Skip to content

Alliance Trust PLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1424606, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom

Alliance Trust PLC reported $1,700,305,000 across 90 holdings for the quarter ended 2017-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2017-05-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001171843-17-002541

Period
2017-03-31
Reported value
$1.7B
Holdings
90
Top 10 weight
25.64%
New
82
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHARTER COM CLASS A USD 0new+170,694$55.9M
UNITEDHEALTH GROU USD0.01new+332,457$54.5M
ORACLE CORP USD0.01new+965,128$43.1M
WESTERN UNION CO USD0.01new+2,080,140$42.3M
Nielsen Holdings PLCnew+1,013,808$41.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PFIZER INC USD0.05exited-3,353,787-$109M
WALT DISNEY CO/TH USD0.01exited-988,334-$103M
ACCENTURE PLC-CL Aexited-832,891-$97.6M
ECOLAB INC USD1exited-805,800-$94.5M
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCT NPVexited-1,138,700-$93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2017

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001171843-17-002541, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,700,308,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CHARTER COM CLASS A USD 0CHARTER COM CLASS A USD 0Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 170,694 shares 170,694$55.9M3.29%new
UNITEDHEALTH GROU USD0.01UNITEDHEALTH GROU USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 332,457 shares 332,457$54.5M3.21%new
MICROSOFT C USD0.00000625MICROSOFT C USD0.00000625Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 1,420,900 shares; 2017Q1: 657,709 shares 657,709$43.3M2.55%-763,191
ORACLE CORP USD0.01ORACLE CORP USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 965,128 shares 965,128$43.1M2.53%new
WESTERN UNION CO USD0.01WESTERN UNION CO USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 2,080,140 shares 2,080,140$42.3M2.49%new
Nielsen Holdings PLCNielsen Holdings PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 1,013,808 shares 1,013,808$41.9M2.46%new
AMAZON.COM INC USD0.01AMAZON.COM INC USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 44,412 shares 44,412$39.4M2.32%new
CVS HEALTH CORP USD0.01CVS HEALTH CORP USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 788,128 shares; 2017Q1: 497,892 shares 497,892$39.1M2.3%-290,236
SS&C TECHNOLOGIES USD0.01SS&C TECHNOLOGIES USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 2,126,082 shares; 2017Q1: 1,086,247 shares 1,086,247$38.5M2.26%-1,039,835
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIO…JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 901,949 shares 901,949$38M2.23%new
COMCAST CORP-CLASS A USD1COMCAST CORP-CLASS A USD1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 939,900 shares 939,900$35.3M2.08%new
Allergan plcAllergan plcQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 130,100 shares 130,100$31.1M1.83%new
WESTERN DIGITAL C USD0.01WESTERN DIGITAL C USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 326,826 shares 326,826$27M1.59%new
KANSAS CITY SOUTH USD0.01KANSAS CITY SOUTH USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 296,339 shares 296,339$25.4M1.49%new
AERCAP HOLDINGS NVAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 551,957 shares 551,957$25.4M1.49%new
EOG RESOURCES INC USD0.01EOG RESOURCES INC USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 259,573 shares 259,573$25.3M1.49%new
EATON CORPORATION PUBLIC LI…EATON CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 340,413 shares 340,413$25.2M1.48%new
INFOSYS LTD-SP ADRINFOSYS LTD-SP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 1,593,661 shares 1,593,661$25.2M1.48%new
REGENERON PHARMA USD0.001REGENERON PHARMA USD0.001Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 64,703 shares 64,703$25.1M1.47%new
AFLAC INC USD0.1AFLAC INC USD0.1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 345,737 shares 345,737$25M1.47%new
SUNCOR ENERGY INC NPVSUNCOR ENERGY INC NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 811,966 shares 811,966$25M1.47%new
SYMANTEC CORP USD0.01SYMANTEC CORP USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 811,438 shares 811,438$24.9M1.46%new
AMERIPRISE FINANC USD0.01AMERIPRISE FINANC USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 191,402 shares 191,402$24.8M1.46%new
WHIRLPOOL CORP USD1WHIRLPOOL CORP USD1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 144,537 shares 144,537$24.8M1.46%new
SAP SE-SPONSORED ADRSAP SE-SPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 251,938 shares 251,938$24.7M1.45%new
BROADCOM LTD NPVBROADCOM LTD NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 112,891 shares 112,891$24.7M1.45%new
CORNING INC USD0.5CORNING INC USD0.5Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 914,875 shares 914,875$24.7M1.45%new
HDFC BANK LTD-ADRHDFC BANK LTD-ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 328,357 shares 328,357$24.7M1.45%new
LOWE'S COS INC USD0.5LOWE'S COS INC USD0.5Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 300,154 shares 300,154$24.7M1.45%new
ANTHEM INC COM USD0.01ANTHEM INC COM USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 149,031 shares 149,031$24.6M1.45%new
VISA INC-CLASS USD0.0001VISA INC-CLASS USD0.0001Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 1,267,012 shares; 2017Q1: 277,166 shares 277,166$24.6M1.45%-989,846
GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBE NPVGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBE NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 684,276 shares 684,276$24.6M1.45%new
WHOLE FOODS MARKET IN NPVWHOLE FOODS MARKET IN NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 828,063 shares 828,063$24.6M1.45%new
TE Connectivity LtdTE Connectivity LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 329,804 shares 329,804$24.6M1.45%new
CELANESE CORP-S USD0.0001CELANESE CORP-S USD0.0001Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 272,130 shares 272,130$24.4M1.44%new
AETNA INC USD0.01AETNA INC USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 191,608 shares 191,608$24.4M1.44%new
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP NPVLINCOLN NATIONAL CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 372,555 shares 372,555$24.4M1.43%new
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONA NPVMONDELEZ INTERNATIONA NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 556,203 shares 556,203$24M1.41%new
FACEBOOK INC- USD0.000006FACEBOOK INC- USD0.000006Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 164,258 shares 164,258$23.3M1.37%new
AMERICAN EXPRESS C USD0.2AMERICAN EXPRESS C USD0.2Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 279,200 shares 279,200$22.1M1.3%new
EXXON MOBIL CORP NPVEXXON MOBIL CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 263,751 shares 263,751$21.6M1.27%new
