AGMAN CAPITAL LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2107832, OMAHA, NE
AGMAN CAPITAL LLC reported $125,607,968 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.97% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002107832-26-000002
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $126M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 76.97%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SUNBnew | +89,370 | $5.61M |
| TYLadded | +10,888 | $3.73M |
| CDREadded | +33,423 | $1.03M |
| DSGRadded | +36,261 | $951K |
| AVTRadded | +73,293 | $575K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COHRreduced | -19,320 | -$4.6M |
| ALexited | -70,631 | -$4.55M |
| Spirax-Sarco Engineering PL…exited | -39,222 | -$3.6M |
| ULTAreduced | -2,706 | -$1.41M |
| GHMreduced | -17,355 | -$1.37M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002107832-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $125,607,968, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 89,998 | $21.4M | 17.07% | -19,320 | Timeline | ||
| GHMGRAHAM CORP | 201,839 | $15.9M | 12.68% | -17,355 | Timeline | ||
| GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | 201,594 | $10.5M | 8.32% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION | 72,283 | $8.44M | 6.72% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MRCYMERCURY SYS INC | 108,632 | $7.92M | 6.31% | -14,204 | Timeline | ||
| CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD | 57,265 | $7.44M | 5.92% | -2,588 | Timeline | ||
| XPOXPO INC | 34,960 | $6.8M | 5.41% | -6,633 | Timeline | ||
| CDRECADRE HLDGS INC | 213,728 | $6.56M | 5.22% | +33,423 | Timeline | ||
| NPOENPRO INC | 23,741 | $5.95M | 4.74% | -3,574 | Timeline | ||
| TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 16,792 | $5.75M | 4.58% | +10,888 | Timeline | ||
| DSGRDISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS GRP I | 217,133 | $5.7M | 4.54% | +36,261 | Timeline | ||
| SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC | 89,370 | $5.61M | 4.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| PSXPHILLIPS 66 | 19,702 | $3.59M | 2.86% | -3,700 | Timeline | ||
| WESTWESTROCK COFFEE CO | 838,846 | $3.57M | 2.84% | +99,999 | Timeline | ||
| AVTRAVANTOR INC | 414,898 | $3.25M | 2.59% | +73,293 | Timeline | ||
| SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC | 62,026 | $2.47M | 1.97% | -1,111 | Timeline | ||
| QXOQXO INC | 125,311 | $2.43M | 1.94% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC | 4,415 | $2.31M | 1.84% | -2,706 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALAIR LEASE CORP | 70,631 | $4.55M | shares |
| Spirax-Sarco Engineering PL…Spirax-Sarco Engineering PLC ( | 39,222 | $3.6M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002107832-26-000002 | base | 2026-04-29 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |