Skip to content

ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2054410, NEW YORK, NY

ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC reported $295,133,293 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001636587-26-000005

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$295M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
88.72%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HELPadded+838,629$6.86M
VSTMadded+689,655$5.32M
URGNadded+188,671$4.42M
LONAnew+501,739$3.8M
JSPRadded+403,852$739K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TERNreduced-225,000-$9.09M
QTTBreduced-310,000-$1.03M
VYNEreduced-585,147-$340K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001636587-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $295,133,293, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,971,264 shares; 2025Q1: 1,971,264 shares; 2025Q2: 1,971,264 shares; 2025Q3: 1,971,264 shares; 2025Q4: 1,746,264 shares 1,746,264$70.5M23.9%-225,000Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,131,501 shares; 2025Q1: 1,131,501 shares; 2025Q2: 1,131,501 shares; 2025Q3: 1,131,501 shares; 2025Q4: 1,131,501 shares 1,131,501$47M15.92%0Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,516,303 shares; 2025Q1: 1,516,303 shares; 2025Q2: 1,259,749 shares; 2025Q3: 1,259,749 shares; 2025Q4: 1,448,420 shares 1,448,420$33.9M11.49%+188,671Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,001,048 shares; 2025Q1: 2,144,844 shares; 2025Q2: 2,144,844 shares; 2025Q3: 2,144,844 shares; 2025Q4: 2,144,844 shares 2,144,844$26.9M9.1%0Timeline
PBYIPUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,940,052 shares; 2025Q1: 3,940,052 shares; 2025Q2: 4,131,299 shares; 2025Q3: 4,131,299 shares; 2025Q4: 4,131,299 shares 4,131,299$24.6M8.33%0Timeline
CADLCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,939,644 shares; 2025Q1: 2,152,252 shares; 2025Q2: 2,580,517 shares; 2025Q3: 2,580,517 shares; 2025Q4: 2,580,517 shares 2,580,517$14.6M4.94%0Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 734,393 shares; 2025Q1: 734,394 shares; 2025Q2: 734,394 shares; 2025Q3: 734,394 shares; 2025Q4: 1,573,023 shares 1,573,023$12.9M4.36%+838,629Timeline
VSTMVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 779,498 shares; 2025Q1: 779,498 shares; 2025Q2: 779,498 shares; 2025Q3: 779,498 shares; 2025Q4: 1,469,153 shares 1,469,153$11.3M3.84%+689,655Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 643,381 shares; 2025Q1: 643,382 shares; 2025Q2: 643,382 shares; 2025Q3: 643,382 shares; 2025Q4: 643,382 shares 643,382$10.8M3.67%0Timeline
TARAPROTARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,279,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,279,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752,115 shares; 2025Q3: 1,752,115 shares; 2025Q4: 1,752,115 shares 1,752,115$9.34M3.16%0Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,439,674 shares; 2025Q1: 1,439,674 shares; 2025Q2: 2,839,674 shares; 2025Q3: 2,839,674 shares; 2025Q4: 2,839,674 shares 2,839,674$8.24M2.79%0Timeline
CRDFCARDIFF ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,442,308 shares; 2025Q1: 1,442,308 shares; 2025Q2: 1,408,767 shares; 2025Q3: 1,962,084 shares; 2025Q4: 1,962,084 shares 1,962,084$5.51M1.87%0Timeline
LONALEONABIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 501,739 shares 501,739$3.8M1.29%newTimeline
JSPRJASPER THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,382,640 shares; 2025Q4: 1,786,492 shares 1,786,492$3.27M1.11%+403,852Timeline
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 590,508 shares; 2025Q2: 595,744 shares; 2025Q3: 595,744 shares; 2025Q4: 595,744 shares 595,744$3.25M1.1%0Timeline
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,147,052 shares; 2025Q1: 1,139,363 shares; 2025Q2: 1,139,363 shares; 2025Q3: 1,139,363 shares; 2025Q4: 1,139,363 shares 1,139,363$2.76M0.93%0Timeline
BCABBIOATLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,032,046 shares; 2025Q1: 4,032,046 shares; 2025Q2: 4,835,111 shares; 2025Q3: 4,835,111 shares; 2025Q4: 4,835,111 shares 4,835,111$2.76M0.93%0Timeline
QTTBQ32 BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 803,425 shares; 2025Q1: 803,425 shares; 2025Q2: 803,425 shares; 2025Q3: 803,425 shares; 2025Q4: 493,425 shares 493,425$1.64M0.56%-310,000Timeline
X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,310,650 shares; 2025Q1: 7,310,650 shares; 2025Q2: 153,730 shares; 2025Q3: 273,349 shares; 2025Q4: 273,349 shares 273,349$1.09M0.37%0
ACRVACRIVON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 405,237 shares; 2025Q1: 405,237 shares; 2025Q2: 405,237 shares; 2025Q3: 405,237 shares; 2025Q4: 405,237 shares 405,237$977K0.33%0Timeline
VYNEVYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 456,970 shares; 2025Q1: 785,938 shares; 2025Q2: 736,572 shares; 2025Q3: 586,572 shares; 2025Q4: 1,425 shares 1,425$827<0.01%-585,147Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001636587-26-000005 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set