Skip to content

Adirondack Research & Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569100, Guilderland, NY

Adirondack Research & Management Inc. reported $76,177,000 across 75 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001162044-20-000708

Period
2020-06-30
Reported value
$76.2M
Holdings
75
Top 10 weight
35.26%
New
6
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLABnew+94,175$1.05M
MTRXnew+101,197$984K
ORInew+40,000$652K
ALEadded+11,194$611K
MYEnew+32,358$471K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OIreduced-276,576-$2.48M
MR COOPER GROUP INCreduced-169,122-$2.1M
VISTA OUTDOOR INCreduced-105,613-$1.53M
VONAGE HLDGS CORPreduced-125,448-$1.26M
EDGIO INCreduced-166,030-$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001162044-20-000708, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,177,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OFFICE DEPOT INCOFFICE DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 1,718,508 shares; 2020Q1: 1,738,043 shares; 2020Q2: 1,711,539 shares 1,711,539$4.02M5.28%-26,504
UISUNISYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 232,394 shares; 2020Q2: 262,674 shares 262,674$2.87M3.76%+30,280Timeline
ADTRAN INCADTRAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 306,697 shares; 2020Q1: 306,697 shares; 2020Q2: 256,804 shares 256,804$2.81M3.68%-49,893
CELESTICA INCCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 463,432 shares; 2020Q1: 416,194 shares; 2020Q2: 405,183 shares 405,183$2.77M3.63%-11,011
CNOCNO FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 188,251 shares; 2020Q1: 188,251 shares; 2020Q2: 173,251 shares 173,251$2.7M3.54%-15,000Timeline
VONAGE HLDGS CORPVONAGE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 390,083 shares; 2020Q1: 389,533 shares; 2020Q2: 264,085 shares 264,085$2.66M3.49%-125,448
LYTSLSI INDS INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 409,837 shares; 2020Q1: 409,837 shares; 2020Q2: 397,516 shares 397,516$2.57M3.38%-12,321Timeline
SEBSEABOARD CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 757 shares; 2020Q1: 748 shares; 2020Q2: 748 shares 748$2.19M2.88%0Timeline
VISTA OUTDOOR INCVISTA OUTDOOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 286,376 shares; 2020Q1: 254,889 shares; 2020Q2: 149,276 shares 149,276$2.16M2.83%-105,613
COVANTA HLDG CORPCOVANTA HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 217,321 shares; 2020Q1: 226,121 shares; 2020Q2: 221,121 shares 221,121$2.12M2.78%-5,000
NATIONAL WESTN LIFE GROUP INNATIONAL WESTN LIFE GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 13,465 shares; 2020Q1: 10,978 shares; 2020Q2: 10,219 shares 10,219$2.08M2.73%-759
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 321,833 shares; 2020Q1: 321,833 shares; 2020Q2: 321,833 shares 321,833$1.91M2.5%0
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 21,910 shares; 2020Q2: 33,104 shares 33,104$1.81M2.37%+11,194Timeline
STCSTEWART INFORMATION SVCS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 61,208 shares; 2020Q1: 53,867 shares; 2020Q2: 53,867 shares 53,867$1.75M2.3%0Timeline
ASCARDMORE SHIPPING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 409,138 shares; 2020Q1: 316,738 shares; 2020Q2: 384,963 shares 384,963$1.67M2.19%+68,225Timeline
THIRD PT REINS LTDTHIRD PT REINS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 121,232 shares; 2020Q1: 164,419 shares; 2020Q2: 219,619 shares 219,619$1.65M2.16%+55,200
MDRXVERADIGM INC. COMMON STOCK(DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 372,820 shares; 2020Q1: 230,900 shares; 2020Q2: 238,900 shares 238,900$1.62M2.12%+8,000Timeline
EDGIO INCEDGIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 397,905 shares; 2020Q1: 375,405 shares; 2020Q2: 209,375 shares 209,375$1.54M2.02%-166,030
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 45,954 shares; 2020Q1: 54,954 shares; 2020Q2: 58,154 shares 58,154$1.46M1.91%+3,200Timeline
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 305,009 shares; 2020Q1: 447,063 shares; 2020Q2: 603,928 shares 603,928$1.44M1.89%+156,865Timeline
SEACOR HOLDINGS INCSEACOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 21,978 shares; 2020Q1: 41,004 shares; 2020Q2: 49,416 shares 49,416$1.4M1.84%+8,412
