Skip to content

13D Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1600133, New York, NY

13D Management LLC reported $71,335,118 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003515

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$71.3M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
94.43%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNPSnew+12,650$5.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACHCexited-294,000-$6.88M
TWLOreduced-21,755-$4.49M
VSATreduced-38,500-$3.46M
TRIPexited-300,000-$3.2M
WKexited-52,000-$3.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003515, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $71,335,118, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 267,000 shares; 2025Q4: 201,750 shares; 2026Q1: 164,750 shares; 2026Q2: 126,250 shares 126,250$11.3M15.89%-38,500Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,893 shares; 2024Q4: 90,757 shares; 2025Q1: 62,540 shares; 2025Q2: 60,755 shares; 2025Q3: 60,755 shares; 2025Q4: 60,755 shares; 2026Q1: 60,755 shares; 2026Q2: 39,000 shares 39,000$8.05M11.28%-21,755Timeline
MRCYMERCURY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 131,508 shares; 2024Q4: 221,015 shares; 2025Q1: 202,701 shares; 2025Q2: 137,012 shares; 2025Q3: 137,012 shares; 2025Q4: 103,762 shares; 2026Q1: 60,462 shares; 2026Q2: 60,462 shares 60,462$7.4M10.37%0Timeline
PSOPEARSON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 512,732 shares; 2024Q4: 513,759 shares; 2025Q1: 471,167 shares; 2025Q2: 458,338 shares; 2025Q3: 458,338 shares; 2025Q4: 458,338 shares; 2026Q1: 458,338 shares; 2026Q2: 458,338 shares 458,338$7.28M10.21%0Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,047 shares; 2024Q4: 62,589 shares; 2025Q1: 57,400 shares; 2025Q2: 55,839 shares; 2025Q3: 55,839 shares; 2025Q4: 55,839 shares; 2026Q1: 55,839 shares; 2026Q2: 55,839 shares 55,839$6.49M9.09%0Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,800 shares; 2026Q2: 25,800 shares 25,800$5.85M8.2%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,650 shares 12,650$5.64M7.91%newTimeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 360,575 shares; 2024Q4: 228,610 shares; 2025Q1: 147,506 shares; 2025Q2: 143,335 shares; 2025Q3: 120,335 shares; 2025Q4: 120,335 shares; 2026Q1: 101,335 shares; 2026Q2: 101,335 shares 101,335$5.51M7.73%0Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,817 shares; 2024Q4: 87,258 shares; 2025Q1: 80,025 shares; 2025Q2: 77,836 shares; 2025Q3: 77,836 shares; 2025Q4: 71,836 shares; 2026Q1: 71,836 shares; 2026Q2: 71,836 shares 71,836$5.41M7.59%0Timeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,000 shares; 2026Q1: 47,000 shares; 2026Q2: 47,000 shares 47,000$4.39M6.16%0Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 186,500 shares; 2026Q1: 186,500 shares; 2026Q2: 186,500 shares 186,500$3.97M5.57%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN294,000$6.88Mshares
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INC300,000$3.2Mshares
WKWORKIVA INC52,000$3.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003515 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set