Skip to content

Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484429, STOCKHOLM, Sweden

Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt reported $21,323,146,878 across 66 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-012667

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$21.3B
Holdings
66
Top 10 weight
45.42%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLadded+1,501,900$308M
AVGOadded+532,000$147M
NVDAadded+825,000$130M
MCKnew+139,500$102M
ISRGnew+169,700$92.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APHreduced-2,514,000-$248M
SPOTreduced-151,400-$116M
NKEreduced-1,555,900-$110M
AMZNreduced-473,600-$104M
DHRreduced-419,000-$82.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-012667, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $21,323,146,878, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,383,200 shares; 2024Q4: 4,471,200 shares; 2025Q1: 4,471,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,537,200 shares 4,537,200$2.26B10.58%+66,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,846,200 shares; 2024Q4: 9,232,200 shares; 2025Q1: 8,049,200 shares; 2025Q2: 7,829,000 shares 7,829,000$1.38B6.47%-220,200Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,675,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,035,500 shares; 2025Q1: 5,658,700 shares; 2025Q2: 5,185,100 shares 5,185,100$1.14B5.33%-473,600Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,969,500 shares; 2024Q4: 5,104,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,348,600 shares; 2025Q2: 7,173,600 shares 7,173,600$1.13B5.31%+825,000Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,561,600 shares; 2024Q4: 13,031,600 shares; 2025Q1: 10,941,600 shares; 2025Q2: 8,427,600 shares 8,427,600$832M3.9%-2,514,000Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,767,065 shares; 2024Q4: 7,476,165 shares; 2025Q1: 6,097,165 shares; 2025Q2: 5,732,165 shares 5,732,165$708M3.32%-365,000Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 670,700 shares; 2024Q4: 524,200 shares; 2025Q1: 451,200 shares; 2025Q2: 442,000 shares 442,000$592M2.77%-9,200Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,038,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,548,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,080,000 shares 2,080,000$573M2.69%+532,000Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,765,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,330,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,701,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,522,600 shares 1,522,600$540M2.53%-179,000Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,897,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,395,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,803,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,583,000 shares 2,583,000$536M2.51%-220,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 592,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,054,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,555,900 shares 2,555,900$524M2.46%+1,501,900Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,469,400 shares; 2024Q4: 3,569,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,659,400 shares; 2025Q2: 3,890,400 shares 3,890,400$482M2.26%+231,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,262,400 shares; 2024Q4: 923,400 shares; 2025Q1: 772,400 shares; 2025Q2: 621,000 shares 621,000$476M2.23%-151,400Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 455,700 shares; 2024Q4: 542,600 shares; 2025Q1: 542,600 shares; 2025Q2: 542,600 shares 542,600$423M1.98%0Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,819,365 shares; 2024Q4: 2,678,465 shares; 2025Q1: 2,628,265 shares; 2025Q2: 2,223,965 shares 2,223,965$402M1.89%-404,300Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,300 shares; 2024Q4: 423,300 shares; 2025Q1: 465,300 shares; 2025Q2: 430,000 shares 430,000$385M1.81%-35,300Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,135,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,242,500 shares 1,242,500$360M1.69%+107,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,374,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,754,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,234,000 shares 2,234,000$317M1.49%+480,000Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,256,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,306,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,306,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,306,400 shares 1,306,400$311M1.46%0Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,630,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,390,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,390,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,390,600 shares 1,390,600$310M1.45%0Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,236,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,236,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,236,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,236,600 shares 1,236,600$306M1.43%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares 575,000$303M1.42%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 968,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,328,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,649,000 shares 1,649,000$302M1.42%+321,000Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,093,175 shares; 2024Q4: 1,032,275 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,575 shares; 2025Q2: 890,875 shares 890,875$296M1.39%-109,700Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,473,700 shares; 2024Q4: 2,743,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,743,100 shares; 2025Q2: 2,743,100 shares 2,743,100$294M1.38%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,251,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,207,200 shares; 2025Q2: 6,207,200 shares 6,207,200$293M1.38%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,412,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,281,500 