Skip to content

5th Street Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911026, Southport, CT

5th Street Advisors, LLC reported $232,151,572 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001437749-26-014695

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$232M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
63.39%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EMLCnew+297,113$7.46M
EWJnew+39,355$3.32M
VEUadded+18,503$1.39M
AMLPadded+23,332$1.23M
JSCPadded+17,793$842K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDreduced-26,504-$2.89M
SPBOreduced-16,822-$488K
TSLAreduced-718-$267K
METAexited-350-$231K
HOODexited-2,000-$226K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001437749-26-014695, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $230,645,557, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 502,716 shares; 2024Q4: 505,438 shares; 2025Q1: 503,479 shares; 2025Q2: 503,888 shares; 2025Q3: 511,993 shares; 2025Q4: 509,693 shares; 2026Q1: 528,196 shares 528,196$39.7M17.2%+18,503Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,694 shares; 2024Q4: 60,369 shares; 2025Q1: 66,041 shares; 2025Q2: 62,591 shares; 2025Q3: 61,167 shares; 2025Q4: 59,463 shares; 2026Q1: 61,439 shares 61,439$19.7M8.55%+1,976Timeline
JSCPJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 415,553 shares; 2024Q4: 425,717 shares; 2025Q1: 429,640 shares; 2025Q2: 374,706 shares; 2025Q3: 369,744 shares; 2025Q4: 367,820 shares; 2026Q1: 385,613 shares 385,613$18.2M7.91%+17,793Timeline
TDTTFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 433,805 shares; 2025Q1: 487,702 shares; 2025Q2: 479,594 shares; 2025Q3: 489,175 shares; 2025Q4: 508,736 shares; 2026Q1: 538,682 shares 538,682$13.1M5.66%+29,946Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,681 shares; 2024Q4: 63,239 shares; 2025Q1: 70,430 shares; 2025Q2: 68,473 shares; 2025Q3: 69,539 shares; 2025Q4: 62,642 shares; 2026Q1: 65,588 shares 65,588$12.9M5.58%+2,946Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,718 shares; 2024Q4: 133,928 shares; 2025Q1: 88,494 shares; 2025Q2: 87,445 shares; 2025Q3: 98,420 shares; 2025Q4: 114,637 shares; 2026Q1: 119,782 shares 119,782$9.42M4.09%+5,145Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 363,071 shares; 2024Q4: 373,431 shares; 2025Q1: 389,661 shares; 2025Q2: 387,935 shares; 2025Q3: 393,584 shares; 2025Q4: 363,415 shares; 2026Q1: 380,088 shares 380,088$8.86M3.84%+16,673Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,467 shares; 2024Q4: 25,832 shares; 2025Q1: 22,869 shares; 2025Q2: 20,563 shares; 2025Q3: 21,164 shares; 2025Q4: 20,102 shares; 2026Q1: 19,772 shares 19,772$8.51M3.69%-330Timeline
PAVEGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,300 shares; 2024Q4: 8,707 shares; 2025Q1: 153,154 shares; 2025Q2: 154,515 shares; 2025Q3: 156,052 shares; 2025Q4: 151,727 shares; 2026Q1: 158,430 shares 158,430$8.05M3.49%+6,703Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,227 shares; 2024Q4: 157,932 shares; 2025Q1: 145,814 shares; 2025Q2: 148,431 shares; 2025Q3: 112,186 shares; 2025Q4: 147,908 shares; 2026Q1: 154,325 shares 154,325$7.81M3.39%+6,417Timeline
EMLCVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 297,113 shares 297,113$7.46M3.23%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,266 shares; 2024Q4: 178,568 shares; 2025Q1: 177,316 shares; 2025Q2: 160,862 shares; 2025Q3: 161,893 shares; 2025Q4: 139,414 shares; 2026Q1: 145,332 shares 145,332$7.18M3.11%+5,918Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,302 shares; 2025Q2: 80,820 shares; 2025Q3: 94,211 shares; 2025Q4: 112,651 shares; 2026Q1: 135,983 shares 135,983$7.16M3.1%+23,332Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,564 shares; 2024Q4: 35,857 shares; 2025Q1: 35,984 shares; 2025Q2: 29,729 shares; 2025Q3: 29,633 shares; 2025Q4: 29,048 shares; 2026Q1: 29,320 shares 29,320$6.41M2.78%+272Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,242 shares; 2024Q4: 137,016 shares; 2025Q1: 131,334 shares; 2025Q2: 111,736 shares; 2025Q3: 102,079 shares; 2025Q4: 79,296 shares; 2026Q1: 52,792 shares 52,792$5.75M2.49%-26,504Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,148 shares; 2024Q4: 54,019 shares; 2025Q1: 34,965 shares; 2025Q2: 34,595 shares; 2025Q3: 37,068 shares; 2025Q4: 35,796 shares; 2026Q1: 37,393 shares 37,393$5.48M2.38%+1,597Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,361 shares; 2024Q4: 17,897 shares; 2025Q1: 18,003 shares; 2025Q2: 17,867 shares; 2025Q3: 17,928 shares; 2025Q4: 35,228 shares; 2026Q1: 36,961 shares 36,961$4.91M2.13%+1,733Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,992 shares; 2024Q4: 46,393 shares; 2025Q1: 50,825 shares; 2025Q2: 49,409 shares; 2025Q3: 49,559 shares; 2025Q4: 43,399 shares; 2026Q1: 43,035 shares 43,035$4.77M2.07%-364Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,100 shares; 2024Q4: 11,800 shares; 2025Q1: 15,038 shares; 2025Q2: 11,310 shares; 2025Q3: 17,310 shares; 2025Q4: 16,503 shares; 2026Q1: 17,372 shares 17,372$4.41M1.91%+869Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,490 shares; 2025Q2: 10,481 shares; 2025Q3: 11,510 shares; 2025Q4: 11,250 shares; 2026Q1: 11,006 shares 11,006$4.22M1.83%-244Timeline
ARTYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,961 shares; 2025Q2: 75,132 shares; 2025Q3: 81,672 shares; 2025Q4: 79,630 shares; 2026Q1: 78,515 shares 78,515$3.65M1.58%-1,115Timeline
