Skip to content

13D/A filed by Bindley Capital Partners I, LLC

Bindley Capital Partners I, LLC and 8 other reporting persons reported 16,705,380 GRDN shares, 26.4% of the class, as of 2026-09-27, in a 13D/A accepted by EDGAR 2026-09-28 21:02:10 UTC.

Accession
0001193125-26-405492
Filed
2026-09-28
Accepted by EDGAR
Ingested
Source
EDGAR daily index

Original filing

Stake

Shares
16,705,380
Percent of class
26.4%
Event date
2026-09-27

How the shares relate across the reporting persons: ambiguous: the persons may hold separate positions, so the group total can be higher. The page shows the largest row.

Read for the filer group Bindley Capital Partners I, LLC.

Reporting persons

PersonTypeSole votingShared votingSole dispositiveShared dispositiveAggregatePercent
Bindley Capital Partners I, LLCOO16,669,666016,669,666016,669,66626.3%
William E. BindleyIN016,669,666016,669,66616,669,66626.3%
Thomas J. Salentine, Jr.IN35,71416,669,66635,71416,669,66616,705,38026.4%
Pharmacy Investors, LLCOO3,863,80603,863,80603,863,8066.1%
John AckermanIN3,863,80603,863,80603,863,8066.1%
Cardinal Equity Fund, L.P.PN1,287,23701,287,23701,287,2372%
Fred P. BurkeIN3,438,06403,438,06403,438,0645.4%
David K. MorrisIN877,0040877,0040877,0041.4%
G. Kendall ForbesIN1,651,05901,651,05901,651,0592.6%