Skip to content

Advisory Services Network, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1573876, ATLANTA, GA

Advisory Services Network, LLC reported $6,818,555,083 across 4,516 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 19.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001573876-25-000020

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$6.82B
Holdings
4,516
Top 10 weight
19.67%
New
2,789
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVadded+20,455$13.7M
SNOWadded+26,716$6.03M
VTVadded+30,479$5.68M
VTIPadded+101,064$5.12M
GDXadded+66,302$5.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILreduced-92,560-$8.49M
IBITreduced-116,398-$7.57M
IYWreduced-27,613-$5.41M
ORCLreduced-17,845-$5.02M
TXRHreduced-28,341-$4.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001573876-25-000020, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,818,555,083, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OCLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 552 shares 552$10<0.01%new
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$9<0.01%newTimeline
BNCBNB STANDARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$8<0.01%newTimeline
FTXGFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$7<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
FTXNFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$6<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
UFIUNIFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$5<0.01%newTimeline
LGL GROUP INCLGL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16 shares 16$5<0.01%new
BNBXBNB PLUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$4<0.01%newTimeline
MVOMV OIL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$3<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NUAGNUSHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$3<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NSLRNEOSTELLAR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$2<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
YCBDCBDMD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2 shares 2$2<0.01%newTimeline
BLACKROCK INCOME TR INCBLACKROCK INCOME TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36 shares 36$2<0.01%new
VISION MARINE TECHNOLOGIES IVISION MARINE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$1<0.01%new
NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NXURNXU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares 3$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NFXSDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST123,141$1.78Mshares
SITIO ROYALTIES CORPSITIO ROYALTIES CORP80,602$1.46Mshares
QSPTFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI32,559$981Kshares
Direxion Daily NVDA Bear 1X…Direxion Daily NVDA Bear 1X Shares209,382$869Kshares
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INC125,301$837Kshares
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLC32,722$812Kshares
BITIPROSHARES TR42,903$779Kshares
AMZDDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST72,488$747Kshares
MSFDDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST66,323$697Kshares
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL A13,237$498Kshares
CXCEMEX SAB DE CV55,205$480Kshares
ARGTGLOBAL X FDS3,450$285Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC18,477$215Kshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL10,276$129Kshares
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC22,129$54.4Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001573876-25-000020 base2025-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set