 weight
49.26%
New
19
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PANWnew+82,344$13.2M
LECOnew+42,678$10.6M
ETNadded+23,468$8.39M
AVGOadded+21,092$6.53M
TSMadded+16,364$5.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-98,348-$28.3M
ASMLreduced-16,662-$22M
CPRTexited-535,319-$21M
AAPLreduced-65,390-$16.6M
TJXreduced-98,110-$15.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001093589-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,291,357,697, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,669 shares; 2024Q4: 569,224 shares; 2025Q1: 679,191 shares; 2025Q2: 779,773 shares; 2025Q3: 694,732 shares; 2025Q4: 605,949 shares; 2026Q1: 590,120 shares 590,120$103M7.97%-15,829Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 689,573 shares; 2024Q4: 662,658 shares; 2025Q1: 571,320 shares; 2025Q2: 573,763 shares; 2025Q3: 541,790 shares; 2025Q4: 400,710 shares; 2026Q1: 302,362 shares 302,362$86.9M6.73%-98,348Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 482,216 shares; 2024Q4: 468,343 shares; 2025Q1: 452,806 shares; 2025Q2: 476,302 shares; 2025Q3: 473,174 shares; 2025Q4: 426,868 shares; 2026Q1: 397,759 shares 397,759$82.8M6.42%-29,109Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,857 shares; 2024Q4: 175,816 shares; 2025Q1: 177,814 shares; 2025Q2: 177,870 shares; 2025Q3: 216,860 shares; 2025Q4: 185,378 shares; 2026Q1: 199,066 shares 199,066$73.7M5.71%+13,688Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,141 shares; 2024Q4: 68,778 shares; 2025Q1: 213,612 shares; 2025Q2: 221,584 shares; 2025Q3: 223,596 shares; 2025Q4: 190,523 shares; 2026Q1: 211,615 shares 211,615$65.5M5.07%+21,092Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,184 shares; 2024Q4: 3,170 shares; 2025Q1: 16,467 shares; 2025Q2: 69,470 shares; 2025Q3: 85,213 shares; 2025Q4: 81,533 shares; 2026Q1: 87,175 shares 87,175$49.9M3.86%+5,642Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 737,725 shares; 2024Q4: 719,840 shares; 2025Q1: 706,053 shares; 2025Q2: 672,876 shares; 2025Q3: 636,312 shares; 2025Q4: 469,034 shares; 2026Q1: 394,255 shares 394,255$49.8M3.86%-74,779Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 484,969 shares; 2024Q4: 467,939 shares; 2025Q1: 358,203 shares; 2025Q2: 350,715 shares; 2025Q3: 332,783 shares; 2025Q4: 239,833 shares; 2026Q1: 174,443 shares 174,443$44.3M3.43%-65,390Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 452,545 shares; 2024Q4: 442,590 shares; 2025Q1: 423,058 shares; 2025Q2: 436,622 shares; 2025Q3: 421,785 shares; 2025Q4: 359,169 shares; 2026Q1: 261,059 shares 261,059$41.7M3.23%-98,110Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,875 shares; 2024Q4: 114,497 shares; 2025Q1: 102,828 shares; 2025Q2: 100,294 shares; 2025Q3: 97,050 shares; 2025Q4: 83,432 shares; 2026Q1: 77,112 shares 77,112$38.5M2.98%-6,320Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,929 shares; 2025Q4: 81,423 shares; 2026Q1: 104,891 shares 104,891$37.5M2.91%+23,468Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,051 shares; 2024Q4: 87,153 shares; 2025Q1: 85,125 shares; 2025Q2: 89,333 shares; 2025Q3: 86,788 shares; 2025Q4: 70,766 shares; 2026Q1: 65,914 shares 65,914$32.4M2.51%-4,852Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129 shares; 2024Q4: 7,444 shares; 2025Q1: 14,728 shares; 2025Q2: 15,220 shares; 2025Q3: 18,803 shares; 2025Q4: 16,162 shares; 2026Q1: 18,592 shares 18,592$32.1M2.49%+2,430Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,748 shares; 2024Q4: 11,110 shares; 2025Q1: 10,617 shares; 2025Q2: 12,239 shares; 2025Q3: 11,780 shares; 2025Q4: 10,146 shares; 2026Q1: 9,369 shares 9,369$31.6M2.45%-777Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,879 shares; 2025Q1: 49,158 shares; 2025Q2: 50,792 shares; 2025Q3: 48,979 shares; 2025Q4: 39,555 shares; 2026Q1: 22,893 shares 22,893$30.2M2.34%-16,662Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,803 shares; 2024Q4: 10,317 shares; 2025Q1: 9,692 shares; 2025Q2: 9,439 shares; 2025Q3: 9,064 shares; 2025Q4: 