Skip to content

13G filed by TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC and 5 other reporting persons reported 4,814,700 AVIR shares, 6% of the class, as of 2026-10-06, in a 13G accepted by EDGAR 2026-10-06 22:20:37 UTC.

Accession
0001214659-26-012604
Filed
2026-10-06
Accepted by EDGAR
Ingested
Source
EDGAR live feed

Original filing

Stake

Shares
4,814,700
Percent of class
6%
Event date
2026-10-06

How the shares relate across the reporting persons: the largest row is the sum of the others. The page shows the largest row.

Read for the filer group TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.

Reporting persons

PersonTypeSole votingShared votingSole dispositiveShared dispositiveAggregatePercent
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCOO04,814,70004,814,7004,814,7006%
KEVIN TANGIN04,814,70004,814,7004,814,7006%
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPPN02,488,51902,488,5192,488,5193.1%
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, LPPN01,665,07701,665,0771,665,0772.1%
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INCCO0661,1040661,104661,1040.8%
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, INCCO000000%