shares; 2025Q1: 850,700 shares; 2025Q2: 712,900 shares 712,900$289M1.36%-137,800Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 833,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,193,000 shares 1,193,000$261M1.22%+360,000Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 501,300 shares; 2025Q2: 546,500 shares 546,500$256M1.2%+45,200Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,937,400 shares; 2024Q4: 5,937,400 shares; 2025Q1: 5,010,600 shares; 2025Q2: 3,454,700 shares 3,454,700$245M1.15%-1,555,900Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 516,405 shares; 2024Q4: 516,405 shares; 2025Q1: 488,805 shares; 2025Q2: 488,805 shares 488,805$229M1.07%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,208,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,208,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,533,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,114,000 shares 1,114,000$220M1.03%-419,000Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,656,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,389,700 shares; 2025Q1: 755,400 shares; 2025Q2: 755,400 shares 755,400$204M0.95%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,048,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,048,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,048,600 shares 1,048,600$195M0.91%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 475,300 shares; 2025Q1: 775,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,388,100 shares 1,388,100$189M0.88%+612,700Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,593,300 shares; 2024Q4: 2,593,300 shares; 2025Q1: 2,593,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,285,300 shares 2,285,300$185M0.87%-308,000Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 176,500 shares; 2025Q1: 251,800 shares; 2025Q2: 458,300 shares 458,300$181M0.85%+206,500Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,862,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,762,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,546,200 shares 1,546,200$177M0.83%-216,200Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$175M0.82%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 216,000 shares; 2025Q1: 286,000 shares; 2025Q2: 331,000 shares 331,000$170M0.8%+45,000Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 167,000 shares; 2025Q1: 372,000 shares; 2025Q2: 556,000 shares 556,000$166M0.78%+184,000Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,407,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,134,400 shares 3,134,400$165M0.78%-272,600Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 402,800 shares; 2025Q1: 721,700 shares; 2025Q2: 845,700 shares 845,700$158M0.74%+124,000Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$150M0.71%0Timeline
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$140M0.66%0
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,000 shares; 2024Q4: 201,900 shares; 2025Q1: 149,200 shares; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares 140,000$138M0.65%-9,200Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 355,000 shares; 2025Q2: 495,000 shares 495,000$135M0.63%+140,000Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,159,900 shares; 2025Q1: 913,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,779,000 shares 1,779,000$135M0.63%+865,500Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 585,000 shares; 2025Q2: 942,000 shares 942,000$133M0.62%+357,000Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,978,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,640,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,640,300 shares 1,640,300$130M0.61%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 131,600 shares; 2025Q1: 328,600 shares; 2025Q2: 328,600 shares 328,600$128M0.6%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 217,500 shares; 2025Q2: 400,500 shares 400,500$125M0.59%+183,000Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 689,900 shares 689,900$121M0.57%-110,100Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,200 shares; 2025Q2: 19,200 shares 19,200$111M0.52%0Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 514,200 shares; 2025Q1: 570,400 shares; 2025Q2: 709,900 shares 709,900$111M0.52%+139,500Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,080,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,413,000 shares 2,413,000$109M0.51%-667,000Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 139,500 shares 139,500$102M0.48%newTimeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 539,000 shares; 2025Q1: 839,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,349,500 shares 1,349,500$96M0.45%+509,800Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 169,700 shares 169,700$92.2M0.43%newTimeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 203,800 shares; 2025Q1: 203,800 shares; 2025Q2: 265,300 shares 265,300$83.3M0.39%+61,500Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 198,000 shares; 2025Q1: 198,000 shares; 2025Q2: 198,000 shares 198,000$76.6M0.36%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 448,900 shares; 2025Q2: 768,300 shares 768,300$75.1M0.35%+319,400Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,045,900 shares; 2025Q2: 1,460,300 shares 1,460,300$60.1M0.28%+414,400Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 140,900 shares 140,900$51.7M0.24%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,829,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,329,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,009,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,009,600 shares 2,009,600$45M0.21%0Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600,000 shares 1,600,000$43M0.2%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC722,800$21.9Mshares
POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UK2,925,000$3.07Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-012667 base2025-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set