ALPHABET INC-CL A NPVALPHABET INC-CL A NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 65,215 shares; 2017Q1: 25,400 shares 25,400$21.5M1.27%-39,815
DOLLAR GENERAL C USD0.875DOLLAR GENERAL C USD0.875Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 302,061 shares 302,061$21.1M1.24%new
BANK OF AMERICA C USD0.01BANK OF AMERICA C USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 870,605 shares 870,605$20.5M1.21%new
CISCO SYSTEMSCISCO SYSTEMSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 580,731 shares 580,731$19.6M1.15%new
SBERBANK OF RUSSIASBERBANK OF RUSSIAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 6,760,315 shares 6,760,315$19.2M1.13%new
ALPHABET INC-CL C NPVALPHABET INC-CL C NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 22,111 shares 22,111$18.3M1.08%new
INTL BUSINESS MACH USD0.2INTL BUSINESS MACH USD0.2Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 104,776 shares 104,776$18.2M1.07%new
EXPRESS SCRIPTS H USD0.01EXPRESS SCRIPTS H USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 273,600 shares 273,600$18M1.06%new
CHECK POINT SOFTW USD0.01CHECK POINT SOFTW USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 173,200 shares 173,200$17.8M1.05%new
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SPTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 535,700 shares 535,700$17.6M1.03%new
ICICI BANK LTD-SPON ADRICICI BANK LTD-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 2,010,307 shares 2,010,307$17.3M1.02%new
TERADATA CORP USD0.01TERADATA CORP USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 551,504 shares 551,504$17.2M1.01%new
GRUPO FIN SANTANDER-ADRGRUPO FIN SANTANDER-ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 1,865,074 shares 1,865,074$16.8M0.99%new
H&R BLOCK INC NPVH&R BLOCK INC NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 714,853 shares 714,853$16.6M0.98%new
SCHWAB (CHARLES) USD0.01SCHWAB (CHARLES) USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 387,716 shares 387,716$15.8M0.93%new
CITIGROUP INC USD0.01CITIGROUP INC USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 264,264 shares 264,264$15.8M0.93%new
CADENCE DESIGN SY USD0.01CADENCE DESIGN SY USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 2,640,982 shares; 2017Q1: 498,104 shares 498,104$15.6M0.92%-2,142,878
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRBAIDU INC - SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 87,500 shares 87,500$15.1M0.89%new
INTERCONTINENTAL USD0.01INTERCONTINENTAL USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 238,222 shares 238,222$14.3M0.84%new
BERKSHIRE HATHA USD0.0033BERKSHIRE HATHA USD0.0033Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 81,188 shares 81,188$13.5M0.8%new
CR BARD INC USD0.25CR BARD INC USD0.25Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 52,303 shares 52,303$13M0.76%new
CME GROUP INC USD0.01CME GROUP INC USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 106,226 shares 106,226$12.6M0.74%new
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNA NPVPHILIP MORRIS INTERNA NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 98,973 shares 98,973$11.2M0.66%new
WELLS FARGO & CO USD1.666WELLS FARGO & CO USD1.666Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 1,039,659 shares; 2017Q1: 182,534 shares 182,534$10.2M0.6%-857,125
LIBERTY INTE CORP USD0.01LIBERTY INTE CORP USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 497,152 shares 497,152$9.95M0.59%new
BORGWARNER INC USD0.01BORGWARNER INC USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 217,658 shares 217,658$9.1M0.53%new
MASTERCARD INC- USD0.0001MASTERCARD INC- USD0.0001Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 72,569 shares 72,569$8.16M0.48%new
BLACKSTONE GROUP LP/T NPVBLACKSTONE GROUP LP/T NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: 3,192,300 shares; 2017Q1: 263,296 shares 263,296$7.82M0.46%-2,929,004
INOVALON HOLD USD0.000005INOVALON HOLD USD0.000005Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 559,370 shares 559,370$7.02M0.41%new
CORE LABORATORIES EUR0.02CORE LABORATORIES EUR0.02Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 42,058 shares 42,058$4.86M0.29%new
Alibaba Group Holding LtdAlibaba Group Holding LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 37,394 shares 37,394$4.03M0.24%new
FTI CONSULTING IN USD0.01FTI CONSULTING IN USD0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 86,152 shares 86,152$3.54M0.21%new
MERCADOLIBRE INC USD0.001MERCADOLIBRE INC USD0.001Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 12,899 shares 12,899$2.73M0.16%new
SEVERSTAL RUB0.25(REGD)SEVERSTAL RUB0.25(REGD)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 180,274 shares 180,274$2.59M0.15%new
MOSCOW EXCHANGE MICE RUB1MOSCOW EXCHANGE MICE RUB1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 1,285,588 shares 1,285,588$2.57M0.15%new
JSC MMC NORILSK NI RUB1JSC MMC NORILSK NI RUB1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 14,793 shares 14,793$2.35M0.14%new
PAMPA ENERGIA SA-SPON ADPAMPA ENERGIA SA-SPON ADQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 41,894 shares 41,894$2.27M0.13%new
Credicorp LtdCredicorp LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 13,554 shares 13,554$2.21M0.13%new
ROSNEFT OIL CO RUB0.01ROSNEFT OIL CO RUB0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 363,400 shares 363,400$2.09M0.12%new
Enel Americas SAEnel Americas SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 197,635 shares 197,635$2.05M0.12%new
BANCOLOMBIA S.A.-SPONS ABANCOLOMBIA S.A.-SPONS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 51,258 shares 51,258$2.04M0.12%new
LUKOIL OAO RUB0.025LUKOIL OAO RUB0.025Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 36,611 shares 36,611$1.94M0.11%new
TATA MOTORS LTD-SPON ADRTATA MOTORS LTD-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 47,757 shares 47,757$1.7M0.1%new
NEBIUS GROUP NVNEBIUS GROUP NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 77,283 shares 77,283$1.7M0.1%new
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO SUR-GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO SUR-Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 9,781 shares 9,781$1.7M0.1%new
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO PAC-GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO PAC-Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 16,465 shares 16,465$1.6M0.09%new
BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE-ADBANCO SANTANDER-CHILE-ADQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 57,835 shares 57,835$1.45M0.09%new
GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIAGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 23,370 shares 23,370$885K0.05%new
BBVA BANCO FRANCES SA-ADBBVA BANCO FRANCES SA-ADQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q2: restricted; 2015Q3: not reported; 2015Q4: not reported; 2016Q1: not reported; 2016Q2: not reported; 2016Q3: not reported; 2016Q4: not reported; 2017Q1: 45,022 shares 45,022$828K0.05%new

