Skip to content

272 Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1841077, DALLAS, TX

272 Capital LP reported $105,795,841 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-25-006817

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$106M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
63.6%
New
12
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Sequans Communications SAnew+4,014,224$14M
JAMFnew+208,356$2.93M
DRDBUnew+201,495$2.01M
OKTAadded+19,552$1.54M
MTCHnew+45,000$1.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDZIreduced-2,472,582-$12.9M
QNITY ELECTRONICS INCexited-10,035,568-$11.9M
IIIVreduced-245,314-$5.65M
DAVAreduced-138,646-$4.28M
ZUORA INCexited-493,527-$4.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-25-006817, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $105,795,841, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
Sequans Communications SASequans Communications SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,014,224 shares 4,014,224$14M13.24%new
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,035,686 shares; 2024Q2: 1,631,453 shares; 2024Q3: 1,631,453 shares; 2024Q4: 1,631,453 shares 1,631,453$12.5M11.78%0Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 288,491 shares; 2024Q3: 297,880 shares; 2024Q4: 272,689 shares 272,689$11.1M10.47%-25,191Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 631,804 shares; 2024Q2: 884,750 shares; 2024Q3: 1,060,455 shares; 2024Q4: 901,817 shares 901,817$5.52M5.22%-158,638Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,961,443 shares; 2024Q2: 3,522,582 shares; 2024Q3: 3,522,582 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$5.46M5.16%-2,472,582Timeline
RPDRAPID7 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 161,438 shares; 2024Q3: 215,287 shares; 2024Q4: 131,010 shares 131,010$5.27M4.98%-84,277Timeline
VPGVISHAY PRECISION GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 485,278 shares; 2024Q2: 448,225 shares; 2024Q3: 247,501 shares; 2024Q4: 158,482 shares 158,482$3.72M3.52%-89,019Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,332,543 shares; 2024Q2: 1,253,094 shares; 2024Q3: 1,054,109 shares; 2024Q4: 717,401 shares 717,401$3.39M3.21%-336,708Timeline
LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUT…LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 320,864 shares; 2024Q2: 438,701 shares; 2024Q3: 546,993 shares; 2024Q4: 289,812 shares 289,812$3.21M3.04%-257,181
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 244,500 shares; 2024Q3: 309,248 shares; 2024Q4: 374,111 shares 374,111$3.16M2.99%+64,863Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 196,209 shares; 2024Q3: 221,663 shares; 2024Q4: 337,481 shares 337,481$3.15M2.98%+115,818Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 107,446 shares; 2024Q2: 151,932 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 208,356 shares 208,356$2.93M2.77%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 16,700 shares; 2024Q4: 36,252 shares 36,252$2.86M2.7%+19,552Timeline
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,834,941 shares; 2024Q2: 1,535,820 shares; 2024Q3: 1,535,820 shares; 2024Q4: 1,351,397 shares 1,351,397$2.85M2.7%-184,423Timeline
DHDEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 637,314 shares; 2024Q3: 1,114,080 shares; 2024Q4: 677,940 shares 677,940$2.79M2.63%-436,140Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 89,333 shares; 2024Q2: 65,299 shares; 2024Q3: 101,391 shares; 2024Q4: 50,647 shares 50,647$2.74M2.59%-50,744Timeline
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 24,654 shares; 2024Q2: 58,654 shares; 2024Q3: 157,150 shares; 2024Q4: 93,693 shares 93,693$2.5M2.36%-63,457Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 239,078 shares; 2024Q2: 304,254 shares; 2024Q3: 263,234 shares; 2024Q4: 229,137 shares 229,137$2.39M2.26%-34,097
DRDBUROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 201,495 shares 201,495$2.01M1.9%newTimeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 26,998 shares; 2024Q2: 55,198 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.47M1.39%newTimeline
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 137,180 shares; 2024Q2: 139,180 shares; 2024Q3: 139,180 shares; 2024Q4: 126,304 shares 126,304$1.3M1.23%-12,876
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 399,512 shares; 2024Q2: 440,058 shares; 2024Q3: 278,637 shares; 2024Q4: 135,845 shares 135,845$1.29M1.22%-142,792Timeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.17M1.1%newTimeline
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 417,633 shares; 2024Q3: 350,427 shares; 2024Q4: 76,567 shares 76,567$1.09M1.03%-273,860
Couchbase IncCouchbase IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 230,747 shares; 2024Q4: 64,700 shares 64,700$1.01M0.95%-166,047
