Skip to content

1888 Investments, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1885092, DENVER, CO

1888 Investments, LLC reported $1,744,979 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-08.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001885092-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.74M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IOTnew+17,822$709K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DDOGexited-7,215-$716K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001885092-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,744,979, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SEERSEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,143 shares; 2024Q4: 359,143 shares; 2025Q1: 359,143 shares; 2025Q2: 359,143 shares 359,143$769K44.04%0Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,822 shares 17,822$709K40.63%newTimeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,909 shares; 2025Q2: 3,909 shares 3,909$267K15.33%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DDOGDATADOG INC7,215$716Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001885092-25-000005 base2025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set