Skip to content

Aikya Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2005403, LONDON, United Kingdom

Aikya Investment Management Ltd reported $340,618,604 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002005403-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$341M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPAMadded+455,298$36.1M
RDYadded+494,056$7.16M
MMYTnew+525$28K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INFYreduced-243,439-$2.55M
HDBreduced-41,935-$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002005403-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $340,618,604, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RDYDR REDDYS LABS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,087,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,610,503 shares; 2025Q1: 6,200,375 shares; 2025Q2: 6,354,979 shares; 2025Q3: 6,715,007 shares; 2025Q4: 7,338,525 shares; 2026Q1: 7,999,796 shares; 2026Q2: 8,493,852 shares 8,493,852$123M36.13%+494,056Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 213,412 shares; 2025Q2: 357,730 shares; 2025Q3: 704,821 shares; 2025Q4: 763,798 shares; 2026Q1: 910,615 shares; 2026Q2: 1,365,913 shares 1,365,913$108M31.82%+455,298Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,295,728 shares; 2024Q4: 2,032,833 shares; 2025Q1: 2,021,459 shares; 2025Q2: 2,047,056 shares; 2025Q3: 4,328,795 shares; 2025Q4: 4,729,768 shares; 2026Q1: 4,123,527 shares; 2026Q2: 4,081,592 shares 4,081,592$105M30.95%-41,935Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 855,947 shares; 2024Q4: 994,198 shares; 2025Q1: 966,711 shares; 2025Q2: 959,614 shares; 2025Q3: 565,102 shares; 2025Q4: 483,104 shares; 2026Q1: 596,346 shares; 2026Q2: 352,907 shares 352,907$3.7M1.09%-243,439Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 525 shares 525$28K0.01%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002005403-26-000004 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002005403-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002005403-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set