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 248,891 shares; 2024Q2: 15,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 127,310 shares 127,310$973K0.92%newTimeline
XPERXPERI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 677,096 shares; 2024Q2: 601,240 shares; 2024Q3: 380,045 shares; 2024Q4: 74,535 shares 74,535$765K0.72%-305,510Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,957 shares 41,957$711K0.67%newTimeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,915 shares 15,915$627K0.59%newTimeline
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 40,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,522 shares; 2024Q4: 15,410 shares 15,410$443K0.42%+13,888Timeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares 6,100$427K0.4%newTimeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,216,185 shares; 2024Q2: 489,742 shares; 2024Q3: 415,489 shares; 2024Q4: 59,000 shares 59,000$386K0.36%-356,489Timeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$372K0.35%newTimeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 272,751 shares; 2024Q2: 256,021 shares; 2024Q3: 256,314 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$253K0.24%-245,314Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 152,200 shares; 2024Q3: 141,039 shares; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares 10,900$209K0.2%-130,139Timeline
MSAIMULTISENSOR AI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 112,500 shares; 2024Q4: 112,500 shares 112,500$207K0.2%0Timeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,456 shares 8,456$202K0.19%newTimeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 22,000 shares; 2024Q2: 56,628 shares; 2024Q3: 145,146 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares 6,500$201K0.19%-138,646Timeline
Bitcoin Depot IncBitcoin Depot IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 254,041 shares; 2024Q4: 254,041 shares 254,041$190K0.18%0
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,587 shares 31,587$176K0.17%newTimeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 38,088 shares; 2024Q3: 44,053 shares; 2024Q4: 3,700 shares 3,700$164K0.16%-40,353Timeline
BITFBITFARMS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 105,055 shares; 2024Q4: 105,055 shares 105,055$157K0.15%0Timeline
MITKMITEK SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 532,970 shares; 2024Q2: 322,885 shares; 2024Q3: 99,142 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$145K0.14%-86,142Timeline
RSVRRESERVOIR MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$136K0.13%0Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 570,683 shares; 2024Q2: 413,255 shares; 2024Q3: 403,501 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$133K0.13%-368,501Timeline
UPLDUPLAND SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,525,783 shares; 2024Q2: 738,421 shares; 2024Q3: 541,018 shares; 2024Q4: 8,610 shares 8,610$37.4K0.04%-532,408Timeline
KRMDKORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 743,073 shares; 2024Q2: 308,280 shares; 2024Q3: 302,115 shares; 2024Q4: 9,572 shares 9,572$36.9K0.03%-292,543Timeline
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 41,827 shares; 2024Q4: 1,935 shares 1,935$12.9K0.01%-39,892Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QNITY ELECTRONICS INCQNITY ELECTRONICS INC10,035,568$11.9Mshares
ZUORA INCZUORA INC493,527$4.25Mshares
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INC157,962$3.91Mshares
BLBLACKLINE INC68,437$3.77Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC54,872$3.58Mshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC52,076$2.75Mshares
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC86,862$2.02Mshares
AVNWAVIAT NETWORKS INC69,138$1.5Mshares
HUCKHUCKLEBERRY AI INC157,465$1.18Mshares
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS60,200$1.11Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V14,380$1.1Mshares
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC20,000$974Kshares
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC143,480$707Kshares
MGNIMAGNITE INC43,200$598Kshares
CERTCERTARA INC50,000$586Kshares
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC128,021$511Kshares
BANDBANDWIDTH INC22,977$402Kshares
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS A93,228$255Kshares
EGHT8X8 INC NEW72,302$147Kshares
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC10,000$90.2Kshares
APPNAPPIAN CORP2,000$68.3Kshares
LUNGPULMONX CORP5,730$47.5Kshares
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INC1,500$28.7Kshares
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INC1,613$22.1Kshares
BJRIBJS RESTAURANTS INC100$3.26Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-25-006817 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set