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 556,541 shares; 2020Q1: 604,241 shares; 2020Q2: 604,241 shares 604,241$1.4M1.83%0Timeline
LAZARD LTD-CLASS ALAZARD LTD-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 74,791 shares; 2020Q1: 55,450 shares; 2020Q2: 46,556 shares 46,556$1.33M1.75%-8,894
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 35,045 shares; 2020Q1: 77,628 shares; 2020Q2: 103,445 shares 103,445$1.33M1.74%+25,817Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 28,300 shares; 2020Q2: 28,900 shares 28,900$1.31M1.72%+600Timeline
GTNGRAY MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 122,155 shares; 2020Q1: 97,636 shares; 2020Q2: 91,236 shares 91,236$1.27M1.67%-6,400Timeline
GRAFTECH INTL LTDGRAFTECH INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 124,504 shares; 2020Q1: 150,567 shares; 2020Q2: 150,567 shares 150,567$1.2M1.58%0
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 317,104 shares; 2020Q1: 260,222 shares; 2020Q2: 91,100 shares 91,100$1.13M1.49%-169,122
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 26,691 shares; 2020Q2: 45,293 shares 45,293$1.06M1.39%+18,602Timeline
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 52,209 shares; 2020Q1: 68,709 shares; 2020Q2: 68,709 shares 68,709$1.05M1.38%0Timeline
PLABPHOTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 94,175 shares 94,175$1.05M1.38%newTimeline
ATENA10 NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 146,171 shares; 2020Q1: 146,171 shares; 2020Q2: 147,171 shares 147,171$1M1.32%+1,000Timeline
MTRXMATRIX SVC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 101,197 shares 101,197$984K1.29%newTimeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 66,533 shares; 2020Q1: 66,533 shares; 2020Q2: 115,333 shares 115,333$945K1.24%+48,800Timeline
HILL INTERNATIONAL INCHILL INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 453,593 shares; 2020Q1: 453,593 shares; 2020Q2: 498,526 shares 498,526$758K1%+44,933
COLONY CR REAL ESTATE INCCOLONY CR REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 52,402 shares; 2020Q1: 103,918 shares; 2020Q2: 103,918 shares 103,918$730K0.96%0
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 37,199 shares; 2020Q1: 36,293 shares; 2020Q2: 41,593 shares 41,593$717K0.94%+5,300Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,588 shares; 2020Q1: 16,591 shares; 2020Q2: 16,693 shares 16,693$666K0.87%+102Timeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$652K0.86%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 4,940 shares; 2020Q1: 4,365 shares; 2020Q2: 3,175 shares 3,175$646K0.85%-1,190Timeline
ARAYACCURAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 310,862 shares; 2020Q1: 310,862 shares; 2020Q2: 310,862 shares 310,862$631K0.83%0Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 30,500 shares; 2020Q2: 36,350 shares 36,350$624K0.82%+5,850Timeline
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 131,042 shares; 2020Q1: 126,242 shares; 2020Q2: 190,494 shares 190,494$591K0.78%+64,252Timeline
MANITEX INTL INCMANITEX INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 237,679 shares; 2020Q1: 195,473 shares; 2020Q2: 112,921 shares 112,921$561K0.74%-82,552
WLKPWESTLAKE CHEM PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 29,646 shares; 2020Q1: 29,402 shares; 2020Q2: 29,335 shares 29,335$556K0.73%-67Timeline
CHANGE HEALTHCARE INCCHANGE HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 47,065 shares; 2020Q2: 47,065 shares 47,065$527K0.69%0
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 260,822 shares; 2020Q1: 329,241 shares; 2020Q2: 52,665 shares 52,665$473K0.62%-276,576Timeline
MYEMYERS INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 32,358 shares 32,358$471K0.62%newTimeline
EMCORE CORPEMCORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 115,575 shares; 2020Q2: 130,541 shares 130,541$415K0.54%+14,966
QUANTUM CORPQUANTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 93,415 shares; 2020Q2: 92,935 shares 92,935$359K0.47%-480
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 12,806 shares; 2020Q1: 11,856 shares; 2020Q2: 11,681 shares 11,681$353K0.46%-175Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 13,522 shares 13,522$350K0.46%newTimeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 9,200 shares; 2020Q1: 9,200 shares; 2020Q2: 9,120 shares 9,120$331K0.43%-80Timeline
