Skip to content

Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1978011, SANTA MONICA, CA

Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC reported $1,095,303,161 across 504 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001765380-26-000123

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.1B
Holdings
504
Top 10 weight
61.69%
New
60
Sold out
65

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIGRnew+1,921,617$65.2M
DFSBadded+179,261$9.28M
VGSRadded+246,027$2.54M
BRK-Anew+3$2.15M
DFSUadded+38,512$1.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FRGEexited-62,856-$2.8M
AZNexited-12,636-$1.16M
TELFYexited-217,610-$881K
DISVreduced-18,026-$711K
AEMreduced-3,097-$629K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001765380-26-000123, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,095,303,161, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVGOEVGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,262 shares; 2026Q1: 17,262 shares 17,262$29.7K<0.01%0Timeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 113,889 shares; 2026Q1: 18,407 shares 18,407$24.3K<0.01%-95,482Timeline
CIGCIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,113 shares; 2026Q1: 10,113 shares 10,113$24.2K<0.01%0Timeline
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,053 shares; 2026Q1: 10,663 shares 10,663$14K<0.01%-23,390Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FRGEFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC62,856$2.8Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR12,636$1.16Mshares
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADR217,610$881Kshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC8,466$611Kshares
PIPRPIPER SANDLER COS1,556$529Kshares
CMACOMERICA INC5,861$509Kshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR7,000$451Kshares
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC28,232$400Kshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC12,482$396Kshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC11,818$377Kshares
CCITIGROUP INC3,195$373Kshares
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC19,125$369Kshares
HRIHERC HLDGS INC2,370$352Kshares
MOMOHELLO GROUP INC47,911$314Kshares
FMAYFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI5,500$294Kshares
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC14,109$287Kshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC966$286Kshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP420$283Kshares
PGNYPROGYNY INC10,907$280Kshares
WPPWPP PLC NEW12,030$270Kshares
HNIHNI CORP6,397$269Kshares
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC3,938$262Kshares
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC13,848$253Kshares
PCBPCB BANCORP11,594$251Kshares
GMABGENMAB A/S8,126$250Kshares
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY CO16,726$245Kshares
CUBICUSTOMERS BANCORP INC3,279$240Kshares
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INC3,184$240Kshares
REALTHE REALREAL INC14,900$235Kshares
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INC2,273$232Kshares
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO2,788$231Kshares
ICFIICF INTL INC2,676$228Kshares
PODDINSULET CORP793$225Kshares
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC1,269$225Kshares
DOCSDOXIMITY INC5,045$223Kshares
TGNATEGNA INC11,467$223Kshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC1,094$222Kshares
FINVFINVOLUTION GROUP42,190$221Kshares
PCRXPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC8,495$220Kshares
EFOREVERFORTH INC4,538$219Kshares
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEW1,623$214Kshares
PSETPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FD2,774$212Kshares
NMIHNMI HLDGS INC5,182$211Kshares
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INC1,172$207Kshares
PIIMPINJ INC1,186$206Kshares
CARSCARS COM INC16,837$205Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC1,796$203Kshares
NTAPNETAPP INC1,884$202Kshares
BBYBEST BUY INC3,014$202Kshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC1,470$200Kshares
TMCTMC THE METALS COMPANY INC32,000$197Kshares
TRINTRINITY CAP INC12,141$178Kshares
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC20,000$158Kshares
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC17,985$111Kshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC11,770$103Kshares
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC24,784$87.5Kshares
DCHDAUCH CORP12,772$81.9Kshares
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS A18,354$81.7Kshares
BBBLACKBERRY LTD20,291$76.9Kshares
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP60,000$59.4Kprincipal
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INC27,034$56.8Kshares
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN13,778$56.4Kshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC14,094$52.4Kshares
MVSTMICROVAST HOLDINGS INC17,636$49.4Kshares
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTD26,532$24.1Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001765380-26-000123 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set