7,496 shares; 2026Q1: 7,047 shares 7,047$29.7M2.3%-449Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,466 shares; 2025Q1: 63,629 shares; 2025Q2: 54,432 shares; 2025Q3: 76,141 shares; 2025Q4: 64,984 shares; 2026Q1: 59,889 shares 59,889$28.7M2.22%-5,095Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,431 shares; 2024Q4: 93,268 shares; 2025Q1: 84,277 shares; 2025Q2: 87,137 shares; 2025Q3: 83,144 shares; 2025Q4: 70,457 shares; 2026Q1: 64,161 shares 64,161$27.3M2.11%-6,296Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,494 shares; 2025Q1: 39,573 shares; 2025Q2: 39,900 shares; 2025Q3: 130,070 shares; 2025Q4: 122,106 shares; 2026Q1: 114,388 shares 114,388$26.3M2.04%-7,718Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,296 shares; 2024Q4: 72,736 shares; 2025Q1: 71,630 shares; 2025Q2: 73,904 shares; 2025Q3: 54,588 shares; 2025Q4: 46,681 shares; 2026Q1: 57,934 shares 57,934$25M1.94%+11,253Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,917 shares; 2024Q4: 89,560 shares; 2025Q1: 88,402 shares; 2025Q2: 91,024 shares; 2025Q3: 88,407 shares; 2025Q4: 72,743 shares; 2026Q1: 66,716 shares 66,716$21.4M1.66%-6,027Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,837 shares; 2024Q4: 114,602 shares; 2025Q1: 87,276 shares; 2025Q2: 85,765 shares; 2025Q3: 86,878 shares; 2025Q4: 70,990 shares; 2026Q1: 68,195 shares 68,195$20.6M1.6%-2,795Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 139,522 shares; 2026Q1: 175,059 shares 175,059$17.2M1.33%+35,537Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,938 shares; 2025Q2: 53,174 shares; 2025Q3: 50,095 shares; 2025Q4: 71,532 shares; 2026Q1: 96,302 shares 96,302$14.5M1.12%+24,770Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,188 shares; 2025Q4: 47,666 shares; 2026Q1: 46,029 shares 46,029$13.6M1.05%-1,637Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 82,344 shares 82,344$13.2M1.02%newTimeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,861 shares; 2024Q4: 89,708 shares; 2025Q1: 67,831 shares; 2025Q2: 68,072 shares; 2025Q3: 65,898 shares; 2025Q4: 53,828 shares; 2026Q1: 50,497 shares 50,497$12.5M0.97%-3,331Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,632 shares; 2025Q4: 42,971 shares; 2026Q1: 40,396 shares 40,396$11.3M0.87%-2,575Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,678 shares 42,678$10.6M0.82%newTimeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,650 shares; 2024Q4: 39,239 shares; 2025Q1: 37,519 shares; 2025Q2: 37,195 shares; 2025Q3: 36,538 shares; 2025Q4: 29,242 shares; 2026Q1: 30,576 shares 30,576$10.4M0.81%+1,334Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,765 shares; 2026Q1: 12,024 shares 12,024$10.4M0.81%-741Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,225 shares; 2024Q4: 72,402 shares; 2025Q1: 72,697 shares; 2025Q2: 77,033 shares; 2025Q3: 72,593 shares; 2025Q4: 67,455 shares; 2026Q1: 60,495 shares 60,495$10.2M0.79%-6,960Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,448 shares; 2025Q1: 67,253 shares; 2025Q2: 104,259 shares; 2025Q3: 74,241 shares; 2025Q4: 69,116 shares; 2026Q1: 92,091 shares 92,091$9.96M0.77%+22,975Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,434 shares; 2024Q4: 62,825 shares; 2025Q1: 64,008 shares; 2025Q2: 71,608 shares; 2025Q3: 50,885 shares; 2025Q4: 46,066 shares; 2026Q1: 40,922 shares 40,922$9.67M0.75%-5,144Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,029 shares; 2024Q4: 17,327 shares; 2025Q1: 26,898 shares; 2025Q2: 51,124 shares; 2025Q3: 43,965 shares; 2025Q4: 44,493 shares; 2026Q1: 58,323 shares 58,323$8.58M0.66%+13,830Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,930 shares; 2024Q4: 7,144 shares; 2025Q1: 7,932 shares; 2025Q2: 8,724 shares; 2025Q3: 8,788 shares; 2025Q4: 19,852 shares; 2026Q1: 21,337 shares 21,337$7.66M0.59%+1,485Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,680 shares; 2024Q4: 87,339 shares; 2025Q1: 82,696 shares; 2025Q2: 70,031 shares; 2025Q3: 26,521 shares; 2025Q4: 23,182 shares; 2026Q1: 23,128 shares 