PBF LOGISTICS LPPBF LOGISTICS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 33,376 shares; 2020Q1: 33,356 shares; 2020Q2: 33,274 shares 33,274$324K0.43%-82
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 9,745 shares; 2020Q1: 9,235 shares; 2020Q2: 9,205 shares 9,205$323K0.42%-30Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 8,753 shares; 2020Q1: 8,953 shares; 2020Q2: 8,823 shares 8,823$322K0.42%-130Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 50,611 shares; 2020Q1: 20,975 shares; 2020Q2: 20,892 shares 20,892$319K0.42%-83Timeline
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 8,255 shares; 2020Q1: 8,255 shares; 2020Q2: 8,200 shares 8,200$316K0.41%-55Timeline
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 142,836 shares; 2020Q1: 91,818 shares; 2020Q2: 47,499 shares 47,499$313K0.41%-44,319Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 3,826 shares; 2020Q2: 3,812 shares 3,812$309K0.41%-14Timeline
KTCCKEY TRONIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 56,919 shares; 2020Q1: 56,919 shares; 2020Q2: 56,919 shares 56,919$302K0.4%0Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 4,155 shares; 2020Q1: 4,155 shares; 2020Q2: 4,145 shares 4,145$298K0.39%-10Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 8,985 shares; 2020Q1: 8,985 shares; 2020Q2: 8,975 shares 8,975$293K0.38%-10Timeline
PRGSPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 7,560 shares; 2020Q2: 7,561 shares 7,561$293K0.38%+1Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 3,340 shares; 2020Q1: 3,125 shares; 2020Q2: 3,125 shares 3,125$286K0.38%0Timeline
TRNTRINITY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 13,226 shares; 2020Q1: 13,304 shares; 2020Q2: 13,307 shares 13,307$283K0.37%+3Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 17,033 shares; 2020Q1: 17,177 shares; 2020Q2: 16,684 shares 16,684$265K0.35%-493Timeline
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 6,435 shares; 2020Q1: 6,435 shares; 2020Q2: 6,425 shares 6,425$243K0.32%-10Timeline
TRUSTCO BK CORP N YTRUSTCO BK CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 40,230 shares; 2020Q1: 36,430 shares; 2020Q2: 35,960 shares 35,960$228K0.3%-470
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 51,030 shares; 2020Q1: 51,530 shares; 2020Q2: 51,530 shares 51,530$227K0.3%0Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,305 shares; 2020Q1: 16,005 shares; 2020Q2: 15,805 shares 15,805$165K0.22%-200Timeline
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 3,500 shares 3,500$151K0.2%newTimeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 20,459 shares; 2020Q1: 20,209 shares; 2020Q2: 19,950 shares 19,950$136K0.18%-259
BBCPCONCRETE PUMPING HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 34,474 shares; 2020Q1: 34,474 shares; 2020Q2: 34,474 shares 34,474$120K0.16%0Timeline
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 596,996 shares; 2020Q1: 515,991 shares; 2020Q2: 34,000 shares 34,000$18K0.02%-481,991Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INC74,221$1.14Mshares
AAALCOA CORP121,200$747Kshares
CRNCCERENCE INC37,578$579Kshares
DFINDONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INC88,572$467Kshares
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT COHOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT CO211,402$397Kshares
TSNTYSON FOODS INC5,900$341Kshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO3,894$329Kshares
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTD16,955$315Kshares
CIENCIENA CORP7,600$303Kshares
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I6,139$266Kshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP3,500$255Kshares
GSMFERROGLOBE PLC485,187$221Kshares
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP15,185$219Kshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW28,284$191Kshares
JAKKS PACIFIC INCJAKKS PACIFIC INC422,321$147Kshares
SUPERIOR DRILLING PRODS INCSUPERIOR DRILLING PRODS INC311,992$108Kshares
HORIZON GLOBAL CORPHORIZON GLOBAL CORP48,473$91Kshares

How Q2 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001162044-20-000708 base2020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set