Skip to content

AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1670627, TEL AVIV, Israel

AGUR PROVIDENT & TRAINING FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD reported $18,479,226 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-09-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.9% of the portfolio.

Accepted , ingested 13F-HR 0001670627-26-000011

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$18.5M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
93.9%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001670627-26-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $18,479,226, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,671,694 shares; 2024Q4: 1,128,194 shares; 2025Q1: 1,128,194 shares; 2025Q2: 890,494 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 1,391,894 shares 1,391,894$11.5M62.39%Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,587 shares; 2024Q4: 22,787 shares; 2025Q1: 22,787 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 101,900 shares 101,900$1.83M9.9%Timeline
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 75,140 shares 75,140$1.36M7.35%Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,722 shares; 2024Q4: 12,262 shares; 2025Q1: 12,262 shares; 2025Q2: 12,262 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 34,862 shares 34,862$1.23M6.63%Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,975 shares; 2024Q4: 82,425 shares; 2025Q1: 71,525 shares; 2025Q2: 71,525 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 71,525 shares 71,525$462K2.5%Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 85,430 shares; 2024Q4: 80,500 shares; 2025Q1: 80,500 shares; 2025Q2: 80,500 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 51,800 shares 51,800$365K1.98%Timeline
IGVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 200,900 shares 200,900$171K0.93%Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,665 shares; 2024Q4: 68,250 shares; 2025Q1: 68,250 shares; 2025Q2: 58,550 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 80,530 shares 80,530$152K0.82%Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,650 shares; 2024Q4: 29,650 shares; 2025Q1: 29,650 shares; 2025Q2: 29,650 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 60,750 shares 60,750$136K0.74%Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,600 shares; 2025Q2: 36,600 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 27,370 shares 27,370$123K0.67%Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,565 shares; 2024Q4: 28,565 shares; 2025Q1: 28,565 shares; 2025Q2: 28,565 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 22,435 shares 22,435$123K0.66%Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,620 shares; 2024Q4: 32,870 shares; 2025Q1: 32,870 shares; 2025Q2: 32,870 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 32,870 shares 32,870$111K0.6%Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 16,100 shares 16,100$110K0.59%Timeline
ICLNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 537,000 shares 537,000$104K0.56%Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 32,100 shares 32,100$103K0.56%Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 94,500 shares; 2024Q4: 94,500 shares; 2025Q1: 94,500 shares; 2025Q2: 94,500 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 94,500 shares 94,500$96.8K0.52%Timeline
DXJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,500 shares; 2024Q4: 55,500 shares; 2025Q1: 55,500 shares; 2025Q2: 55,500 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 55,500 shares 55,500$90.6K0.49%Timeline
IAIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 49,200 shares 49,200$81.2K0.44%Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,220 shares; 2024Q4: 2,220 shares; 2025Q1: 22,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,200 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 22,200 shares 22,200$78.9K0.43%Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,080 shares; 2024Q4: 15,680 shares; 2025Q1: 15,680 shares; 2025Q2: 15,680 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 15,680 shares 15,680$75.8K0.41%Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 184,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 312,000 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 227,500 shares 227,500$52.4K0.28%Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 9,660 shares 9,660$51.2K0.28%Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,400 shares; 2024Q4: 5,815 shares; 2025Q1: 5,815 shares; 2025Q2: 5,815 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 5,815 shares 5,815$51.2K0.28%Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 24 shares 24$13<0.01%Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001670627-26-000011 base2026-09-01

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001670627-26-000011 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-09-01
13F-HR 0001670627-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001894044-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-16-000003 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-16-000002 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001670627-16-000001 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set