Skip to content

ALLEN OPERATIONS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389544, NEW YORK, NY

ALLEN OPERATIONS LLC reported $721,725,620 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009634

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$722M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
80.77%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+6,620$1.13M
BKSYnew+13,133$367K
FIGadded+3,618$65.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMexited-89,900-$15.3M
CPNGexited-325,000-$6.14M
YOUreduced-49,000-$2.73M
IOTexited-36,020-$1.14M
ALABexited-6,122-$671K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009634, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $721,725,620, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,456,568 shares; 2024Q4: 1,456,568 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,125,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,125,000 shares 1,125,000$131M18.19%0Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 344,100 shares; 2024Q4: 344,100 shares; 2025Q1: 344,100 shares; 2025Q2: 344,100 shares; 2025Q3: 344,100 shares; 2025Q4: 344,100 shares; 2026Q1: 344,100 shares; 2026Q2: 344,100 shares 344,100$130M17.96%0Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,385,096 shares; 2024Q4: 10,385,096 shares; 2025Q1: 10,385,096 shares; 2025Q2: 10,385,096 shares; 2025Q3: 10,385,096 shares; 2025Q4: 10,385,096 shares; 2026Q1: 10,385,096 shares; 2026Q2: 10,385,096 shares 10,385,096$70.8M9.81%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 721,382 shares; 2024Q4: 721,382 shares; 2025Q1: 721,382 shares; 2025Q2: 721,382 shares; 2025Q3: 721,382 shares; 2025Q4: 721,382 shares; 2026Q1: 721,382 shares; 2026Q2: 721,382 shares 721,382$58.8M8.15%0Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 502,815 shares; 2024Q4: 440,097 shares; 2025Q1: 440,097 shares; 2025Q2: 440,097 shares; 2025Q3: 380,215 shares; 2025Q4: 380,215 shares; 2026Q1: 380,215 shares; 2026Q2: 380,215 shares 380,215$35.1M4.86%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 65,553 shares; 2024Q4: 65,553 shares; 2025Q1: 65,553 shares; 2025Q2: 65,553 shares; 2025Q3: 65,553 shares; 2025Q4: 65,553 shares; 2026Q1: 65,553 shares; 2026Q2: 65,553 shares 65,553$33.7M4.66%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 88,383 shares; 2024Q4: 88,383 shares; 2025Q1: 88,383 shares; 2025Q2: 88,383 shares; 2025Q3: 88,383 shares; 2025Q4: 88,383 shares; 2026Q1: 88,383 shares; 2026Q2: 88,383 shares 88,383$33M4.57%0Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41 shares; 2024Q4: 41 shares; 2025Q1: 41 shares; 2025Q2: 41 shares; 2025Q3: 41 shares; 2025Q4: 41 shares; 2026Q1: 41 shares; 2026Q2: 41 shares 41$30.7M4.25%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 157,121 shares; 2024Q4: 143,361 shares; 2025Q1: 157,121 shares; 2025Q2: 85,441 shares; 2025Q3: 85,441 shares; 2025Q4: 85,441 shares; 2026Q1: 85,441 shares; 2026Q2: 85,441 shares 85,441$30.2M4.18%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 83,380 shares; 2024Q4: 83,380 shares; 2025Q1: 83,380 shares; 2025Q2: 83,380 shares; 2025Q3: 83,380 shares; 2025Q4: 83,380 shares; 2026Q1: 83,380 shares; 2026Q2: 83,380 shares 83,380$29.8M4.13%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 670,200 shares; 2025Q2: 670,200 shares; 2025Q3: 670,200 shares; 2025Q4: 670,200 shares; 2026Q1: 670,200 shares; 2026Q2: 670,200 shares 670,200$22.3M3.09%0Timeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 654,160 shares; 2024Q4: 490,620 shares; 2025Q1: 490,620 shares; 2025Q2: 490,620 shares; 2025Q3: 490,620 shares; 2025Q4: 490,620 shares; 2026Q1: 367,965 shares; 2026Q2: 318,965 shares 318,965$17.8M2.46%-49,000Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 319,477 shares; 2024Q4: 319,477 shares; 2025Q1: 319,477 shares; 2025Q2: 319,477 shares; 2025Q3: 319,477 shares; 2025Q4: 319,477 shares; 2026Q1: 319,477 shares; 2026Q2: 319,477 shares 319,477$14.7M2.04%0Timeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,557,888 shares; 2024Q4: 1,557,888 shares; 2025Q1: 1,557,888 shares; 2025Q2: 1,557,888 shares; 2025Q3: 1,557,888 shares; 2025Q4: 1,557,888 shares; 2026Q1: 1,557,888 shares; 