Skip to content

Alaska Permanent Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426771, ANCHORAGE, AK

Alaska Permanent Capital Management, LLC reported $1,427,188,858 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-007165

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.43B
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
82.38%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDadded+314,424$23.1M
IVVadded+31,072$20.3M
IEMGadded+235,202$16.2M
NFRAadded+245,103$15.5M
IJHadded+148,080$9.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFAreduced-234,118-$21.1M
SOXXreduced-22,225-$7.31M
DTCRexited-179,888-$3.79M
ITOTreduced-3,212-$457K
BUGexited-4,535-$138K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-007165, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,427,188,858, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 423,230 shares; 2024Q4: 448,931 shares; 2025Q1: 444,257 shares; 2025Q2: 466,120 shares; 2025Q3: 424,424 shares; 2025Q4: 405,516 shares; 2026Q1: 414,325 shares 414,325$269M18.88%+8,809Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,859,317 shares; 2024Q4: 1,842,720 shares; 2025Q1: 1,809,445 shares; 2025Q2: 1,808,815 shares; 2025Q3: 1,860,743 shares; 2025Q4: 1,877,846 shares; 2026Q1: 2,192,270 shares 2,192,270$161M11.31%+314,424Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,331,406 shares; 2024Q4: 2,304,623 shares; 2025Q1: 2,238,001 shares; 2025Q2: 2,411,984 shares; 2025Q3: 2,295,137 shares; 2025Q4: 2,220,425 shares; 2026Q1: 2,368,505 shares 2,368,505$160M11.2%+148,080Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,471,947 shares; 2024Q4: 1,468,439 shares; 2025Q1: 1,246,118 shares; 2025Q2: 1,332,968 shares; 2025Q3: 1,510,210 shares; 2025Q4: 1,466,169 shares; 2026Q1: 1,232,051 shares 1,232,051$111M7.79%-234,118Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,248,928 shares; 2024Q4: 1,241,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,295,819 shares; 2025Q2: 1,221,841 shares; 2025Q3: 1,183,096 shares; 2025Q4: 1,138,722 shares; 2026Q1: 1,373,924 shares 1,373,924$94.9M6.65%+235,202Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,055 shares; 2024Q4: 128,338 shares; 2025Q1: 110,635 shares; 2025Q2: 117,291 shares; 2025Q3: 106,840 shares; 2025Q4: 104,995 shares; 2026Q1: 136,067 shares 136,067$88.9M6.23%+31,072Timeline
NFRAFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,177,926 shares; 2024Q4: 1,167,576 shares; 2025Q1: 1,258,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,161,554 shares; 2025Q3: 1,138,965 shares; 2025Q4: 1,092,039 shares; 2026Q1: 1,337,142 shares 1,337,142$84.7M5.94%+245,103Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 542,329 shares; 2024Q4: 556,442 shares; 2025Q1: 438,069 shares; 2025Q2: 489,524 shares; 2025Q3: 545,285 shares; 2025Q4: 579,549 shares; 2026Q1: 608,987 shares 608,987$75.7M5.3%+29,438Timeline
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,417,878 shares; 2024Q4: 1,404,996 shares; 2025Q1: 1,284,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,323,899 shares; 2025Q3: 1,366,807 shares; 2025Q4: 1,345,411 shares; 2026Q1: 1,548,372 shares 1,548,372$74.2M5.2%+202,961Timeline
QAINYLIM ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 653,523 shares; 2024Q4: 678,343 shares; 2025Q1: 1,488,474 shares; 2025Q2: 1,541,694 shares; 2025Q3: 1,541,025 shares; 2025Q4: 1,472,945 shares; 2026Q1: 1,623,616 shares 1,623,616$55.4M3.88%+150,671Timeline
BCDABRDN ETFSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,171,098 shares; 2025Q3: 1,234,378 shares; 2025Q4: 1,176,709 shares; 2026Q1: 1,391,067 shares 1,391,067$49.7M3.49%+214,358Timeline
BBREJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,674 shares; 2024Q4: 437,559 shares; 2025Q1: 475,983 shares; 2025Q2: 490,933 shares; 2025Q3: 508,892 shares; 2025Q4: 493,847 shares; 2026Q1: 506,997 shares 506,997$48.5M3.4%+13,150Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,099 shares; 2024Q4: 245,626 shares; 2025Q1: 240,329 shares; 2025Q2: 241,266 shares; 2025Q3: 229,445 shares; 2025Q4: 229,579 shares; 2026Q1: 226,367 shares 226,367$32.2M2.26%-3,212Timeline
GVIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,101 shares; 2024Q4: 197,101 shares; 2025Q1: 200,416 shares; 2025Q2: 236,852 shares; 2025Q3: 246,671 shares; 2025Q4: 249,057 shares; 2026Q1: 256,707 shares 256,707$27.4M1.92%+7,650Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441,084 shares; 2024Q4: 469,536 shares; 2025Q1: 417,364 shares; 2025Q2: 429,236 shares; 2025Q3: 440,106 shares; 2025Q4: 437,746 shares; 2026Q1: 505,851 shares 505,851$25.3M1.77%+68,105Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12 shares; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 1,322 shares; 2025Q3: 569,852 shares; 2025Q4: 553,396 shares; 2026Q1: 635,087 shares 635,087$14.8M1.04%+81,691Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,834 shares; 2024Q4: 146,938 shares; 2025Q1: 153,647 shares; 2025Q2: 164,105 shares; 2025Q3: 167,536 shares; 2025Q4: 172,491 shares; 2026Q1: 179,972 shares 179,972$14.1M0.99%+7,481Timeline
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,688 shares; 2025Q4: 50,901 shares; 2026Q1: 54,841 shares 54,841$8.95M0.63%+3,940Timeline
HELOJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 116,202 shares; 2025Q3: 116,653 shares; 2025Q4: 111,550 shares; 2026Q1: 122,243 shares 122,243$7.82M0.55%+10,693Timeline
FTXLFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,773 shares 43,773$6.47M0.45%newTimeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,472 shares; 2025Q4: 41,267 shares; 2026Q1: 19,042 shares 19,042$6.26M0.44%-22,225Timeline
PAVEGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 78,898 shares 78,898$4.01M0.28%newTimeline
BBCAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,270 shares; 2024Q4: 19,270 shares; 2025Q1: 18,510 shares; 2025Q2: 18,336 shares; 2025Q3: 18,284 shares; 2025Q4: 18,284 shares; 2026Q1: 18,396 shares 18,396$1.73M0.12%+112Timeline
SHMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,126 shares; 2024Q4: 45,126 shares; 2025Q1: 46,871 shares; 2025Q2: 27,260 shares; 2025Q3: 27,260 shares; 2025Q4: 27,260 shares; 2026Q1: 27,260 shares 27,260$1.3M0.09%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$349K0.02%0Timeline
BSJWINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,237 shares 10,237$257K0.02%newTimeline
IBHFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,033 shares; 2025Q2: 10,089 shares; 2025Q3: 10,261 shares; 2025Q4: 10,494 shares; 2026Q1: 10,599 shares 10,599$243K0.02%+105Timeline
HOLAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,450 shares; 2025Q4: 4,584 shares; 2026Q1: 4,584 shares 4,584$241K0.02%0Timeline
BSJUINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,229 shares; 2025Q3: 8,229 shares; 2025Q4: 8,229 shares; 2026Q1: 8,229 shares 8,229$210K0.01%0Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$197K0.01%0Timeline
BSJVINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,504 shares; 2025Q4: 7,504 shares; 2026Q1: 7,504 shares 7,504$194K0.01%0Timeline
KDECINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,771 shares; 2026Q1: 6,771 shares 6,771$175K0.01%0Timeline
IDECINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,418 shares; 2026Q1: 5,418 shares 5,418$175K0.01%0Timeline
BALTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,198 shares; 2025Q3: 5,198 shares; 2025Q4: 5,198 shares; 2026Q1: 5,198 shares 5,198$174K0.01%0Timeline
ZJULINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,915 shares; 2025Q3: 5,915 shares; 2025Q4: 5,915 shares; 2026Q1: 5,915 shares 5,915$172K0.01%0Timeline
IBHIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,473 shares; 2025Q2: 6,510 shares; 2025Q3: 6,622 shares; 2025Q4: 6,768 shares; 2026Q1: 6,844 shares 6,844$159K0.01%+76Timeline
BSJSINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,933 shares; 2025Q3: 7,046 shares; 2025Q4: 7,157 shares; 2026Q1: 7,263 shares 7,263$157K0.01%+106Timeline
BSJRINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,164 shares; 2024Q4: 5,164 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,191 shares; 2025Q3: 5,269 shares; 2025Q4: 5,346 shares; 2026Q1: 5,418 shares 5,418$121K0.01%+72Timeline
ZDEKINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,830 shares; 2026Q1: 3,830 shares 3,830$98.2K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DTCRGLOBAL X FDS179,888$3.79Mshares
BUGGLOBAL X FDS4,535$138Kshares
EMBISHARES TR625$60.2Kshares
IWSISHARES TR54$7.61Kshares
IWPISHARES TR55$7.53Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-007165 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set