Skip to content

3G Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1421669, NEW YORK, NY

3G Capital Partners LP reported $424,125,650 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-007083

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$424M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
91.89%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+130,000$30M
MSFTadded+55,000$26.6M
MELIadded+7,500$15.1M
CVNAadded+30,000$12.7M
BABAadded+55,000$8.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TBBBreduced-1,050,000-$35.1M
ADIexited-90,000-$22.1M
AVGOexited-65,000-$21.4M
PDDexited-100,000-$13.2M
ATATreduced-225,000-$8.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-007083, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $424,125,650, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares 95,000$64M15.09%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,782 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$63.3M14.93%+30,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 77,500 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$59.4M14.01%+10,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$50.4M11.87%+7,500Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$43.5M10.26%+55,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$30M7.07%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$25M5.9%-20,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$19.1M4.51%+45,000Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares 550,000$18.4M4.33%-1,050,000Timeline
GSHDGOOSEHEAD INS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 225,000 shares; 2025Q2: 462,500 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$16.6M3.91%+100,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares 700,000$16.5M3.89%+100,000Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$11M2.59%+55,000Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$6.89M1.63%-225,000Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADIANALOG DEVICES INC90,000$22.1Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC65,000$21.4Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC100,000$13.2Mshares
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGS35,000$521Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-007083 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set