Skip to content

AlphaOne Investment Services, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1482390, West Chester, PA

AlphaOne Investment Services, LLC reported $59,282,000 across 65 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-20-004739

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$59.3M
Holdings
65
Top 10 weight
57.42%
New
22
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTESnew+7,900$2.54M
ZYNGA INC.new+344,600$2.36M
TTWOnew+19,500$2.31M
PARAMOUNT GLOBALnew+153,606$2.15M
AMZNnew+1,100$2.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCexited-51,900-$3.29M
II VI INCexited-87,200-$2.94M
FFIVexited-15,400-$2.15M
LITEreduced-21,600-$1.59M
NXPIexited-12,500-$1.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-20-004739, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $57,807,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 14,820 shares; 2019Q3: 11,500 shares; 2019Q4: 13,700 shares; 2020Q1: 21,600 shares 21,600$5.69M9.85%+7,900Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 40,276 shares; 2018Q4: 44,590 shares; 2019Q1: 46,940 shares; 2019Q2: 46,182 shares; 2019Q3: 44,100 shares; 2019Q4: 33,400 shares; 2020Q1: 33,400 shares 33,400$5.57M9.64%0Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 132 shares; 2019Q1: 133,152 shares; 2019Q2: 114,269 shares; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 85,800 shares; 2020Q1: 64,200 shares 64,200$4.73M8.19%-21,600Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 61,920 shares; 2019Q2: 61,880 shares; 2019Q3: 61,300 shares; 2019Q4: 45,300 shares; 2020Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$3.57M6.18%-8,300Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,920 shares; 2019Q2: 7,060 shares; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 7,900 shares 7,900$2.54M4.39%newTimeline
ZYNGA INC.ZYNGA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 344,600 shares 344,600$2.36M4.08%new
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 26,430 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 19,500 shares 19,500$2.31M4%newTimeline
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 153,606 shares 153,606$2.15M3.72%new
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 17 shares; 2018Q4: 1,530 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$2.15M3.71%newTimeline
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 29,000 shares; 2018Q4: 14,700 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 88,600 shares; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 35,600 shares 35,600$2.12M3.66%new
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 9,800 shares 9,800$2.08M3.59%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 30,220 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 74,110 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 20,100 shares 20,100$2.01M3.48%newTimeline
TCEHYTENCENT HOLDINGS LTD-UNS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 29,300 shares 29,300$1.44M2.49%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,100 shares 17,100$1.24M2.14%newTimeline
BANDBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$841K1.45%newTimeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 5,300 shares 5,300$822K1.42%newTimeline
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,770 shares; 2018Q4: 1,711 shares; 2019Q1: 1,834 shares; 2019Q2: 10,223 shares; 2019Q3: 10,497 shares; 2019Q4: 12,871 shares; 2020Q1: 16,771 shares 16,771$648K1.12%+3,900Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 2,158 shares; 2018Q4: 2,888 shares; 2019Q1: 3,096 shares; 2019Q2: 17,150 shares; 2019Q3: 17,611 shares; 2019Q4: 24,005 shares; 2020Q1: 34,652 shares 34,652$613K1.06%+10,647Timeline
WKCWORLD KINECT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 2,821 shares; 2018Q4: 3,097 shares; 2019Q1: 3,320 shares; 2019Q2: 14,892 shares; 2019Q3: 15,306 shares; 2019Q4: 18,565 shares; 2020Q1: 24,259 shares 24,259$611K1.06%+5,694Timeline
SYNEOS HEALTH INCSYNEOS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,183 shares; 2018Q4: 1,233 shares; 2019Q1: 1,590 shares; 2019Q2: 10,248 shares; 2019Q3: 10,524 shares; 2019Q4: 12,878 shares; 2020Q1: 15,210 shares 15,210$600K1.04%+2,332
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 2,257 shares; 2018Q4: 2,180 shares; 2019Q1: 2,337 shares; 2019Q2: 12,945 shares; 2019Q3: 14,409 shares; 2019Q4: 17,647 shares; 2020Q1: 21,980 shares 21,980$531K0.92%+4,333Timeline
DFINDONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 5,580 shares; 2018Q4: 5,572 shares; 2019Q1: 6,262 shares; 2019Q2: 18,299 shares; 2019Q3: 44,002 shares; 2019Q4: 59,367 shares; 2020Q1: 97,775 shares 97,775$515K0.89%+38,408Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,951 shares; 2018Q4: 2,300 shares; 2019Q1: 2,466 shares; 2019Q2: 13,746 shares; 2019Q3: 14,114 shares; 2019Q4: 17,309 shares; 2020Q1: 21,592 shares 21,592$478K0.83%+4,283Timeline
SPWHSPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 6,302 shares; 2018Q4: 5,259 shares; 2019Q1: 5,637 shares; 2019Q2: 45,884 shares; 2019Q3: 47,108 shares; 2019Q4: 44,563 shares; 2020Q1: 74,438 shares 74,438$459K0.79%+29,875Timeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 2,280 shares; 2018Q4: 3,043 shares; 2019Q1: 4,343 shares; 2019Q2: 27,194 shares; 2019Q3: 29,357 shares; 2019Q4: 35,976 shares; 2020Q1: 46,914 shares 46,914$457K0.79%+10,938Timeline
GAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS INCGAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 6,832 shares; 2018Q4: 6,601 shares; 2019Q1: 7,077 shares; 2019Q2: 46,121 shares; 2019Q3: 47,360 shares; 2019Q4: 64,739 shares; 2020Q1: 79,255 shares 79,255$442K0.76%+14,516
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 4,131 shares; 2018Q4: 3,992 shares; 2019Q1: 4,279 shares; 2019Q2: 23,879 shares; 2019Q3: 19,439 shares; 2019Q4: 23,795 shares; 2020Q1: 35,835 shares 35,835$436K0.75%+12,040Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 524 shares; 2018Q4: 866 shares; 2019Q1: 929 shares; 2019Q2: 5,937 shares; 2019Q3: 9,424 shares; 2019Q4: 11,547 shares; 2020Q1: 15,110 shares 15,110$435K0.75%+3,563Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 3,350 shares; 2020Q1: 5,679 shares 5,679$433K0.75%+2,329Timeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 8,715 shares; 2019Q4: 15,157 shares; 2020Q1: 17,003 shares 17,003$432K0.75%+1,846Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 4,760 shares; 2019Q4: 6,787 shares; 2020Q1: 16,045 shares 16,045$412K0.71%+9,258Timeline
CORELOGIC INCCORELOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,362 shares; 2018Q4: 1,426 shares; 2019Q1: 1,690 shares; 2019Q2: 9,235 shares; 2019Q3: 9,488 shares; 2019Q4: 10,713 shares; 2020Q1: 13,105 shares 13,105$400K0.69%+2,392
MGPIMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 14,253 shares 14,253$383K0.66%newTimeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,344 shares; 2019Q2: 14,692 shares; 2019Q3: 17,743 shares; 2019Q4: 21,714 shares; 2020Q1: 30,922 shares 30,922$371K0.64%+9,208Timeline
VRTSVIRTUS INVT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 539 shares; 2018Q4: 521 shares; 2019Q1: 558 shares; 2019Q2: 3,108 shares; 2019Q3: 3,191 shares; 2019Q4: 3,925 shares; 2020Q1: 4,801 shares 4,801$365K0.63%+876Timeline
INVESTORS BANCORP, INC.INVESTORS BANCORP, INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 3,158 shares; 2018Q4: 3,855 shares; 2019Q1: 4,133 shares; 2019Q2: 23,041 shares; 2019Q3: 27,249 shares; 2019Q4: 33,483 shares; 2020Q1: 45,467 shares 45,467$363K0.63%+11,984
PGT INNOVATIONS INCPGT INNOVATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,344 shares; 2019Q2: 20,736 shares; 2019Q3: 23,680 shares; 2019Q4: 26,016 shares; 2020Q1: 42,135 shares 42,135$354K0.61%+16,119
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,493 shares; 2019Q1: 1,600 shares; 2019Q2: 8,900 shares; 2019Q3: 12,730 shares; 2019Q4: 15,621 shares; 2020Q1: 21,134 shares 21,134$353K0.61%+5,513Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,232 shares; 2018Q4: 1,721 shares; 2019Q1: 1,845 shares; 2019Q2: 10,316 shares; 2019Q3: 10,591 shares; 2019Q4: 10,524 shares; 2020Q1: 12,560 shares 12,560$349K0.6%+2,036Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 7,916 shares; 2020Q1: 9,726 shares 9,726$336K0.58%+1,810Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,296 shares; 2018Q4: 1,252 shares; 2019Q1: 1,343 shares; 2019Q2: 7,420 shares; 2019Q3: 7,620 shares; 2019Q4: 9,310 shares; 2020Q1: 11,065 shares 11,065$330K0.57%+1,755Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 488 shares; 2018Q4: 472 shares; 2019Q1: 506 shares; 2019Q2: 2,070 shares; 2019Q3: 1,734 shares; 2019Q4: 2,130 shares; 2020Q1: 3,642 shares 3,642$312K0.54%+1,512Timeline
AMCXAMC GLOBAL MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,338 shares; 2018Q4: 1,292 shares; 2019Q1: 1,272 shares; 2019Q2: 7,062 shares; 2019Q3: 7,252 shares; 2019Q4: 8,888 shares; 2020Q1: 12,805 shares 12,805$311K0.54%+3,917Timeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 861 shares; 2018Q4: 932 shares; 2019Q1: 1,617 shares; 2019Q2: 10,948 shares; 2019Q3: 9,413 shares; 2019Q4: 8,599 shares; 2020Q1: 17,371 shares 17,371$309K0.53%+8,772Timeline
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,163 shares; 2018Q4: 1,123 shares; 2019Q1: 1,204 shares; 2019Q2: 6,537 shares; 2019Q3: 7,392 shares; 2019Q4: 9,002 shares; 2020Q1: 11,018 shares 11,018$289K0.5%+2,016Timeline
TCF FINANCIAL CORPORATION NETCF FINANCIAL CORPORATION NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 7,499 shares; 2019Q4: 9,203 shares; 2020Q1: 12,402 shares 12,402$281K0.49%+3,199
SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 4,278 shares; 2018Q4: 4,133 shares; 2019Q1: 2,732 shares; 2019Q2: 15,404 shares; 2019Q3: 15,812 shares; 2019Q4: 19,437 shares; 2020Q1: 36,668 shares 36,668$276K0.48%+17,231Timeline
ARGO GROUP INTERNATIONALARGO GROUP INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 743 shares; 2018Q4: 805 shares; 2019Q1: 863 shares; 2019Q2: 4,801 shares; 2019Q3: 4,313 shares; 2019Q4: 5,308 shares; 2020Q1: 7,181 shares 7,181$266K0.46%+1,873
CARSCARS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 2,114 shares; 2018Q4: 2,383 shares; 2019Q1: 2,822 shares; 2019Q2: 20,539 shares; 2019Q3: 26,030 shares; 2019Q4: 39,588 shares; 2020Q1: 59,053 shares 59,053$254K0.44%+19,465Timeline
CORE-MARK HOLDING CO INCCORE-MARK HOLDING CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 8,795 shares 8,795$251K0.43%new
NRIMNORTHRIM BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,040 shares; 2018Q4: 1,005 shares; 2019Q1: 1,077 shares; 2019Q2: 3,807 shares; 2019Q3: 6,101 shares; 2019Q4: 7,459 shares; 2020Q1: 9,128 shares 9,128$246K0.43%+1,669Timeline
MATVMATIV HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,080 shares; 2018Q4: 1,743 shares; 2019Q1: 1,869 shares; 2019Q2: 2,374 shares; 2019Q3: 2,689 shares; 2019Q4: 5,362 shares; 2020Q1: 8,636 shares 8,636$240K0.42%+3,274Timeline
FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 663 shares; 2018Q4: 641 shares; 2019Q1: 687 shares; 2019Q2: 2,607 shares; 2019Q3: 2,193 shares; 2019Q4: 2,703 shares; 2020Q1: 3,307 shares 3,307$237K0.41%+604
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 13,180 shares 13,180$229K0.4%newTimeline
CARDTRONICS PLCCARDTRONICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 840 shares; 2018Q4: 1,002 shares; 2019Q1: 1,074 shares; 2019Q2: 5,992 shares; 2019Q3: 7,534 shares; 2019Q4: 7,798 shares; 2020Q1: 10,924 shares 10,924$229K0.4%+3,126
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 550 shares; 2018Q4: 495 shares; 2019Q1: 495 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12,290 shares 12,290$228K0.39%newTimeline
COHERENT INCCOHERENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 255 shares; 2018Q4: 395 shares; 2019Q1: 423 shares; 2019Q2: 1,754 shares; 2019Q3: 1,376 shares; 2019Q4: 1,696 shares; 2020Q1: 2,071 shares 2,071$220K0.38%+375
NEENAH PAPER INCNEENAH PAPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 4,980 shares 4,980$215K0.37%new
DIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION CODIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 15,299 shares 15,299$189K0.33%new
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12,400 shares 12,400$185K0.32%newTimeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 3,520 shares; 2018Q4: 3,402 shares; 2019Q1: 2,978 shares; 2019Q2: 18,461 shares; 2019Q3: 18,961 shares; 2019Q4: 23,188 shares; 2020Q1: 28,375 shares 28,375$168K0.29%+5,187Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 2,151 shares; 2018Q4: 1,819 shares; 2019Q1: 1,950 shares; 2019Q2: 10,795 shares; 2019Q3: 11,086 shares; 2019Q4: 13,570 shares; 2020Q1: 14,495 shares 14,495$141K0.24%+925Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DISNEY WALT CODISNEY WALT CO PUTput453$673Knew
META PLATFORMS INCMETA PLATFORMS INC PUTput165$566Knew
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION PUTput137$236Knew

Sold out in Q1 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP51,900$3.29Mshares
II VI INCII VI INC87,200$2.94Mshares
FFIVF5 INC15,400$2.15Mshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V12,500$1.59Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC52,600$1.3Mshares
CREE INCCREE INC27,300$1.26Mshares
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION35,500$1.26Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC26,500$1.22Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC1,500$440Kshares
WCCWESCO INTL INC6,035$358Kshares
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INC11,315$353Kshares
MSG NETWORK INCMSG NETWORK INC19,336$336Kshares
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INC11,954$326Kshares
THRMGENTHERM INC6,488$288Kshares
LYDALL INCLYDALL INC13,402$275Kshares
UNIVERSAL FST PRODS INCUNIVERSAL FST PRODS INC4,913$234Kshares
MICHAELS COS INCMICHAELS COS INC28,165$228Kshares
ANAUTONATION INC4,174$203Kshares
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDS2,739$195Kshares
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC1,952$186Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC229$182Kput
KRNYKEARNY FINL CORP MD13,057$181Kshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO310$180Kput
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION76$131Kput
NFLXNETFLIX INC.45$110Kput

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-20-004739 base2020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set