2026Q2: 1,557,888 shares 1,557,888$13.9M1.93%0Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 111,992 shares; 2024Q4: 111,992 shares; 2025Q1: 111,992 shares; 2025Q2: 111,992 shares; 2025Q3: 111,992 shares; 2025Q4: 111,992 shares; 2026Q1: 111,992 shares; 2026Q2: 111,992 shares 111,992$13.7M1.9%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,387 shares; 2025Q3: 8,387 shares; 2025Q4: 8,387 shares; 2026Q1: 8,387 shares; 2026Q2: 8,387 shares 8,387$9.85M1.37%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 99,054 shares; 2024Q4: 164,908 shares; 2025Q1: 99,054 shares; 2025Q2: 99,054 shares; 2025Q3: 99,054 shares; 2025Q4: 99,054 shares; 2026Q1: 99,054 shares; 2026Q2: 99,054 shares 99,054$8.05M1.12%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,420 shares; 2025Q4: 24,420 shares; 2026Q1: 24,420 shares; 2026Q2: 24,420 shares 24,420$5.82M0.81%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,633 shares; 2025Q3: 13,633 shares; 2025Q4: 13,633 shares; 2026Q1: 13,633 shares; 2026Q2: 13,633 shares 13,633$5.67M0.79%0Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 109,459 shares; 2024Q4: 109,459 shares; 2025Q1: 76,621 shares; 2025Q2: 76,621 shares; 2025Q3: 76,621 shares; 2025Q4: 76,621 shares; 2026Q1: 76,621 shares; 2026Q2: 76,621 shares 76,621$4.44M0.62%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,966 shares; 2024Q4: 11,668 shares; 2025Q1: 11,668 shares; 2025Q2: 11,668 shares; 2025Q3: 11,668 shares; 2025Q4: 11,668 shares; 2026Q1: 11,668 shares; 2026Q2: 11,668 shares 11,668$4M0.55%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,782 shares; 2025Q3: 6,782 shares; 2025Q4: 6,782 shares; 2026Q1: 6,782 shares; 2026Q2: 6,782 shares 6,782$3.82M0.53%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,764 shares; 2024Q4: 2,764 shares; 2025Q1: 2,764 shares; 2025Q2: 2,764 shares; 2025Q3: 2,764 shares; 2025Q4: 2,764 shares; 2026Q1: 2,764 shares; 2026Q2: 2,764 shares 2,764$3.68M0.51%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,906 shares; 2024Q4: 6,906 shares; 2025Q1: 6,906 shares; 2025Q2: 6,906 shares; 2025Q3: 6,906 shares; 2025Q4: 6,906 shares; 2026Q1: 6,906 shares; 2026Q2: 6,906 shares 6,906$3.46M0.48%0Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 167,743 shares; 2026Q1: 181,047 shares; 2026Q2: 181,047 shares 181,047$1.79M0.25%0Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,620 shares 6,620$1.13M0.16%newTimeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,756 shares; 2025Q3: 167,756 shares; 2025Q4: 167,756 shares; 2026Q1: 167,756 shares; 2026Q2: 167,756 shares 167,756$998K0.14%0Timeline
DIBS1STDIBS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 176,826 shares; 2024Q4: 176,826 shares; 2025Q1: 176,826 shares; 2025Q2: 176,826 shares; 2025Q3: 176,826 shares; 2025Q4: 176,826 shares; 2026Q1: 176,826 shares; 2026Q2: 176,826 shares 176,826$866K0.12%0Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 217,657 shares; 2024Q4: 217,657 shares; 2025Q1: 217,657 shares; 2025Q2: 217,657 shares; 2025Q3: 217,657 shares; 2025Q4: 217,657 shares; 2026Q1: 217,657 shares; 2026Q2: 217,657 shares 217,657$799K0.11%0Timeline
DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,954 shares; 2024Q4: 61,951 shares; 2025Q1: 61,951 shares; 2025Q2: 61,951 shares; 2025Q3: 61,951 shares; 2025Q4: 61,951 shares; 2026Q1: 61,951 shares; 2026Q2: 61,951 shares 61,951$614K0.09%0Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 344,761 shares; 2024Q4: 344,761 shares; 2025Q1: 344,761 shares; 2025Q2: 344,761 shares; 2025Q3: 344,761 shares; 2025Q4: 344,761 shares; 2026Q1: 344,761 shares; 2026Q2: 344,761 shares 344,761$590K0.08%0Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,783 shares; 2025Q4: 18,783 shares; 2026Q1: 19,596 shares; 2026Q2: 23,214 shares 23,214$420K0.06%+3,618Timeline
BKSYBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,133 shares 13,133$367K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP89,900$15.3Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC325,000$6.14Mshares
IOTSAMSARA INC36,020$1.14Mshares
ALABASTERA LABS INC6,122$671Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-009634 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set