Skip to content

AlphaQuest LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1883897, New York, NY

AlphaQuest LLC reported $919,947,831 across 2,018 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 4.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-018882

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$920M
Holdings
2,018
Top 10 weight
4.24%
New
425
Sold out
79

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PNCadded+22,450$3.95M
SNVadded+72,384$3.38M
EXRadded+22,734$3.38M
NWEadded+58,321$3.38M
MTBadded+18,760$3.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDreduced-39,036-$4.32M
NJRreduced-70,774-$3.47M
GNWexited-411,630-$2.88M
CMAreduced-45,461-$2.68M
FEreduced-64,398-$2.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-018882, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $919,947,831, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$48<0.01%0Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,792 shares; 2024Q4: 2,063 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$48<0.01%-2,062Timeline
EPACENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,318 shares; 2024Q4: 5,059 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$45<0.01%-5,058Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,799 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$43<0.01%0Timeline
PWPPERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194 shares; 2024Q4: 28,411 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$37<0.01%-28,409Timeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$33<0.01%newTimeline
CPSCOOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$31<0.01%newTimeline
IPIINTREPID POTASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,486 shares; 2024Q4: 3,830 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$29<0.01%-3,829Timeline
UCBUNITED CMNTY BKS BLAIRSVLE GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,834 shares; 2024Q4: 173 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$28<0.01%-172Timeline
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,217 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$25<0.01%newTimeline
LYTSLSI INDS INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,177 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$17<0.01%-14,176Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,988 shares; 2024Q4: 9,997 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$15<0.01%-9,996Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$14<0.01%newTimeline
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$14<0.01%newTimeline
DCTHDELCATH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$13<0.01%newTimeline
ANGOANGIODYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,649 shares; 2024Q4: 177 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$9<0.01%-176Timeline
ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$9<0.01%newTimeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,535 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$3<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GNWGENWORTH FINL INC411,630$2.88Mshares
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC63,809$2Mshares
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC6,057$1.51Mshares
MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INC59,563$1.34Mshares
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)17,086$957Kshares
SEBSEABOARD CORP DEL345$838Kshares
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORP5,428$835Kshares
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC22,633$774Kshares
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS A14,318$724Kshares
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCOUTFRONT MEDIA INC36,369$645Kshares
PREMIER FINANCIAL CORPPREMIER FINANCIAL CORP22,489$575Kshares
PLTKPLAYTIKA HLDG CORP79,287$550Kshares
OLO INCOLO INC65,235$501Kshares
LZBLA Z BOY INC11,421$498Kshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC5,904$474Kshares
KRNYKEARNY FINL CORP MD64,728$458Kshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC23,197$456Kshares
ZUORA INCZUORA INC41,904$416Kshares
AVID BIOSERVICES INCAVID BIOSERVICES INC33,300$411Kshares
CYRXCRYOPORT INC52,714$410Kshares
WASHWASHINGTON TR BANCORP INC10,999$345Kshares
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC1,851$324Kshares
CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INCCROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC21,079$319Kshares
STGWSTAGWELL INC44,564$293Kshares
INTAINTAPP INC4,310$276Kshares
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS1,567$271Kshares
REVELYST INCREVELYST INC13,755$265Kshares
GNEGENIE ENERGY LTD16,626$259Kshares
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INC2,364$258Kshares
KODKODIAK SCIENCES INC25,681$256Kshares
TMPTOMPKINS FINL CORP3,632$246Kshares
ALNTALLIENT INC9,889$240Kshares
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INC3,178$234Kshares
WSBCWESBANCO INC5,802$189Kshares
BALLYS CORPORATIONBALLYS CORPORATION8,499$152Kshares
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC17,700$150Kshares
CVLGCOVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INC2,506$137Kshares
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INC16,511$136Kshares
PLPCPREFORMED LINE PRODS CO1,043$133Kshares
TIPTTIPTREE INC5,614$117Kshares
ARCH RESOURCES INCARCH RESOURCES INC719$102Kshares
ZYXIQZYNEX, INC. COMMON STOCK (NV)11,784$94.4Kshares
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC4,197$91.5Kshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC586$83.8Kshares
AESAES CORP6,170$79.4Kshares
OPYOPPENHEIMER HLDGS INC1,175$75.3Kshares
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INC2,689$75Kshares
GATOS SILVER INCGATOS SILVER INC4,701$65.7Kshares
ADEAADEIA INC3,949$55.2Kshares
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORP1,102$45.9Kshares
BCOBRINKS CO450$41.7Kshares
INARI MED INCINARI MED INC575$29.4Kshares
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC571$27Kshares
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INC807$20.5Kshares
NGVCNATURAL GROCERS BY VITAMIN364$14.5Kshares
LTHLIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INC395$8.74Kshares
HEARTLAND FINL USA INCHEARTLAND FINL USA INC140$8.58Kshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC452$8.52Kshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC62$8.14Kshares
TRMBTRIMBLE INC107$7.56Kshares
AINALBANY INTL CORP88$7.04Kshares
FIZZNATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP155$6.61Kshares
LSTRLANDSTAR SYS INC38$6.53Kshares
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC511$6.53Kshares
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEW52$6.47Kshares
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC465$6.25Kshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN35$6.17Kshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO55$6.06Kshares
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN107$5.47Kshares
ERIEERIE INDTY CO13$5.36Kshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC22$5.35Kshares
FFINFIRST FINL BANKSHARES INC142$5.12Kshares
VCELVERICEL CORP90$4.94Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC38$3.42Kshares
CONSOL ENERGY INC NEWCONSOL ENERGY INC NEW1$107shares
TEXTEREX CORP NEW1$46shares
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC1$22shares
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INC1$15shares
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORP1$7shares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-018882 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set