Skip to content

13D/A filed by TONTINE CAPITAL PARTNERS L P

TONTINE CAPITAL PARTNERS L P and 7 other reporting persons reported 20,813,118 IESC shares, 51.7% of the class, as of 2026-10-05, in a 13D/A accepted by EDGAR 2026-10-06 21:00:11 UTC.

Accession
0001104659-26-114099
Filer
CIK 1276922
Filed
2026-10-06
Accepted by EDGAR
Ingested
Source
EDGAR live feed

Original filing

Stake

Shares
20,813,118
Percent of class
51.7%
Event date
2026-10-05

How the shares relate across the reporting persons: ambiguous: the persons may hold separate positions, so the group total can be higher. The page shows the largest row.

Read for the filer group GENDELL JEFFREY L.

Reporting persons

PersonTypeSole votingShared votingSole dispositiveShared dispositiveAggregatePercent
Tontine Capital Partners, L.P.PN010,955,342010,955,34210,955,34227.2%
Tontine Capital Management, L.L.C.OO3,821,05810,955,3423,821,05810,955,34214,776,40036.7%
Tontine Management, L.L.C.OO2,820,32402,820,32402,820,3247%
Tontine Capital Overseas Master Fund II, L.P.PN01,421,86801,421,8681,421,8683.5%
Tontine Asset Associates, L.L.C.OO193,7821,421,868193,7821,421,8681,615,6504%
Tontine Associates, L.L.C.OO1,280,11401,280,11401,280,1143.2%
Tontine Capital Overseas GP, L.L.C.OO94,568094,568094,5680.2%
Jeffrey L. GendellIN226,06220,587,056226,06220,587,05620,813,11851.7%