Sold out in Q1 2017

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PFIZER INC USD0.05PFIZER INC USD0.053,353,787$109Mshares
WALT DISNEY CO/TH USD0.01WALT DISNEY CO/TH USD0.01988,334$103Mshares
ACCENTURE PLC-CL AACCENTURE PLC-CL A832,891$97.6Mshares
ECOLAB INC USD1ECOLAB INC USD1805,800$94.5Mshares
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCT NPVMACQUARIE INFRASTRUCT NPV1,138,700$93Mshares
AMGEN INC USD0.0001AMGEN INC USD0.0001626,424$91.6Mshares
ACUITY BRANDS INC USD0.01ACUITY BRANDS INC USD0.01391,500$90.4Mshares
AMERICAN TOWER CO USD0.01AMERICAN TOWER CO USD0.01757,857$80.1Mshares
FIRST REPUBLIC BA USD0.01FIRST REPUBLIC BA USD0.01844,298$77.8Mshares
DANAHER CORP USD0.01DANAHER CORP USD0.01990,010$77.1Mshares
THERMO FISHER SCIENT USD1THERMO FISHER SCIENT USD1543,551$76.7Mshares
ELI LILLY & CO NPVELI LILLY & CO NPV1,009,700$74.3Mshares
NASDAQ INC USD0.01NASDAQ INC USD0.011,050,900$70.5Mshares
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VNXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V695,500$68.2Mshares
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS P NPVENTERPRISE PRODUCTS P NPV2,428,928$65.7Mshares
ACTIVISION BL USD0.000001ACTIVISION BL USD0.0000011,793,392$64.8Mshares
TJX COMPANIES INC USD1TJX COMPANIES INC USD1815,200$61.3Mshares
EQUINIX INC USD0.001EQUINIX INC USD0.001165,601$59.2Mshares
AMERISOURCEBERGEN USD0.01AMERISOURCEBERGEN USD0.01498,454$39Mshares
ROPER TECH INC USD0.01ROPER TECH INC USD0.01208,100$38.1Mshares
AMBEV SA-ADRAMBEV SA-ADR7,649,600$37.6Mshares

How Q1 2017 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001171843-17-002541 base2017-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set