13D filed by SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC and 9 other reporting persons reported 9,936,661 shares of ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc., 9.3% of the class, as of 2026-09-28, in a 13D accepted by EDGAR 2026-10-05 21:35:30 UTC.
- Accession
- 0001072613-26-000820
- Filer
- CIK 1853723
- Filed
- 2026-10-05
- Accepted by EDGAR
- Ingested
- Source
- EDGAR live feed
Stake
- Subject
- ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Shares
- 9,936,661
- Percent of class
- 9.3%
- Event date
- 2026-09-28
How the shares relate across the reporting persons: the largest row is the sum of the others. The page shows the largest row.
Read for the filer group SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC.
Reporting persons
| Person | Type | Sole voting | Shared voting | Sole dispositive | Shared dispositive | Aggregate | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR One Capital Management, LLC | OO | 0 | 9,936,661 | 0 | 9,936,661 | 9,936,661 | 9.3% |
| SR One Capital Fund I Aggregator, LP | PN | 0 | 5,554,094 | 0 | 5,554,094 | 5,554,094 | 5.2% |
| SR One Capital Partners I, LP | PN | 0 | 5,554,094 | 0 | 5,554,094 | 5,554,094 | 5.2% |
| SR One Capital Opportunities Fund I, LP | PN | 0 | 1,953,505 | 0 | 1,953,505 | 1,953,505 | 1.8% |
| SR One Capital Opportunities Partners I, LP | PN | 0 | 1,953,505 | 0 | 1,953,505 | 1,953,505 | 1.8% |
| SR One Co-Invest III, LLC | OO | 0 | 1,836,469 | 0 | 1,836,469 | 1,836,469 | 1.7% |
| SR One Co-Invest III Manager, LLC | OO | 0 | 1,836,469 | 0 | 1,836,469 | 1,836,469 | 1.7% |
| AMZL, LP | PN | 0 | 592,593 | 0 | 592,593 | 592,593 | 0.6% |
| SR One Capital SMA Partners, LP | PN | 0 | 592,593 | 0 | 592,593 | 592,593 | 0.6% |
| Simeon George | IN | 0 | 9,936,661 | 0 | 9,936,661 | 9,936,661 | 9.3% |