Skip to content

26North Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1950972, NEW YORK, NY

26North Partners LP reported $57,927,456 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000061

Changes against Q4 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (1 position on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$57.9M
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000061, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $57,927,456, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF(PS…ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF(PSE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 88,681 shares 88,681$57.9M100%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000061 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set