Skip to content

ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1729347, Stamford, CT

ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC reported $69,930,857 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-25-015067

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$69.9M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
61.98%
New
4
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASRnew+11,140$3.6M
PDDadded+18,934$2.5M
FMXadded+24,650$2.43M
POWLnew+7,500$2.29M
PACadded+6,230$1.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YMMreduced-223,861-$2.9M
CXexited-289,900-$2.01M
TGSexited-69,658-$1.8M
SWIMreduced-200,000-$1.52M
PHINreduced-20,000-$1.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-25-015067, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $69,930,857, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,700 shares; 2024Q4: 67,900 shares; 2025Q1: 63,900 shares; 2025Q2: 65,600 shares; 2025Q3: 90,250 shares 90,250$8.9M12.73%+24,650Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,100 shares; 2024Q4: 60,100 shares; 2025Q1: 54,600 shares; 2025Q2: 24,099 shares; 2025Q3: 43,033 shares 43,033$5.69M8.13%+18,934Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares 325,000$4.4M6.29%+50,000Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.63M5.19%+50,000Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$3.62M5.18%+5,000Timeline
ASRGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL SUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,970 shares; 2024Q4: 12,480 shares; 2025Q1: 6,600 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,140 shares 11,140$3.6M5.15%newTimeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 487,400 shares; 2024Q4: 373,700 shares; 2025Q1: 101,000 shares; 2025Q2: 496,480 shares; 2025Q3: 272,619 shares 272,619$3.54M5.06%-223,861Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.51M5.02%+10,000Timeline
PACGRUPO AEROPORTUNARIO DEL PACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,160 shares; 2024Q4: 10,550 shares; 2025Q1: 14,200 shares; 2025Q2: 8,150 shares; 2025Q3: 14,380 shares 14,380$3.41M4.88%+6,230Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,500 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.05M4.36%+10,000Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,580 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$2.97M4.24%+15,000Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.87M4.11%-20,000Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,713 shares; 2025Q1: 29,713 shares; 2025Q2: 29,713 shares; 2025Q3: 34,283 shares 34,283$2.8M4%+4,570Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.29M3.27%newTimeline
KOFCOCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,654 shares; 2025Q3: 18,900 shares 18,900$1.57M2.25%+11,246Timeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,200 shares; 2025Q1: 29,750 shares; 2025Q2: 25,054 shares; 2025Q3: 23,350 shares 23,350$1.4M2.01%-1,704Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,000 shares; 2024Q4: 175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.36M1.95%0Timeline
OMABGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,850 shares; 2024Q4: 36,700 shares; 2025Q1: 13,090 shares; 2025Q2: 13,700 shares; 2025Q3: 12,900 shares 12,900$1.34M1.92%-800Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,639 shares; 2025Q1: 20,791 shares; 2025Q2: 27,648 shares; 2025Q3: 47,030 shares 47,030$1.3M1.85%+19,382Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,100 shares; 2025Q2: 3,695 shares; 2025Q3: 30,550 shares 30,550$1.29M1.85%+26,855Timeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,200 shares; 2024Q4: 209,200 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.27M1.81%-25,000Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.25M1.78%newTimeline
VTMXVESTA REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,900 shares; 2025Q3: 40,800 shares 40,800$1.15M1.65%+19,900Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,100 shares; 2025Q2: 33,100 shares; 2025Q3: 33,100 shares 33,100$1.08M1.54%0Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 139,000 shares 139,000$728K1.04%-11,000Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$688K0.98%-15,000Timeline
HEPSD MARKET ELECTR SVCS & TRADIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 185,300 shares; 2025Q2: 185,300 shares; 2025Q3: 185,300 shares 185,300$498K0.71%0Timeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$380K0.54%-200,000Timeline
AMXAMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,922 shares; 2024Q4: 216,800 shares; 2025Q1: 220,300 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,600 shares 16,600$349K0.5%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CXCEMEX SAB DE CV289,900$2.01Mshares
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SU69,658$1.8Mshares
CROXCROCS INC10,000$1.01Mshares
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS100,000$1.01Mshares
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.20,000$956Kshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC300$784Kshares
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A27,665$455Kshares
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC15,000$360Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-25-015067 base2025-10-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set