23,128$7.61M0.59%-54Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,580 shares; 2024Q4: 26,790 shares; 2025Q1: 26,678 shares; 2025Q2: 27,878 shares; 2025Q3: 26,005 shares; 2025Q4: 25,622 shares; 2026Q1: 25,769 shares 25,769$7.58M0.59%+147Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,039 shares; 2024Q4: 17,791 shares; 2025Q1: 19,581 shares; 2025Q2: 20,749 shares; 2025Q3: 22,011 shares; 2025Q4: 27,084 shares; 2026Q1: 35,679 shares 35,679$6.93M0.54%+8,595Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,749 shares; 2026Q1: 44,418 shares 44,418$6.77M0.52%-3,331Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,499 shares; 2024Q4: 19,007 shares; 2025Q1: 20,133 shares; 2025Q2: 21,773 shares; 2025Q3: 28,714 shares; 2025Q4: 26,843 shares; 2026Q1: 26,543 shares 26,543$6.44M0.5%-300Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,331 shares; 2024Q4: 38,672 shares; 2025Q1: 40,013 shares; 2025Q2: 43,316 shares; 2025Q3: 46,506 shares; 2025Q4: 45,283 shares; 2026Q1: 29,720 shares 29,720$6.15M0.48%-15,563Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,425 shares; 2024Q4: 1,456 shares; 2025Q1: 1,270 shares; 2025Q2: 1,580 shares; 2025Q3: 1,443 shares; 2025Q4: 1,034 shares; 2026Q1: 17,398 shares 17,398$5.88M0.46%+16,364Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,361 shares; 2024Q4: 57,216 shares; 2025Q1: 61,049 shares; 2025Q2: 63,450 shares; 2025Q3: 67,006 shares; 2025Q4: 83,545 shares; 2026Q1: 83,531 shares 83,531$5.51M0.43%-14Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,671 shares; 2024Q4: 76,709 shares; 2025Q1: 77,090 shares; 2025Q2: 83,116 shares; 2025Q3: 79,366 shares; 2025Q4: 74,325 shares; 2026Q1: 65,498 shares 65,498$5.41M0.42%-8,827Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,082 shares; 2024Q4: 160,149 shares; 2025Q1: 148,668 shares; 2025Q2: 144,562 shares; 2025Q3: 61,742 shares; 2025Q4: 52,924 shares; 2026Q1: 22,552 shares 22,552$5.4M0.42%-30,372Timeline
BKHBLACK HILLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,805 shares; 2025Q1: 55,715 shares; 2025Q2: 58,957 shares; 2025Q3: 63,263 shares; 2025Q4: 61,889 shares; 2026Q1: 75,098 shares 75,098$5.21M0.4%+13,209Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,815 shares; 2024Q4: 187,981 shares; 2025Q1: 196,856 shares; 2025Q2: 169,005 shares; 2025Q3: 180,989 shares; 2025Q4: 179,237 shares; 2026Q1: 179,750 shares 179,750$5.21M0.4%+513Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,977 shares; 2024Q4: 13,013 shares; 2025Q1: 13,046 shares; 2025Q2: 17,696 shares; 2025Q3: 16,250 shares; 2025Q4: 49,020 shares; 2026Q1: 67,613 shares 67,613$4.89M0.38%+18,593Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,737 shares; 2024Q4: 37,999 shares; 2025Q1: 39,846 shares; 2025Q2: 37,850 shares; 2025Q3: 40,602 shares; 2025Q4: 40,578 shares; 2026Q1: 41,077 shares 41,077$4.76M0.37%+499Timeline
NSSCNAPCO SEC TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,373 shares; 2024Q4: 399,599 shares; 2025Q1: 407,991 shares; 2025Q2: 242,414 shares; 2025Q3: 224,118 shares; 2025Q4: 199,666 shares; 2026Q1: 120,530 shares 120,530$4.75M0.37%-79,136Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,879 shares; 2024Q4: 13,032 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878 shares; 2025Q2: 14,585 shares; 2025Q3: 15,713 shares; 2025Q4: 15,076 shares; 2026Q1: 15,115 shares 15,115$4.7M0.36%+39Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,637 shares; 2024Q4: 114,383 shares; 2025Q1: 114,618 shares; 2025Q2: 121,624 shares; 2025Q3: 24,133 shares; 2025Q4: 18,495 shares; 2026Q1: 16,222 shares 16,222$4.39M0.34%-2,273Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,172 shares; 2025Q4: 13,019 shares; 2026Q1: 12,643 shares 12,643$4.28M0.33%-376Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,395 shares; 2024Q4: 19,517 shares; 2025Q1: 22,092 shares; 2025Q2: 24,314 shares; 2025Q3: 26,956 shares; 2025Q4: 25,912 shares; 2026Q1: 25,422 shares 25,422$3.95M0.31%-490Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,666 