Skip to content

AIP, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1714498, NEW YORK, NY

AIP, LLC reported $368,548,873 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-005485

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$369M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RYAMnew+256,111$1.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VVXreduced-3,450,000-$188M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-005485, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $368,548,873, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,667,286 shares; 2024Q4: 14,167,286 shares; 2025Q1: 14,167,286 shares; 2025Q2: 12,167,286 shares; 2025Q3: 8,467,286 shares; 2025Q4: 5,017,286 shares 5,017,286$274M74.26%-3,450,000Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,921,766 shares; 2024Q4: 11,921,766 shares; 2025Q1: 11,921,766 shares; 2025Q2: 11,921,766 shares; 2025Q3: 11,921,766 shares; 2025Q4: 11,921,766 shares 11,921,766$93.3M25.33%0Timeline
RYAMRAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 256,111 shares 256,111$1.51M0.41%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-005485 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set