Skip to content

AE INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1880785, BOCA RATON, FL

AE INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS, LP reported $1,368,446,735 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001880785-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.37B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YSSadded+430,134$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDWreduced-32,997,160-$404M
FLYreduced-697,172-$20.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001880785-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,368,446,735, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLYFIREFLY AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,284,543 shares; 2025Q4: 35,227,754 shares; 2026Q1: 35,227,754 shares; 2026Q2: 34,530,582 shares 34,530,582$1.02B74.19%-697,172Timeline
YSSYORK SPACE SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,297,923 shares; 2026Q2: 11,728,057 shares 11,728,057$289M21.1%+430,134Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,470,588 shares; 2025Q1: 1,470,588 shares; 2025Q2: 1,470,588 shares; 2025Q3: 1,470,589 shares; 2025Q4: 1,470,589 shares; 2026Q1: 1,470,589 shares; 2026Q2: 1,470,589 shares 1,470,589$57M4.16%0Timeline
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,721,318 shares; 2025Q1: 35,731,483 shares; 2025Q2: 85,496,745 shares; 2025Q3: 91,598,704 shares; 2025Q4: 91,598,704 shares; 2026Q1: 33,614,246 shares; 2026Q2: 617,086 shares 617,086$7.55M0.55%-32,997,160Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001880785-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001880785-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001880785-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001880785-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001880785-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001880785-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-08-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001880785-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001880785-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set