shares; 2024Q4: 22,389 shares; 2025Q1: 36,994 shares; 2025Q2: 77,578 shares; 2025Q3: 81,145 shares; 2025Q4: 80,297 shares; 2026Q1: 80,773 shares 80,773$3.75M0.29%+476Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,000 shares; 2024Q4: 23,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$3.73M0.29%0Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,597 shares; 2024Q4: 2,707 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560 shares; 2025Q2: 2,823 shares; 2025Q3: 2,779 shares; 2025Q4: 1,885 shares; 2026Q1: 1,839 shares 1,839$3.52M0.27%-46Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,585 shares; 2025Q1: 9,426 shares; 2025Q2: 9,859 shares; 2025Q3: 15,713 shares; 2025Q4: 15,207 shares; 2026Q1: 16,282 shares 16,282$3.31M0.26%+1,075Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 466,810 shares; 2024Q4: 465,964 shares; 2025Q1: 139,854 shares; 2025Q2: 147,519 shares; 2025Q3: 154,856 shares; 2025Q4: 47,423 shares; 2026Q1: 43,979 shares 43,979$3.25M0.25%-3,444Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,218 shares; 2024Q4: 20,438 shares; 2025Q1: 22,379 shares; 2025Q2: 23,359 shares; 2025Q3: 25,061 shares; 2025Q4: 23,733 shares; 2026Q1: 15,468 shares 15,468$2.67M0.21%-8,265Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,894 shares; 2024Q4: 7,088 shares; 2025Q1: 8,046 shares; 2025Q2: 8,567 shares; 2025Q3: 12,127 shares; 2025Q4: 11,790 shares; 2026Q1: 4,235 shares 4,235$2.56M0.2%-7,555Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,992 shares; 2026Q1: 4,182 shares 4,182$2.3M0.18%+190Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,767 shares; 2024Q4: 169,791 shares; 2025Q1: 162,494 shares; 2025Q2: 165,389 shares; 2025Q3: 162,638 shares; 2025Q4: 10,153 shares; 2026Q1: 19,153 shares 19,153$2.26M0.18%+9,000Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,120 shares; 2025Q3: 13,493 shares; 2025Q4: 10,743 shares; 2026Q1: 11,011 shares 11,011$2.06M0.16%+268Timeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,803 shares; 2024Q4: 23,939 shares; 2025Q1: 22,835 shares; 2025Q2: 27,441 shares; 2025Q3: 27,635 shares; 2025Q4: 27,838 shares; 2026Q1: 28,009 shares 28,009$1.61M0.12%+171Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.24M0.1%0Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,656 shares; 2024Q4: 9,682 shares; 2025Q1: 9,712 shares; 2025Q2: 10,564 shares; 2025Q3: 10,401 shares; 2025Q4: 7,231 shares; 2026Q1: 6,504 shares 6,504$1.19M0.09%-727Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,014 shares; 2025Q1: 1,035 shares; 2025Q2: 1,035 shares; 2025Q3: 1,019 shares; 2025Q4: 1,007 shares; 2026Q1: 1,024 shares 1,024$942K0.07%+17Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,077 shares; 2025Q1: 10,119 shares; 2025Q2: 13,956 shares; 2025Q3: 14,024 shares; 2025Q4: 14,097 shares; 2026Q1: 14,168 shares 14,168$921K0.07%+71Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,397 shares; 2025Q3: 1,997 shares; 2025Q4: 2,174 shares; 2026Q1: 2,174 shares 2,174$808K0.06%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,709 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 616 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,167 shares; 2026Q1: 1,196 shares 1,196$778K0.06%-8,971Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,541 shares; 2025Q3: 2,942 shares; 2025Q4: 2,942 shares; 2026Q1: 2,943 shares 2,943$738K0.06%+1Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$718K0.06%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,640 shares; 2024Q4: 3,640 shares; 2025Q1: 3,440 shares; 2025Q2: 3,940 shares; 2025Q3: 4,140 shares; 2025Q4: 2,790 shares; 2026Q1: 2,868 shares 2,868$571K0.04%+78Timeline
TTETOTALENERGIES SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,485 shares 5,485$499K0.04%newTimeline
