Skip to content

ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1103139, Altamonte Springs, FL

ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORP reported $3,358,847,340 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000739

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$3.36B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
89.56%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVadded+548,898$376M
EMBadded+3,085,738$297M
XEMDadded+3,993,589$178M
AAPLnew+388,000$105M
TSLAnew+230,000$103M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUMreduced-3,331,222-$143M
JAAAexited-1,092,500-$55.5M
JPSTreduced-1,001,800-$50.7M
XHYTreduced-332,108-$11.5M
VWOBreduced-163,958-$11.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000739, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,358,847,340, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,221 shares; 2024Q4: 2,356,636 shares; 2025Q1: 1,277,136 shares; 2025Q2: 445,254 shares; 2025Q3: 787,236 shares; 2025Q4: 1,336,134 shares 1,336,134$915M27.25%+548,898Timeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,339,092 shares; 2024Q4: 5,497,192 shares; 2025Q1: 6,898,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,949,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,215,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,300,738 shares 6,300,738$607M18.06%+3,085,738Timeline
XEMDBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,537,900 shares; 2025Q2: 3,547,400 shares; 2025Q3: 3,920,200 shares; 2025Q4: 7,913,789 shares 7,913,789$353M10.5%+3,993,589Timeline
IXUSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,907,457 shares; 2024Q4: 21,270 shares; 2025Q1: 72,470 shares; 2025Q2: 2,190,087 shares; 2025Q3: 3,037,670 shares; 2025Q4: 3,420,965 shares 3,420,965$290M8.62%+383,295Timeline
EMLCVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,366,800 shares; 2025Q3: 5,938,700 shares; 2025Q4: 6,595,189 shares 6,595,189$170M5.07%+656,489Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,102,500 shares 2,102,500$169M5.02%+802,500Timeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 599,394 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,695 shares; 2025Q1: 859,595 shares; 2025Q2: 15,401 shares; 2025Q3: 4,628,695 shares; 2025Q4: 5,778,695 shares 5,778,695$153M4.56%+1,150,000Timeline
IAUMISHARES GOLD TRUST MICROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,707,863 shares; 2024Q4: 38,384 shares; 2025Q1: 2,310,184 shares; 2025Q2: 3,463,784 shares; 2025Q3: 6,660,684 shares; 2025Q4: 3,329,462 shares 3,329,462$143M4.26%-3,331,222Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 388,000 shares 388,000$105M3.14%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 230,000 shares 230,000$103M3.08%newTimeline
STIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 730,000 shares 730,000$74.7M2.23%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 460,000 shares; 2025Q4: 833,300 shares 833,300$56M1.67%+373,300Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,891,700 shares; 2025Q4: 889,900 shares 889,900$45M1.34%-1,001,800Timeline
ALLWSSGA ACTIVE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,300,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,310,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,265,400 shares 1,265,400$34.8M1.04%-45,100Timeline
XHYTBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,594,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,087,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,087,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,611,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,322,000 shares; 2025Q4: 989,892 shares 989,892$34.2M1.02%-332,108Timeline
XHYIBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,672,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,888,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,888,800 shares; 2025Q2: 934,200 shares; 2025Q3: 765,000 shares; 2025Q4: 572,892 shares 572,892$21.9M0.65%-192,108Timeline
XHYCBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,527,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,726,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,726,800 shares; 2025Q2: 855,300 shares; 2025Q3: 659,000 shares; 2025Q4: 493,092 shares 493,092$18.4M0.55%-165,908Timeline
XHYFBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,234,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,386,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,386,300 shares; 2025Q2: 741,700 shares; 2025Q3: 608,000 shares; 2025Q4: 455,091 shares 455,091$17.2M0.51%-152,909Timeline
VWOBVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 387,800 shares; 2025Q4: 223,842 shares 223,842$15.1M0.45%-163,958Timeline
XHYHBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,026,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,117,300 shares; 2025Q2: 582,200 shares; 2025Q3: 477,000 shares; 2025Q4: 353,693 shares 353,693$12.6M0.38%-123,307Timeline
EUSAISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 106,400 shares; 2025Q2: 106,400 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 99,998 shares 99,998$10.3M0.31%-2Timeline
XHYDBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 501,300 shares; 2024Q4: 613,500 shares; 2025Q1: 613,500 shares; 2025Q2: 318,600 shares; 2025Q3: 261,000 shares; 2025Q4: 194,896 shares 194,896$7.48M0.22%-66,104Timeline
XHYEBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,500 shares; 2024Q4: 162,500 shares; 2025Q1: 162,500 shares; 2025Q2: 83,100 shares; 2025Q3: 83,400 shares; 2025Q4: 62,393 shares 62,393$2.41M0.07%-21,007Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,157 shares; 2024Q4: 600,557 shares; 2025Q1: 13,957 shares; 2025Q2: 13,972 shares; 2025Q3: 13,957 shares; 2025Q4: 13,957 shares 13,957$322K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR1,092,500$55.5Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000739 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set