Skip to content

13D/A filed by Nuzzo Marco

Nuzzo Marco and 10 other reporting persons reported 5,543,910 GNTA shares, 11.5% of the class, as of 2026-05-29, in a 13D/A accepted by EDGAR 2026-10-02 19:34:30 UTC.

Accession
0001493152-26-045500
Filer
CIK 2131493
Filed
2026-10-02
Accepted by EDGAR
Ingested
Source
EDGAR daily index

Original filing

Stake

Shares
5,543,910
Percent of class
11.5%
Event date
2026-05-29

How the shares relate across the reporting persons: every reporting person reports the same shares (a chain of control). The page shows the largest row.

Read for the filer group Marco Nuzzo.

Reporting persons

PersonTypeSole votingShared votingSole dispositiveShared dispositiveAggregatePercent
Marco NuzzoIN119,55320,732,50417,0795,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Luigi NaldiniIN6,930,72520,732,5041,386,1455,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Bernhard GentnerIN3,464,35520,732,504692,8715,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Globe 2017 S.r.l.CO3,060,17820,732,504413,6295,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Ferragamo Finanziaria S.p.A.CO2,585,05620,732,504320,4675,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Gaudenzio RovedaIN2,834,65420,732,504975,7365,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Fidim S.p.A.CO899,71120,732,504899,7115,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Fin Posillipo S.p.A.CO550,00020,732,504550,0005,543,9105,543,91011.5%
BF & F S.r.l.CO219,95720,732,504219,9575,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Vyoda S.r.l.CO34,15820,732,50434,1585,543,9105,543,91011.5%
Vittorio Avogadro di CollobianoIN34,15720,732,50434,1575,543,9105,543,91011.5%