PEOADAM NAT RES FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$445K0.03%0Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,110 shares 2,110$416K0.03%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,235 shares; 2024Q4: 3,235 shares; 2025Q1: 3,235 shares; 2025Q2: 3,235 shares; 2025Q3: 3,251 shares; 2025Q4: 1,528 shares; 2026Q1: 1,659 shares 1,659$361K0.03%+131Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,024 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027 shares; 2025Q1: 1,029 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032 shares; 2025Q3: 1,035 shares; 2025Q4: 1,037 shares; 2026Q1: 1,039 shares 1,039$340K0.03%+2Timeline
MUFGMITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,420 shares; 2025Q4: 12,067 shares; 2026Q1: 19,608 shares 19,608$333K0.03%+7,541Timeline
NGGNATIONAL GRID PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,930 shares 3,930$332K0.03%newTimeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,502 shares; 2024Q4: 1,509 shares; 2025Q1: 1,516 shares; 2025Q2: 2,103 shares; 2025Q3: 2,113 shares; 2025Q4: 2,123 shares; 2026Q1: 2,133 shares 2,133$332K0.03%+10Timeline
SUHJYSUN HUNG KAI PPTY LTD SP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,652 shares 18,652$315K0.02%newTimeline
MRAAYMURATA MANUFACTUR-UNSPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,512 shares; 2025Q3: 20,770 shares; 2025Q4: 15,403 shares; 2026Q1: 28,371 shares 28,371$314K0.02%+12,968Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,780 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,570 shares; 2025Q3: 1,621 shares; 2025Q4: 1,686 shares; 2026Q1: 1,919 shares 1,919$310K0.02%+233Timeline
NSRGYNESTLE SA-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,114 shares 3,114$309K0.02%newTimeline
BAESYBAE SYSTEMS PLC -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,624 shares 2,624$306K0.02%newTimeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,058 shares 6,058$292K0.02%newTimeline
AIQUYAIR LIQUIDE-UNSPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,953 shares 6,953$289K0.02%newTimeline
DBSDYDBS GROUP HOLDINGS-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,554 shares 1,554$279K0.02%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 702 shares; 2025Q4: 797 shares; 2026Q1: 859 shares 859$274K0.02%+62Timeline
LRLCYL'OREAL-UNSPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,172 shares 3,172$260K0.02%newTimeline
CFRUYCIE FINANCIERE RICH-UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,588 shares 14,588$258K0.02%newTimeline
INGING GROEP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,879 shares 9,879$257K0.02%newTimeline
SMCAYSMC CORP JAPAN AMERICAN DEPOSIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,022 shares 13,022$254K0.02%newTimeline
DBOEYDeutsche Boerse Ag UnsponsoredQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,365 shares 8,365$244K0.02%newTimeline
SAXPYSampo OYJ Unsponsored ADR reprQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,093 shares 11,093$237K0.02%newTimeline
NVZMYNOVOZYMES NOVOZYMES B ADR (DNKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,859 shares 3,859$231K0.02%newTimeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,049 shares 3,049$230K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPRTCOPART INC535,319$21Mshares
Guardian Cap GroupGuardian Cap Group93,400$4.59Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC1,218$426Kshares
FISVFISERV INC4,481$301Kshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR1,172$300Kshares
Guardian Cap Group (Voting)Guardian Cap Group (Voting)6,000$294Kshares
STESTERIS PLC1,064$270Kshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC431$261Kshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN1,161$259Kshares
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INC755$254Kshares
CPAYCORPAY INC744$224Kshares
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC5,217$221Kshares
DSDVYDSV A/S - UNSP ADR1,625$205Kshares
WEGZYWEG S.A. SPONSORED ADR (BRAZIL13,862$125Kshares
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A12,971$92.9Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001093589-26-000004 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set