Skip to content

Abu Dhabi Investment Council Co P.J.S.C

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1814011, ABU DHABI, United Arab Emirates

Abu Dhabi Investment Council Co P.J.S.C reported $714,613,556 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-26-003035

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$715M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
91.67%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VISTadded+447,782$28.6M
IOTadded+306,649$9.94M
FIGadded+548,005$9.91M
NBISnew+27,707$7.65M
RBRKadded+77,085$6.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RVMDreduced-1,603,139-$300M
NUreduced-6,451,109-$86.2M
ABNBexited-406,552-$21.2M
DDOGreduced-61,386-$16M
ACLXexited-19,338-$2.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-26-003035, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $714,613,556, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,218,712 shares; 2026Q2: 8,218,712 shares 8,218,712$274M38.29%0Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,444,627 shares; 2026Q2: 2,892,409 shares 2,892,409$185M25.82%+447,782Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,437,372 shares; 2026Q2: 3,437,372 shares 3,437,372$44.2M6.19%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 368,256 shares; 2026Q2: 445,341 shares 445,341$35.8M5%+77,085Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,739,859 shares; 2026Q2: 136,720 shares 136,720$25.6M3.58%-1,603,139Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,222,463 shares; 2026Q2: 1,771,354 shares 1,771,354$23.7M3.31%-6,451,109Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 301,893 shares; 2026Q2: 608,542 shares 608,542$19.7M2.76%+306,649Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,021 shares; 2026Q2: 1,048,026 shares 1,048,026$19M2.65%+548,005Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,403 shares; 2026Q2: 19,260 shares 19,260$14.7M2.06%+4,857Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 403,352 shares; 2026Q2: 403,352 shares 403,352$14.3M2%0Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 114,665 shares; 2026Q2: 53,279 shares 53,279$13.9M1.94%-61,386Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 94,142 shares; 2026Q2: 103,637 shares 103,637$7.91M1.11%+9,495Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,707 shares 27,707$7.65M1.07%newTimeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 119,351 shares; 2026Q2: 119,351 shares 119,351$6.65M0.93%0Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,311 shares; 2026Q2: 185,311 shares 185,311$4.5M0.63%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 57,660 shares; 2026Q2: 63,538 shares 63,538$3.98M0.56%+5,878Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,087 shares; 2026Q2: 77,087 shares 77,087$3.65M0.51%0Timeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 91,806 shares; 2026Q2: 137,709 shares 137,709$3.02M0.42%+45,903Timeline
WSEWISE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 291,497 shares 291,497$2.64M0.37%newTimeline
PGNYPROGYNY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,118 shares; 2026Q2: 50,118 shares 50,118$1.44M0.2%0Timeline
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 456,711 shares; 2026Q2: 456,711 shares 456,711$1.04M0.15%0Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,958 shares; 2026Q2: 18,958 shares 18,958$1.03M0.14%0Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,441 shares; 2026Q2: 89,441 shares 89,441$969K0.14%0Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,442 shares; 2026Q2: 78,556 shares 78,556$546K0.08%+45,114Timeline
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,912 shares 29,912$415K0.06%newTimeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,127 shares; 2026Q2: 15,127 shares 15,127$228K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABNBAIRBNB INC406,552$21.2Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC19,338$2.22Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-003035 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-003035 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000929638-26-001911 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000929638-26-000635 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000929638-25-004252 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000929638-25-002989 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-25-004695 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-25-002379 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-010994 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-008038 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-004770 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-001564 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set