Skip to content

325 CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1873893, NEW YORK, NY

325 CAPITAL LLC reported $241,441,152 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007810

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$241M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.46%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPIRnew+1,875,000$15.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTLDexited-1,135,015-$12.7M
SGOVexited-42,184-$4.23M
BLBDreduced-38,564-$1.25M
ATROreduced-42,094-$1.02M
AIOTreduced-67,906-$373K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007810, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $241,441,152, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APEIAMERICAN PUB ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,270,108 shares; 2024Q4: 2,270,108 shares; 2025Q1: 2,270,108 shares 2,270,108$50.7M20.99%0Timeline
ATROASTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,741,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,741,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,698,916 shares 1,698,916$41.1M17.01%-42,094Timeline
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680,907 shares; 2024Q4: 886,916 shares; 2025Q1: 886,916 shares 886,916$27.5M11.39%0Timeline
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 811,757 shares; 2024Q4: 811,757 shares; 2025Q1: 773,193 shares 773,193$25M10.37%-38,564Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,714,285 shares; 2025Q1: 3,646,379 shares 3,646,379$20M8.29%-67,906Timeline
MPAAMOTORCAR PTS AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,018,795 shares; 2024Q4: 2,018,795 shares; 2025Q1: 2,018,795 shares 2,018,795$19.2M7.94%0Timeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,369,785 shares; 2024Q4: 2,162,466 shares; 2025Q1: 2,162,466 shares 2,162,466$15.2M6.31%0Timeline
SPIRSPIRE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,875,000 shares 1,875,000$15.2M6.28%newTimeline
BTMDBIOTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,548,127 shares; 2024Q4: 4,548,127 shares; 2025Q1: 4,548,127 shares 4,548,127$15.1M6.27%0Timeline
MSAIMULTISENSOR AI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,375,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,375,000 shares 9,375,000$8.72M3.61%0Timeline
TACTTRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,011,789 shares; 2024Q4: 1,011,789 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,789 shares 1,011,789$3.72M1.54%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INC1,135,015$12.7Mshares
SGOVISHARES TR42,184$4.23Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007810 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set