Skip to content

ADG Wealth Management Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2053824, METAIRIE, LA

ADG Wealth Management Group, LLC reported $132,014,950 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002053824-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$132M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
82.96%
New
12
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLUadded+43,238$1.85M
IBDSnew+23,722$576K
IVEadded+2,404$510K
IBDTnew+20,000$509K
BONDnew+4,186$390K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-965-$661K
ISHARES TRexited-23,170-$584K
RSPreduced-847-$162K
CVXreduced-739-$113K
IVWreduced-750-$92.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002053824-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,014,950, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 208,685 shares; 2025Q1: 205,905 shares; 2025Q2: 243,373 shares; 2025Q3: 241,164 shares; 2025Q4: 240,414 shares 240,414$29.6M22.45%-750Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 85,695 shares; 2025Q1: 78,528 shares; 2025Q2: 78,860 shares; 2025Q3: 80,803 shares; 2025Q4: 79,956 shares 79,956$15.3M11.6%-847Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,348 shares; 2025Q1: 51,602 shares; 2025Q2: 56,215 shares; 2025Q3: 60,986 shares; 2025Q4: 63,390 shares 63,390$13.4M10.18%+2,404Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 163,039 shares; 2025Q1: 174,994 shares; 2025Q2: 166,322 shares; 2025Q3: 167,913 shares; 2025Q4: 173,012 shares 173,012$9.9M7.5%+5,099Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 155,404 shares; 2025Q1: 134,432 shares; 2025Q2: 152,249 shares; 2025Q3: 145,369 shares; 2025Q4: 149,573 shares 149,573$8.69M6.58%+4,204Timeline
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 93,490 shares; 2025Q1: 90,419 shares; 2025Q2: 90,654 shares; 2025Q3: 91,570 shares; 2025Q4: 91,628 shares 91,628$8.25M6.25%+58Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 111,199 shares; 2025Q1: 108,791 shares; 2025Q2: 104,449 shares; 2025Q3: 108,218 shares; 2025Q4: 110,603 shares 110,603$7.68M5.82%+2,385Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 115,317 shares; 2025Q1: 111,330 shares; 2025Q2: 95,152 shares; 2025Q3: 96,686 shares; 2025Q4: 96,830 shares 96,830$6.39M4.84%+144Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,717 shares; 2025Q1: 10,992 shares; 2025Q2: 10,416 shares; 2025Q3: 8,853 shares; 2025Q4: 7,888 shares 7,888$5.4M4.09%-965Timeline
IGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 60,944 shares; 2025Q1: 56,599 shares; 2025Q2: 57,062 shares; 2025Q3: 58,509 shares; 2025Q4: 58,218 shares 58,218$4.82M3.65%-291Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,207 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,506 shares; 2025Q3: 43,507 shares; 2025Q4: 86,745 shares 86,745$3.7M2.81%+43,238Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,469 shares; 2025Q3: 32,327 shares; 2025Q4: 31,889 shares 31,889$2.85M2.16%-438Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,215 shares; 2025Q3: 12,719 shares; 2025Q4: 12,961 shares 12,961$2.57M1.95%+242Timeline
DVYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,754 shares; 2025Q1: 9,402 shares; 2025Q2: 9,475 shares; 2025Q3: 9,414 shares; 2025Q4: 9,887 shares 9,887$1.4M1.06%+473Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,075 shares; 2025Q1: 8,851 shares; 2025Q2: 8,851 shares; 2025Q3: 8,851 shares; 2025Q4: 8,112 shares 8,112$1.24M0.94%-739Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,075 shares; 2025Q1: 4,088 shares; 2025Q2: 4,319 shares; 2025Q3: 4,441 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.22M0.93%+59Timeline
DIVBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,180 shares; 2025Q2: 18,192 shares; 2025Q3: 17,959 shares; 2025Q4: 19,122 shares 19,122$1.02M0.77%+1,163Timeline
HDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,767 shares; 2025Q2: 7,755 shares; 2025Q3: 7,655 shares; 2025Q4: 8,173 shares 8,173$994K0.75%+518Timeline
IBDRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,467 shares; 2025Q2: 30,555 shares; 2025Q3: 30,644 shares; 2025Q4: 33,327 shares 33,327$808K0.61%+2,683Timeline
IBDSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,722 shares 23,722$576K0.44%newTimeline
IBDTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$509K0.39%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,121 shares; 2025Q1: 1,293 shares; 2025Q2: 1,368 shares; 2025Q3: 1,423 shares; 2025Q4: 1,483 shares 1,483$478K0.36%+60Timeline
BONDPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,186 shares 4,186$390K0.3%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 575 shares; 2025Q3: 671 shares; 2025Q4: 755 shares 755$380K0.29%+84Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,156 shares; 2025Q4: 1,156 shares 1,156$363K0.27%0Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,563 shares 3,563$356K0.27%newTimeline
JGROJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,585 shares; 2025Q4: 3,786 shares 3,786$351K0.27%+201Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 501 shares; 2025Q3: 551 shares; 2025Q4: 619 shares 619$299K0.23%+68Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 57,710 shares; 2025Q1: 55,615 shares; 2025Q2: 2,122 shares; 2025Q3: 2,057 shares; 2025Q4: 2,393 shares 2,393$288K0.22%+336Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 778 shares; 2025Q2: 1,095 shares; 2025Q3: 593 shares; 2025Q4: 596 shares 596$286K0.22%+3Timeline
GTOINVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,747 shares 5,747$273K0.21%newTimeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,913 shares 5,913$272K0.21%newTimeline
MTUMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,058 shares 1,058$265K0.2%newTimeline
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,410 shares 2,410$246K0.19%newTimeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,698 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,698 shares; 2025Q3: 2,698 shares; 2025Q4: 2,698 shares 2,698$235K0.18%0Timeline
TOTLSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,789 shares 5,789$233K0.18%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 928 shares; 2025Q4: 1,006 shares 1,006$232K0.18%+78Timeline
IEURISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,944 shares 2,944$209K0.16%newTimeline
WTVWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,164 shares 2,164$202K0.15%newTimeline
XSMOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,788 shares 2,788$201K0.15%newTimeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,479 shares; 2025Q2: 10,479 shares; 2025Q3: 10,479 shares; 2025Q4: 10,479 shares 10,479$42.9K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES TRISHARES TR23,170$584Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002053824-26-000001 base2026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set