Skip to content

1922 Investment Co LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1584289, HOUSTON, TX

1922 Investment Co LLC reported $3,342,904 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-013760

Changes against Q3 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (3 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$3.34M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-013760, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,342,904, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,205 shares; 2024Q4: 6,002 shares; 2025Q1: 5,966 shares; 2025Q2: 5,696 shares; 2025Q3: 5,397 shares; 2025Q4: 5,379 shares 5,379$2.7M80.88%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,359 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713 shares; 2025Q1: 1,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,329 shares; 2025Q3: 1,329 shares; 2025Q4: 1,329 shares 1,329$416K12.44%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 178 shares 178$122K3.66%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 679 shares 679$101K3.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-013760 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set