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,039 shares; 2024Q4: 120,635 shares; 2025Q1: 159,781 shares; 2025Q2: 149,109 shares; 2025Q3: 145,227 shares; 2025Q4: 134,861 shares; 2026Q1: 118,039 shares 118,039$3.43M1.49%-16,822Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,355 shares 39,355$3.32M1.44%newTimeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,190 shares; 2025Q2: 18,072 shares; 2025Q3: 18,687 shares; 2025Q4: 18,367 shares; 2026Q1: 18,565 shares 18,565$2.37M1.03%+198Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,058 shares; 2024Q4: 5,918 shares; 2025Q1: 7,072 shares; 2025Q2: 6,111 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,401 shares; 2026Q1: 7,362 shares 7,362$2.17M0.94%-39Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,450 shares; 2024Q4: 11,204 shares; 2025Q1: 16,275 shares; 2025Q2: 16,687 shares; 2025Q3: 17,622 shares; 2025Q4: 16,039 shares; 2026Q1: 17,786 shares 17,786$1.57M0.68%+1,747Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,100 shares 3,100$891K0.39%-100Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,117 shares; 2024Q4: 762 shares; 2025Q1: 762 shares; 2025Q2: 762 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 355 shares; 2026Q1: 1,172 shares 1,172$762K0.33%+817Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,417 shares 4,417$749K0.32%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$718K0.31%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,436 shares 1,436$688K0.3%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,260 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,160 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,349 shares; 2026Q1: 2,260 shares 2,260$648K0.28%-89Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,080 shares; 2024Q4: 2,757 shares; 2025Q1: 3,072 shares; 2025Q2: 2,067 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,854 shares; 2026Q1: 3,657 shares 3,657$638K0.28%-197Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,659 shares; 2024Q4: 249,611 shares; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares; 2025Q2: 8,651 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,651 shares; 2026Q1: 8,651 shares 8,651$554K0.24%0Timeline
ESLTELBIT SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 624 shares; 2025Q2: 624 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 624 shares; 2026Q1: 624 shares 624$530K0.23%0Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$393K0.17%-100Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,409 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,409 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,359 shares; 2026Q1: 1,369 shares 1,369$335K0.15%+10Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 982 shares; 2024Q4: 982 shares; 2025Q1: 1,054 shares; 2025Q2: 944 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,543 shares; 2026Q1: 825 shares 825$307K0.13%-718Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,600 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,400 shares; 2026Q1: 3,800 shares 3,800$289K0.13%-600Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,088 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,088 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,997 shares; 2026Q1: 3,997 shares 3,997$285K0.12%0Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 837 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 569 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 646 shares; 2026Q1: 646 shares 646$282K0.12%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 753 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 730 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 976 shares; 2026Q1: 710 shares 710$263K0.11%-266Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,234 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares 1,200$261K0.11%-34Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,339 shares; 2026Q1: 1,233 shares 1,233$257K0.11%-106Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,810 shares; 2026Q1: 3,060 shares 3,060$254K0.11%+250Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,094 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$237K0.1%-94Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 373 shares 373$215K0.09%newTimeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 301 shares; 2026Q1: 301 shares 301$210K0.09%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 245 shares; 2026Q1: 245 shares 245$207K0.09%0Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,700 shares 3,700$200K0.09%newTimeline
OMEXODYSSEY MARINE EXPL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,621 shares; 2024Q4: 13,621 shares; 2025Q1: 13,621 shares; 2025Q2: 13,621 shares; 2025Q3: 13,621 shares; 2025Q4: 13,621 shares; 2026Q1: 13,621 shares 13,621$11.4K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall3,500$1.51Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC350$231Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC2,000$226Kshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO1,565$224Kshares
IXNISHARES TR1,974$207Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-26-014695 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set